October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 5 March 2022
Dunedoo Golf Club supplied

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 5 March 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Sullivan (20) H Drewitt-Smith (1) 50. A: H Drewitt- Smith (1) 40 cb. B: J Chaina (18) 42. C: C Sullivan (20) 45. Hole in one: H Drewitt- Smith at 14th.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: T Roach (13) 67. B: J Trowell (27) 69. Men: A: F LaCava (11) 58 cb. A Scr: J Lind (1) 60. B: T Moloney (16) 57. B Scr: C Boland (14) 73 cb. C: I Thorogood (25) 63. C Scr: E Cicirieello (21) 87.

BONDI: Men: Stroke Medal Mar: Black: A: G Kennedy (5) 52. B: G Hanniffy (16) 55. C: G Aldridge (25) 54.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: J Mathers (32) S Rowe (11) 48 cb. Women: A: R Jackson (26) 36.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: B Watson (11) 40. B: T Hale (17) 40. C: P Siviour (23) 41.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: T Walker (5) 40 cb. B: J Landsberg (13) 42. C: D Boursnell (20) 41 cb. D: G Cross (30) 38. 2B: J Landsberg (13) K Davis (9) 49.

FINLEY: Stableford: 4B: B O’Connell (16) J Taylor (9) 43 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: E Kent (12) 43. Scr: E Kent 31.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: J McIndoe (21) 39. B: A Kilderry (35) 40. Men: Stroke Black: L Stobus (23) 68. A: S Mclean (8) 69. B: D Rogers (15) 69. C: R Walker (21) 70.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: S Quinn (7) 43. G Eaton (11) 39. B: N Lembke (16) 39. M Pisani (21) 38. C: G McCann (26) 39. C Hani (21) 38. A: I Skoda (13) 37. A Mundey (13) 35. B: S Law (16) 43. B Justice (20) 34. C: D Hurley (29) 37. J Hourigan (24) 33.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stroke: A: M Gilson (4) 67. A Scr: B Hillard 77 cb. B: J Nash (15) 67. C: D Pilgrim (28) 65.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: P Banbury (6) 62 cb. A Scr: J Renshaw (2) 64. B: C Illingworth (15) 63. B Scr: B Wilkinson (9) 73. C: B Duncan-Smith (23) 59. C Scr: B Duncan-Smith (23) 82. Women: Stroke Green: S Hawker (14) 65. Medley: Stableford Black: M Lorenceau (27) 42.

NSW: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: R Tasker (12) 67. B: B Swanston (13) 69. Stroke White: C: G Mymin (19) 69. Stroke: Scr: A Weston 73. Medal Feb: B: C Katz (16) 77. Women: M McCarthy (17) 77.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: B Bradley (9) 64. Women: Medal: H SIMMONDS (25) 71.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: Black: A: K Lambert (10) 41. B: P Arthurson (16) 41. C: J Sparks (19) 43.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 9-hole: Green: M Cowley (16) 15. Women: Stableford: W Butler (15) 17. Men: Stableford White: A: R Kitchen (9) 21. B: D Tester (14) 21. C: A Lowenstein (32) 22.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stroke: A: D Ballantine (3) 67. B: C Kennedy (16) 68. C: R Wright (26) 64. A Scr: M Johnston (+2) 65.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: White: C: M Knespal. Medal Mar: B: P MacGee (16) 67. C: L Nicolaou (27) 75. Stableford: C Trivas (10) 36. Stableford White: G Kemp (19) 35. Women: Stableford: J McDade (18) 32.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: Trophy: P Chesher (15) 44. A: G Power (4) 43. B: P Chesher (15) 44. C: S Haritos (34) 43. A Scr: G Power 39 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: M White (10) 41. B: E Theodore (16) 38. C: J McDonald (22) 41. A Scr: A Ogane (2) 36.

THE LAKES: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: S Lang (11) 68. B: R Cheney (17) 69 cb. C: M Wheatley (28) 71. K Kang (15) 77 cb. 9-hole: K Lasky (13) 15 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: L McCauley (Beverly Park 10) 43. B: L Taylor (14) 43 cb. C: B Green (27) 41.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S O’Neill (2) 42. Div 2: A Coburn (17) 35. Women: Div 1: S Clark (17) 39. Div 2: F Miller (28) 32.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: Lake: Medal: C Whitelock (16) 67. Murray: Medal: I Cooper (16) 69.