September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 22 February 2022
Toukley Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 22 February 2022.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Nichol (17) 35.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: H Smith M Henry 66.25.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: P Stanbrook (8) 37. B: F Vogel (24) 34 cb. C: J Hodges (26) 35 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Brain (15) M Walsh (19) 42.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: R Simpson (0) 37. Scr: R Simpson 37. Snr Stableford Green: C Garner (18) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: W Devecchis (23) 38.

FORSTER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Walden (15) 40. Div 2: P Chapman (26) 36 cb. Div 3: D Fowell (34) 36.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Johnstone (Cumberland 12) 21. B: P Green (14) 28. C: R Staunton (21) 21 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M Nicholson (13) 41. B: R Petty (18) 39. C: B Simmonds (23) 40. Scr: K Miller (9) 30.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Curtis (8) 39. Div 2: M Crews (14) 35.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P King (9) A Holland (7) 65. 2B Scr: D Kelly (16 Brighton Lakes) L Forrest (6) 34 cb. A: P King (9) 38. B: D Kelly (16 Brighton Lakes) 40. C: G Schliebs (17) 40. Women: K Peel (30) 34. Stroke: P Lamberton (16) 72.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: S Hawke (22) 32. B: T Madden (30) 40. C: P Cook (34) 33.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Tate (28) 48.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Goodwin (16) 31.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: R Butler (18) 41. F Giudes (16) 39. J Punshon (25) 38. B: S Hogan (28) 39. G Hendricks (27) 37. J Hazer (26) 36. C: P Harrold (35) 36. R Derrick (36) 34. M Harding (39) 34.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Clark 40 cb. Div 2: S Davies 42. Div 3: J Kilburn 34.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: J O’Sullivan (9) N O’Sullivan (11) 49. N O’Sullivan (11) 42.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Palmer S Hurley 44. A: D Crawford (11) 36. B: S Hurley (14) 34. C: J Palmer (19) 35. Scr: S Knowles (5) 27.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: L Young (7) 39. B: N Wallace (19) 44. C: R Sprague (21) 40.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: R Fenton (14) 36. B: M Feeney (16) 40.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: L Szkirpan (7) M Horton (2) 70. Div 2: B Rudd (22) C Martin (33) 49. A: L Szkirpan (7) 36. B: T Duncan (17) 37.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford Veteran Women: Green: Div 1: J Stephens (18) 38. J Colvin (21) 33. Div 2: J Hicks (28) 36. V McGrath (28) 34 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: Z Clark (13) 38. Div 2: D Clarkson (24) 36. Scr: Z Clark 27.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: Div 2: J Jacobs (27) 34. 9-hole: L Murray (23) 18. K Callan (45) 17.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: D Baldwin L Quick (22.4) 72.75. Stableford Gold: M McLeay (25) 38.

WAKEHURST: Women: Par: L Brown (25) 1 down.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Small (9) G Vine (12) 43. B Gibbons (3) 39.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: B Myers V Sargeant J Miller M Ellis (9) 58.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: Div 1: B Droop (+3) 41. Div 2: P Clarnette (10) 40. Div 3: S O’Sullivan (15) 39. Div 4: R Birmingham (23) 38 cb. Div 5: J Kairns (31) 39. Hole in one: D McGrillen at 7th.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Sissons (10) 20. B: K Dyer (16) 22.