October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 23 February 2022
Nimmitabel Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 23 February 2022.

NSW PGA NORTH COAST OPEN MATCH at Coffs Harbour: Final scores. 130: K McBride 66 64; 131: C Lamb 64 67; 134: A Mehmet-Grohn 64 70; 135: D Gale 69 66, J Mullaney 69 66; 136: A Bautista 69 67, N Basic 68 68; 137: B Watt 66 71, B Smith 68 69, S Hawkes 68 69; 138: S Jeffress 67 71, M McLean 66 72, C Wood 70 68, G Giblett 67 71; 139: D Klein 69 70, D Beckmann 73 66, M Brown 69 70, G Fairfax 68 71, R Hogan 68 71; 140: W Bruyeres 66 74, B Flanagan 69 71, P Martin 71 69, K Michel 72 68, J Garner 67 73, S Brazel 68 72; 141: G Joyner 69 72, C Fewkes 70 71, J Hook 71 70, J Munro 72 69, L Higgins 72 69, B Rankin 67 74; 142: Blaike Perkins 71 71, Mitchell McComas 72 70, Jay Mackenzie 72 70, Andrew Campbell 73 69, Deyen Lawson 73 69, J Pountney 73 69, C Whitelock 74 68, D Perry 67 75; 143: J Rooke 71 72, D Stollery 72 71, H Webb 73 70, D Stevenson 74 69, L Tinkler 74 69, A Edge 69 74; 144: M Dowling 70 74, A Simpson 70 74, J Cripps 71 73, L Whitbread 72 72, D S Williamson 73 71; 145: D Bowman 67 78, J ter Veld 71 74, M Grenot 72 73, J Widdicombe 72 73, M Hanrahan Smith 72 73, J Grierson 73 72, J Clarke 74 71, Q Croker 75 70, A Townsend 75 70, N Russell 77 68; 146: L Bates 72 74, A Kirkman 72 74, A Louez 73 73, A Brennan 74 72, A Choat 74 72, W Florimo 74 72; 147: D Knight 72 75, G Worrall 73 74, A Maxwell 74 73, A Hawkins 77 70; 148: J McCosh 72 76, S Pinnuck 73 75; 149: M Wright 71 78, P Joseph 72 77, M Duffy-Smith 73 76; 150: Y Oppenheimer 74 76, B McEvoy 76 74, N Miller 76 74, J Perkin 78 72, D Thompson 80 70; 151: M Dive 77 74; 152: T Hart 71 81, Z Kelly 72 80, B Becker 72 80, J Smith 75 77, H Remfrey 77 75, J Kim 81 71; 153: J Comerford 78 75, M Dunbar 79 74; 154: S Tuionetoa 77 77, G Dowding 78 76, D Shivalkar 78 76; 155: T Corfe 76 79, C Fairchild 78 77, C Small 78 77; 156: T Glavocih 77 79, J Gleeson 80 76; 157: R Connors 81 76; 158: M Allan 78 80, R Mitchell 79 79, A Hart 80 78; 159: J Ward 77 82; 161: N Matwijow 77 84, B Stocks 81 80, J Every 82 79; 162: A Oppenheimer 83 79; 163: J Ingram 76 87, H Wills 78 85, L Squires 79 84; 164: N Every 80 84, D Curley 84 80; 165: B Parker 80 85, Q Golledge 81 84; 166: E O’Brien 83 83, C Keus 86 80; RTD: J Beardsmore 76, T Price 77 , M Beales 81, P Hope 81.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: T Hess (2) 42.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Cunningham (18) 39.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Chapman P Morrison 76. A: S Chapman (11) 36. B: P Morrison (31) 38. C: A Toto (36) 28.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: D Hancock (10) 37. B: K Fisher (33) 34.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: A Scr: C Brooker (4) 73. A: J Dooley (19) 70 cb. B Scr: D Bodel (20) 90. B: J Kent (28) 69. C Scr: S Langbein (31) 98. C: G Kennerley (31) 68.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: B Mcdougall (21) 44. Women: L Townsend (22) 39 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: M McKerihan (6) 40.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A Craddock (12) 42.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Foran (16) N Taplin (11) 46. P Mackay (21) 41.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: D Cullam (2) 40 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Konsti (14) W Eadie (30) 77. A: K Nicoll (11) 41. B: H Konsti (14) 43. C: D Grattan (22) 38.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: J McLean (38) 40.

NELSON BAY: Men: Par: Brushbox: A: B Kew (15) 5 up. D McCauliffe (9) 4 up. B: R Harris (21) 2 up cb. W Hutchinson (17) 2 up cb. C: D Hurley (29) 3 up cb. M Fernance (26) 3 up. Gymea Lily: A: P Fulton (7) 3 up. H Kollmann (15) 2 up. B: J Mannering (20) 4 up cb. L Wakeling (23) 4 up cb. C: B Elliott (26) 1 up cb. M Upton (24) 1 up cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: P Salakas (15) 36.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: M Lakeman (29) 29 cb.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: Div 1: J McGuinness (19) 37. Div 2: L George (29) 38. B Eade (30) 36.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Bullock (15) 35. P Wright (12) 33 cb. B: B Colvin (26) 35. J New (19) 32.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Nesbitt (22) 19.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par White: Div 1: B McKenna (11) 3 up. Div 2: R Rowe (15) 4 up. Div 3: J Pretty (26) 2 up. Gold: R Eaton (29) 3 down.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: M Donsworth (13) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford Gold: J Paterson-Robinson (12) 39.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: W Booth (9) 40.