October 8, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 21 March 2022
Wee Waa Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 21 March 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Ellis (12) M Dalrymple (16) 48. A: R Wilton (12) 37. B: M Dalrymple (16) 38. C: T Davies (19) 40.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Ryan (19) M Pocklington (16) 45. Div 1: S Yoon (10) 40. Div 2: J Baker (20) 42. Div 3: M Tey (36) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: N Hong (3) 43.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: M Green (14) D Bell (11) 75. M Barnes (20) 43. Scr: S Lin 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: R Williams (2) 33 cb.

BWDVGC at Wyong: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Watson S Edwards 74. Div 1: A Szady (21) 39. Div 2: P Watson (26) 35.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: C Yossapol (Eastlakes 12) 37 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Tesoriero (12) K Dignam (5) 50. 2B Scr: M Tesoriero K Dignam 41. Men: A: K Dignam (5) 44. B: S Hutton (18) 41. C: T Poole (27) 41. Women: J Lee (17) 36 cb.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Layton C Olmstead 46. A: S Adams (12) 35 cb. B: C Olmstead (30) 41. Medley: D Senior (8) 36. Veteran: R Wightley (24) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Wilson (19) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Murch (20) 21. C Cuthbert (30) 20.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Archer (15) P Law (22) 44. 2B Scr: M Brennan S Counter 33. A: M Brennan (7) 35. B: M Mccormick (15) 37. C: R Jones (31) 33. Women: L Robinson (23) 27.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Twigg (6) 39. B: P Ford (15) 41. C: M Collins (26) 36. Women: K Sloane (16) 32.

MUDGEE: PGA LEGENDS PRO-AM: 67: E Walters. 68: A Stolz. 70: B Cumming P Jones G Joyner. 71: T Elliott D Purchase G Wall. 72: G Stinson. 73: D Diaz D Fearns S Tooman. 74: D Green P Fowler. 75: G Haynes M Holden C Hunt R Mitchell B Wearne. 76: S Aisbett. 77: M Ferguson G Fyander S Mongol M Zilko. 78: W Rogers G Smith. 79: D Bennett A Dakers S Treisman. 80: A May. 81: S Ford C Keus. 83: G Begg.
89: B McLean.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: L Benkovic (16) I Russell (12) 45. L Benkovic (16) 42 cb.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Gyzen (5) 36 cb. B: V Beck (31) 37. C: B Beasley (36) 37. Men: J Noh (19) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: S Murphy (28) 38. 9-hole: S Garrigan (34) 14. Men: Irish Team: M Tough (9) P Trickett (13) G Deadman (18) 83 cb. R Stevenson (11) 41.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Gold: L Phillips (9) 40. Women: J Robertson (17) 29.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Chan (2) A Russell (22) 47. White: A: D Chan (2) 39. B: R Wickens (14) 37. C: S Frith (24) 35. Veteran: Green: J Mahony (26) 36.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stroke Foursome: White: B Shields S Murray (14.5) 70.5. B Eschbach C Wilson (24.5) 71.5.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: L Frazer (10) 35. B: N Gamble (13) 35. C: B Taylor (21) 33.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Div 1: D East (19) 3 up cb. Div 2: S Hotz (27) 2 up. Div 3: L Francis (33) 2 up. Scr: E Kennedy 1 down. 36-hole: D East (19) sq cb. A Levine (34) 2 up cb.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: W Spruce (3) 39. B: T Spillane (Kogarah 17) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Duguid (1) 35.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Kelley (19) 31 cb.