October 6, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 13 March 2022
Lismore Workers Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 13 March 2022.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Mcwilliams (18) 38. J Kovacic (13) 37 cb. A Stevenson (7) 37 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Brettschneider (19) B Te-Whiu (8) 44. A: A De Sousa (6) 34 cb. B: S Maurice (12) 37. C: J Piatta (24) 37 cb. Scr: K Halloran 29 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Turner (11) R Donachie (9) 49. A: C Turner (11) 40. B: R Austin (15) 41. C: L Hayres (21) 43. Scr: D Hanafi 36. Women: Par: G Parker (28) 4 up.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Watson (15) K Watson (7) 43. G Sullivan (27) D Kennedy (7) 42 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Mxd: Stableford: A Chanthivong (20) 43.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: R Wallace (8) 38.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: M Reynolds (1) 41. B: N Karahalios (17) 47. C: J Bagnall (27) 41. Scr: S Robertson (-2) 39.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: P Bergin (21) 32. Men: White: J Montgomery (19) 43. Hole in one: S Glass at 5th.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Leggett (22) C Roberts (29) 51. Men: A: A O’Callaghan (10) 40. B: K New (17) 38. C: R Dicks (20) 37. D: E Mcgillicuddy (26) 42. Women: Div 1: N Smith (29) 40. Div 2: J Montgomery (32) 34.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke: A Scr: M Whelan (Berrigan 6) 75. A: R Donkin (12) 70 cb. B Scr: A Purcell (Jerilderie 13) 86. B: B Smith (18) 70. C Scr: G Portbury (Jerilderie 22) 97. C: S Gilbert (22) 77.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: B Burns (15) 39.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: Split Six: A: K Harmer C Harmer 60. B: J Carr B Carr 59. Medley: A: P Whittle M Whittle 65. B: B Allison D Anthony Snr 65.

MASSEY PARK: Stableford: 2B: B Murphy (9) I Law (9) 45 cb. Medley: B Murphy (9) 37.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: G Roberts (15) 43. Women: G Legudi (30) 37.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: R Kennett (12) 38. J Walker (21) 34. B: R Birss (35) 37. J Hazer (26) 37. Men: A: D Warder (9) 40. B: T Ssmith (22) 37. C: B Campbell (35) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kotzmanek (26) N Howlett (8) 46. Men: White: N Howlett (8) 41. Medley: Stableford Black: R Head (24) 37. Women: Stroke: P Beckton (10) 66.

NSW: Medley: 2B: D Segal (14) Z Mullins (-1) 46. L Tran (18) 42. Scr: Z Mullins 40. Women: Stableford: J Driscoll (Scr) 34.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Naylor (12) A Mcgrath (17) 76. A Mcgrath (17) 40. Scr: C Mcmahon 34. Women: Stroke: Div 1: H Parkes (15) 66. Div 2: J Mccleery (30) 69.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: J Barrett-Lennard (36) 50.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Lyons A Lyons 48. A: B Crutcher (Magenta 3) 42. B: Z Kringas (14) 44. C: M Brook (Kooindah 35) 39.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Smith (12) 37. C Davies (16) 35. B: G Schumertl (19) 34. F Sharpe (19) 32 cb. Women: Green: Div 1: J Colvin (24) 32. S Ireland (18) 30. Div 2: V McGrath (28) 27 cb. H Roslaniac (32) 27.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Par: M Webster (27) 1 down.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M Boston (13) D Sheehan (16) 48. Scr: N Simpkins 33. A: R Munnery (10) 41. B: M West (13) 42. C: A Safranko (20) 40. C Balafoutis (34) 30. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A Scr: A Mc Entee J Dunphy.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: M Ellison (18) C Chase (9) 48. 4B Scr: J Bowen P Donnan 33. M Coorey (13) 39. Scr: D Cohen 34. Women: Div 1: S Lee (18) 35. Div 2: C Bezjak (39) 37. Medley: PM: M Fincher (13) 39.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Leva (7) 41 cb. B: D Barden (18) 39. Medley: 9-hole: A: A Connery (11) 19. B: R Balech (18) 22. C: M Gregg (29) 19.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke White: A: T Stokes (12) 70. B: B Cavanagh (20) 66. C: M Sneddon (30) 72. Gold: R Eaton (29) 77. Women: J Penny (15) 70.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: A: C Boers (8) 38. B: O Ng (29) 36.