September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 15 March 2022
Concord Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 15 March 2022.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: P Aroney (7) 30.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: L Walker (42) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Hayes-Williams (19) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford 4B: White: J Hrdina R Bill 44. A: S Piggot (11) 36. B: C Rangitonga (23) 35. C: P Latham (25) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: B Smith (14) 42.

FORSTER: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: W Dorahy D Fania K Loadsman S O’Leary 72.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Farley (15) J Wallace (30) 47. A: M Rajca (0) 29. B: K Farley (15) 38. C: J Prendergast (31) 38 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M Miller (7) 40. P Anderson (12) 39. B Bengough (9) 37. B: C McKenzie (22) 40. D Henderson (22) 37. I Bain (19) 37. C: I Oberin (28) 39. G Baker (25) 37. J Stevens (28) 35. Scr: Z Ocollins (0) 36.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Petersen (6) M Murray (18) 65. 2B Agg Scr: P Dawson (5) S Huffadine (0) 52. A: G York (11) 37. B: D Pitman (19) 35. C: G Garven (27) 29.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: J Hanson (22) 44. Women: Div 1: H O’Connell (25) 37. Div 2: L George (29) 36.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: R Hastings (6) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: P Marks D Harwood 48. A: C Boyd (11) 41. B: D Harwood (21) 37. C: P Marks (23) 36. Black: R Hill (10) 37. Hole in one: P Skurrie at 17th.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: L Temple (12) 40.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Egger (18) J Lillas (14) 69. A: B Taylor (11) 38. B: G Busuttil (15) 35. C: A Mahony (19) 35. Scr: M Todd 32.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: West: A: L West (12) 67 cb. B: D Zeissner (17) 65. C: W Tink (22) 63.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stroke: Championship: Div 1: S Meares (24) 72. Div 2: T Donnelley (34) 67. Centenary: Div 2: H Brockhoff (25) 71. Div 3: T Swadling (30) 70.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: D Mason (4) 39. B: B Smith (14) 36. C: B Green (20) 36. Women: Yellow: J Noden (20) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Balagtas (5) R Dalliston (22) 49. Div 2: R Yap (16) I Burr (22) 48. Scr: K Webber M Horton 38. A: A Lee (6) 40 cb. B: P Gounden (13) 36 cb. C: R Dalliston (22) 46.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: S Lavermicocca (18) 37 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Hindle (15) J Worley (21) 46. A: D Garb (10) 41. B: R Kavnat (20) 39. Scr: P Bo (2) 32.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: N Cave-Olfers (12) 87. Div 2: S Orgill (26) 103. Men: Stableford: C Pan (18) 37. Women: 9-hole: M Carter (45) 13. J Yap (44) 9.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Lillyman (6) N Gilmore (9) 51. Men: A: P Harfield (10) 42. B: G Charlesworth (16) 42. C: S Moses (34) 45. Women: J Meers (29) 41. Scr: D Lillyman 35.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Par: A: A Buckley (13) sq. B: C Porter (20) 2 up. C: F Miller (29) 3 up. Gold: M McMahon (13) sq.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Caswell (22) 35. Div 2: C Elliot (28) 33. Div 3: N Anderson (43) 32.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Coleman (2) S Blundell (9) 42. J Mansfield (8) 35.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: S Lug (29) 16 cb. Div 2: W Wright (36) 13.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: M Cawthorne (13) 36. K Hussain (8) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: M Barnes (12) 38. B: J Clarke (15) 38. C: C Jones (26) 36 cb. Lake: A: G Schinck (12) 41. B: N Moraitis (18) 39. C: B Panther (21) 38 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: R Dawson (13) 21. Red: G Perkins (10) 18.