September 25, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 20 March 2022
St. Michael's Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 20 March 2022.

GOLF CHALLENGE NSW OPEN at CONCORD GOLF CLUB: H Crowe (195), B Windred (196), J Zunic, J Felton (197), J Higginbottom, J Lyras, A Blyth, B Collyer (198), C Wood, J Bugdalski, J Armstrong, D Lawson, D Papadatos (199). [FULL LEADERBOARD]

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Murray (11) L Ulloa (14) 44. Mxd: B Boyd (12) C Boyd (19) 43. Men: A: Z Johnson (7) 42. B: C Lee (13) 41. C: C Goddard (20) 38. Women: C Boyd (19) 32.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: N Ross (14) 48. Div 2: W Chan (24) 39. Scr: J Chong 31.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stroke Medal: Black: R Scott (13) 70. A: J Owen (15) 71. R Ryan (12) 74. B: R Sheather (18) 70. R Stephens (21) 75. C: P Schmidt (27) 77. J Adam (31) 78.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Le (8) R Hitchen (4) 75. Scr: B Patterson 28. A: A Brown (8) 33. B: D Salt (15) 40. C: H Sotiropoulos (19) 41 cb.

BONDI: Men: Par: 2B: R Aoukar (16) B Greenaway (6) 12 up. R Aoukar (16) 5 up.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Lowe (17) M Lowe (15) 47. Mxd: J Conlon (21) M Owen (10) 45. Medley: A: V Delvecchio (10) 41. B: M Lowe (12) 39. C: S Zaferis (24) 37. Scr: D Erdonmez 34.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: N Smith (17) 41. G Zugajev (+1) 38 cb. B Bienefelt (17) 38. D Brett (8) 37.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Mxd: Stableford: A: N Bagot (11) 42. B: R Burrows (13) 42. C: H Smith (21) 37. 4B: M West (11) C Luff (18) 47.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Donnellan (7) S Nagle (13) 49 cb. 2B Scr: P Ellison J Lind 40. 27-hole: A: C Park (10) 43. B: A Kang (13) 41. C: J Kim (20) 40 cb. Mxd: 2B: M Chung (10) M Chung (26) 45 cb. Women: 2B: J Kang (17) H Lee (16) 42. Div 1: J Kang (17) 38. Div 2: Y Yoo (24) 32 cb. Div 3: S Honeybrook (32) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: A Kim (12) 45. B: K Namkoong (14) 38 cb. C: L Makin (25) 38 cb. Women: M Kim (16) 34 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: B Dale (13) 41.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Dear A Cole 46 cb. 4B: M Robberds K Heather 42. A: M Higgs (10) 41. B: J Ramsay (19) 41. Scr: A Hessell 36.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: B Flegg (17) 22. Scr: D Weigand 20.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Arnott G Mcaulay 48. Men: Div 1: T Coleman (10) 42 cb. Div 2: A Spicer (15) 39 cb. Div 3: N Sarlong (26) 39 cb. Women: E Lee (14) 39.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: A: S Doughty (12) 42. B: P Noreika (17) 44. C: W Devecchis (22) 38. Scr: I Barr (0) 37.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Pink: Black: G Marks (25) D Creighton (15) 47 cb. A: S Binder (1) 35 cb. B: R Cheetham (18) 37. C: P Clarke (19) 36 cb. D: G Marks (25) 40. Div 1: L Townsend (17) 46. Div 2: M Burton (35) 36.

FINLEY: Mxd: Stableford White: L Donkin (16) 36. L Rendell (28) 34.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Santanelli (14) A Vodnik (Hrvatski 21) 47. 2B Scr: K Kang (Ryde Parramatta) J Yang (Liverpool) 38. A: L Swann (12) 37 cb. B: K Yeo (Liverpool 18) 40. C: A Vodnik (Hrvatski 21) 39. Women: E Lee (Liverpool 25) 33.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: R Alexander (7) 38. B: M Wegener (18) 39. C: R Prescott (33) 40.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: J Molloy (19) 43. Women: V Murphy (22) 36.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Bresolin (19) 41.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Scr: M Perry (3) A Tse (4) 41. Mxd: Team: D Spiteri (4) J Choi (8) M Heltborg (11) G Inglis (4) 89. Men: N Connon-Jackson (13) 47. Women: C Angelucci (27) 37 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Kwak (7) B Carter (11) 46. Men: M Zvirblis (24) 40. Women: M Kim (14) 35.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: Div 1: C Beattie (19) 38. J Frost (9) 34. Div 2: D McLean (27) 38. J Hazer (26) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Jones (19) R Carson (10) 51. Men: White: A: G Harman (10) 39. B: S Sterrantino (17) 39. C: T Shewell (21) 39. Scr: B Benson (2) 36. Women: Green: J Cooper (15) 34 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Comber (25) B Ellis (24) 48. Scr: J Ha 38. H Pagliaro (28) 47.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Norton (36) A Sawyer (8) 46. Men: C Losco (11) 39 cb. Women: C Skillicorn (23) 36.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Bonanno (3) L Sommerton (29) 45 cb. Men: A Dimech (10) 39 cb. Women: S Hamilton (8) 36.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Mackay (16) 40. Div 2: G Gordon (23) 35. Scr: S Todd 36. Women: Div 1: C Weller (16) 39. Div 2: T Raso (40) 26.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: G Reel (22) R Reel (20) 48. Div 2: J Ryu (16) A Seo (13) 47. 2B Scr: D Mackay A Mackay 38. A: M Munce (8) 42. B: J Ryu (16) 43. C: R Reel (20) 41. Father/Son Trophy: J Malouf (38) B Malouf (12) 43.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T McBride J Zirn 46. G Alexander K Eacott 43.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Giga (9) 38. B: D Kang (15) 37. C: A Grech (28) 41.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: Team: A: L Schweikert F Beck T Tresidder (Roseville) S Treseder (Concord) 87. Medley: A: G Michael (17) 39. A Scr: J Hopkins 30. PM: J Loveday (13) 37. Scr: T Harvey Manly GC 33.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: A Florio (10) 18. B: M Christofi (15) 25. C: C Maiolo (49) 19. A: R Bailey (6) 42. B: A Romanyk (GenY 32) 43.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: J Corcoran (20) 75. Men: Stroke Gold: L Rickard (29) 80. White: A: G Brooks (11) 67. B: B Perkins (16) 66. C: L McDonald (24) 70.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Taylor (16) A Pomeroy (27) 78. Medley: M McKinnon (8) K McKinnon (11) 66. Men: Div 1: M Grace (9) 39 cb. Div 2: M Tos (21) 40. Women: A Prince (19) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Par 2B: Gold: D Berry (19) J Berry (14) 10 up cb. Men: A: C Lee (11) 4 up. A Scr: Y Kim (7) 3 up cb. B: N Palmer (15) 1 up. B Scr: N Good (13) 1 down cb. C: D Berry (19) 3 up. C Scr: D Marmara (26) 1 up. Women: Green: L Kim (21) 4 up.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: C Smith (21) 21 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Hendrie (22) J Vella (35) 46. Mxd: S Jackson (12) K Connolly-Jackson (13) 44. Men: Div 1: S Jackson (12) 39. Div 2: M Hendrie (22) 39 cb. Women: K Nugent (50) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: J Phillips (13) 43. B: B Mason (18) 41. Women: J Kent (19) 36.