September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 17 March 2022
Kangaroo Valley Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 17 March 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Brockenshire (25) B Potter (17) 46 cb. A: A Pearce (10) 41. B: B Potter (17) 39. C: D Hughes (27) 35.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: B Mac Taggart (12) 42. B: E Whelan (19) 38.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: D Whitcomb G Tisdell J Thomson (10.25) 51.75.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: I Stazicker (15) A Crome (9) J Bryan (28) R Paine (10) 114.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Rhind (24) 17 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: M Williamson (10) 20. A Scr: G Stubbs (2) 14. B: J Seo (19) 19. B Scr: A Wren (13) 11. C: B Mcdonald (33) 18. C Scr: P Fay (23) 8.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Park (13) C Nupier (Bigorge 15) 48 cb. 2B Scr: C Jaeger L Hudson 38 cb. A: M Maddison (14) 39 cb. A Scr: L Hudson 34. B: B Senior (17) 42. B Scr: A Saville 24.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stableford: 12-hole: Div 1: S Mutton (29) 22. Div 2: L Evans (37) 20 cb. Veteran: White: Div 1: W Bell (25) 28. Div 2: P Titherington (19) 20.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: J Power (22) M Darcy (28) R Munt (26) C James (31) 121.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Poulton (7) 38. B: A Teagle (13) 38. C: F Harley (26) 35. Women: P Gardner (14) 40.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Fisher (10) 20. B: W Rennie (19) 22. C: M Pettett (23) 20 cb. Scr: S Brown 19.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Mantoufeh (15) 36 cb. Div 2: G Nevin (29) 38 cb. Women: White: P Velkovski (40) 33.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: T Davis (11) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: W Railton (20) H Manikas (21) 42. A: V Sikwila (12) 36. B: D Jones (13) 39. C: R Staunton (21) 37.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: I Tiltins (Pymble 11) 21. B: D Jung (16) 19. C: G White (22) 18.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: P Court (15) 35 cb. Medley: White: S Rowbotham (21) 36.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Mcfarlane (9) O O’Keeffe (17) 44. A Scr: K Gordon B Grant 34. A: D Wrigley (12) 38. B: G Denny (19) 35. C: G Sutcliffe (21) 34.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Scr: E Thurlow (8) 26. Div 1: S Hill (23) 36. Div 2: C Chen (41) 33.

MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Huynh (8) K Knackstedt (11) 45. Men: K Paisley (4) 39. Women: S Jang (23) 41.

MURRAY DOWNS: Par: D Scott (9) 2 up cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: B Sherpard (18) 34. S Brown (7) 34. G Banks (13) 31. Women: Brushbox: A: M Conway (28) 35. D Moon (22) 34. B: A Poulos (40) 34. D Haxton (41) 32.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: J Merrick (26) 33. B: I Cheng (35) 32.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: C Gill (20) 42 cb. Women: A: L Buckley (12) 34 cb. B: J Kennedy (23) 35. C: S Grossberg (45) 26.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: A Kim (12) 70. B: D Pearse (26) 72 cb. C: J Leeds-Roberts (35) 73.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Taylor (24) R Blakey (7) 82. M Chapman (21) 42. 9-hole: C Reid (35) 21.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: R Sevick (15) 34. Div 2: J Cincotta (18) 36.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford Split Six: West: White: J Devitt (18) 64. B Murphy (23) 64.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: B Barry (9) 18 cb. B: L McColl (17) 20. C: J Buttenshaw (24) 20. Snr Green: J Stack (20) 18.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Garske (6) J Millar (11) 66. A: S Garske (6) 40. B: C May (13) 40. C: D Campbell (21) 41. D: B Mitchell (26) 37.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: S Barron (10) 41. B: S Mair (14) 42. C: J Powell (22) 39. Visitor: V Matthews (Palmer Sea Reef) 34.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: L Robinson (23) J Jo (10) 49. Div 2: L Szkirpan (6) J Sharman (18) 47 cb. A Scr: K Webber J McNee 40. A: P Martin (6) 40. B: M Kim (15) 40. C: J Sharman (18) 39 cb. Hole in one: H Wilde at 17th.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford Irish Team: Green: M Byrnes R Ezzy E Polikevics S Ireland 75. M Miller K Aldham H Roslaniec M Melick 69.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Yates (12) 34. B: E Pahl (14) 46. C: D Thompson (18) 31.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: C Fukushima (18) 28. Veteran: J Coleman (22) 34.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Haddock (17) D Burnes (13) 79 cb. Men: A: S Brown (12) 44. B: M Herbert (17) 42. C: M Crowe (25) 41. Women: T Wilton (30) 34. Scr: M Franklin 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: C Gutherson (9) 19 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Hamwood (16) P Moylan (16) 43 cb. M Woolan (30) 36 cb. G Brown (19) 36 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: Team: G Shanahan (23) K Lobb (27) T Goulding (31) C Caws (40) 92.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Mullard (1) 3. Div 2: T King (35) 31. Men: J Woolley (11) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Murray: A: J Jones (14) 4 up. B: N Whitehill (25) 3 up cb. Lake: A: T Reed (11) 2 up cb. B: R Rebesco (13) 5 up. C: R Lawson (23) 6 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: T Shead (13) 22. Red: G Borwick (15) 19.