September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 16 March 2022
Gibraltar Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 16 March 2022.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Savoldi (7) B Russell (2) 74. 2B Agg Scr: G Heffernan M Henley 60. A: J Atanasovski (9) 35 cb. B: L Zahra (12) 35. C: M Koutouridis (34) 32. Hole in one: L Zahra 8th.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: G McDonald 20 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Silatonga (9) 38 cb. B: N Trillo (13) 38 cb. C: A Woods (23) 38 cb. Scr: B Carrol (-6) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Williams I Williams 79.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Ross (24) S Vaughan (7) 78. 2B Scr: M Tracey B Dombkins 41. A: B Post (4) 41. B: G Nicholls (13) 38 cb. C: S Ross (24) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Davis (19) S Hunter (12) 74. A: J Giorgiutti (11) 41. B: A Hung (14) 38 cb. C Scr: P Barden (21) 37. PM 2B Agg: B Lambert (6) T Corby (7) 79. A: B Lambert (0) 42. B: J Calabrese (19) 40. C: P Maginn (20) 36. 2B Agg Scr/Medal: B Lambert T Corby 72. 9-hole: W Grant (5) 18.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: P Talbot (35) 22. Scr: V Powell 12.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: K Burke (12) 39. B: T Birch (15) 38. C: M Whelan (31) 37 cb. A Scr: S Appoo (6) 32.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: M Van Epen (6) 36. B: K Rachow (13) 41. C: P Reid (24) 41. D: L Ingram (29) 39.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: J Taylor (9) 33.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: B Ballard (10) 38. Scr: B Ballard (10) 28.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Irish Team: Green: R Cox (42) S Fleming (32) H Buchanan (18) J Spillane (28) 88.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: A Welstead (20) 41 cb. Women: V Stevens (30) 41.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: D Lampitt (9) 35. G O’Halloran (12) 34. B: W Wilson (25) 34. A Lee (23) 32. Veteran: A: T Johnson (16) 34. P Redhead (8) 33. B: B Christie (23) 34. I Rough (23) 33.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Steet C Roberge 49. A: R Steet (7) 41. B: B Knight (16) 41. C: T Talbot (29) 39. Scr: T Holley 38.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: R McPhail (8) 38.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Kottaridis (16) 36.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Hickman (7) C Abbott (3) 47 cb. A: C Abbott (3) 40. B: I Woollett (14) 40. C: G Sheehan (25) 40.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: T Lovegrove (22) 35. Women: L Kendall (15) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Lee (5) J Kwon (11) 45 cb. Medal Mar: A: S Lee (5) 38 cb. B: J McCann (17) 36 cb. C: S Percell (28) 37. Scr: M Thompson 36 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Smith (15) S Smith (19) 50. Team: B Cummerford (5) S Panetta (12) S Bradley (12) R Fennell (11) 121. A: S Panetta (12) 40. B: P Heidecker (17) 37. C: R Traeger (24) 35.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: R Church (25) 37.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Murdoch (7) M Tong (13) 48 cb. Men: B Burke (17) 45. Scr: Z Mullins 42. White: N Monk (24) 38. Women: L Buckley (15) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Matheson (10) E Gordon (12) 77. A: G Matheson (10) 39. B: I Kim (14) 37 cb. C: A Novakovic (28) 40. Scr: S Tarrant (3) 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Fairbairn (11) C Phillips (12) 46. T Fairbairn (11) 44. J Usher (29) 36.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: VW Scramble: East: M Whatley J McGuinness D Morden D Symons (10.625) 62.375 cb. N Horneman J Watts G Legudi J Cash (8.625) 62.375. Ambrose: S Riddington J Cook D Bawden G Bennett 63.25.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Par: Div 1: S Galton (17) 4 up. Div 2: C Barrow (38) sq.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Tam (12) 39 cb. B: G Cave (14) 40. C: G Habel (21) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Simpson (10) I MacAskill (18) 76. Scr: S Duchen P Duchen 61 cb.

THE COAST: Stableford: Div 1: J Southall (7) 42. Div 2: M Murphy (15) 37. Scr: T Bradley (2) 37.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: D McConnell (19) 40.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: A Cain (Bankstown 10) 18 cb. B: D Ogden (14) 20 cb. C: C Whitfield (30) 19.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Taylor (10) 36 cb. Div 2: K Waller (17) 37. Div 3: R Burns (22) 35 cb. Gold: R Eaton (29) 28.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Page (22) R Smith (24) 46. 4B Scr: N Miller R Oliver 38. A: S Allen (10) 40. B: L McDonald (16) 38 cb. C: B Page (22) 38. D: R Kelly (39) 36.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: V Quan (36) J Jiang (31) 52. Medley: A: L Gregory (6) 38. A Scr: M `DeVries (-2) 35. B: M Cheng (18) 41. B Scr: F Tigani (15) 20 cb. C: V Quan (36) 44. C Scr: N Gatt (19) 15 cb.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: T Wilson (13) P Richardson (13) M Dick-Smith (25) J Middleton 90. A: G Wood (3) 40. A Scr: G Wood 37. B: J Middleton (14) 36 cb. B Scr: P Richardson 23. C: D Taylor (26) 37. C Scr: S Darwen 15.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 9-hole 2B: White: K Driscoll C Brighton 25. 9-hole: A: T Chesters (7) 21. B: G Short (19) 23. C: V Rulli (27) 20.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Murphy (9) C Meschkank (13) 48. A: H Murphy (9) 40. B: C Sinclair (17) 38. C: S Pope (20) 33 cb.