October 8, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 27 February 2022
Armidale Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 27 February 2022.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Golledge (23) A Cassin (12) 47. Mxd: S Pennington (13) J Wells (41) 40. Men: A: A Cassin (12) 42. B: L Zhang (15) 41. C: B Geary (19) 35. Women: J Wells (41) 31.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Grynberg (10) 41. B: D Partridge (14) 40. Medley: C: T McCoy (28) 37. Scr: D Hanafi (-1) 33.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: W Bestwick (23) 39. Mxd: W Bestwick (23) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Wong (28) B Wong (5) 77 cb. Men: White: A: B Farrugia (7) 43. B: J Xiao (15) 40. C: S Liew (36) 36. Women: P Wong (28) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: F Messner (18) 38 cb.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Monsalve (23) J Arnesen (21) 48. A: T Wilcockson (12) 39 cb. B: R Wales (16) 41. C: R Dicks (22) 43. D: S Titmuss (26) 38. Div 1: S Nicholas (22) 38. Div 2: S Mclaren (31) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: S James (2) 40. G White (14) 39. B: C Maloney (19) 41. J Blunsden (18) 41. C: N Young (24) 36. T Quinlivan (30) 35.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Settineri (9) 36.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Par Gold: J DeGregorio (31) 5 up.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A Johnson (16) 36. P Kennedy (19) 34. Men: A: D Warder (9) 33. B: D Stocks (19) 36. C: K Humphreys (26) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Foord (22) C Moore (36) 50. Men: White: A: M Ericksen (8) 37. B: W Curtis (17) 39. C: J Foord (22) 44. Women: Green: S Hawker (15) 37.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: B Zhang (26) 37.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: J Hooper (18) 43.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: J Ragen (13) 41. B: C Seabrook (NTPGC 20) 38.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Rippon (12) P Riley (7) 77. M Rippon (12) 41. Red: M Heller (20) 29. Scr: M Hammond 35.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: L Campbell (4) P Jeffrey (11) 48 cb. Div 2: D Rossi (14) S Trikilis (6) 47 cb. A: S Trikilis (6) 43. B: V Sikwila (16) 39.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: F Boskovic (11) 37. P Wright (15) 36. B: J Sands (22) 37. M Gaffey (28) 34. Women: D New (23) 29. M Byrnes (25) 26 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: White: L D’Ambrosio (18) 30. Scr: S Laird 35. A: N Wappett (15) 42. B: R Mcdonald (19) 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: D Gogski (6) M Roth (13) 48. 4B Scr: A Rodrigues J Angelis 30. A: J Kim (11) 37. A Scr: K Trenorden 28. Women: Div 1: F Beck (21) 35. Div 2: C Bezjak (39) 31.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: P Mills (12) 20. A Murray (19) 43.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Crilly (13) 36. Div 2: G Owen (20) 40. Div 3: P Small (25) 34. Women: E Muir (26) 42. Mxd: Gold: D McClelland (31) 31.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: J Lewin (10) 40. Women: Green: S Han (9) 31.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Lake: A: W Hennessy (16) B Hennessy (5) 48. B: J Walker (39) C Ellis (10) 46.