October 6, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 21 February 2022
Walwa Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 21 February 2022.

ELANORA: Women: Stroke: Salver: C Brooker 77.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Henry (20) 41. J Power (29) 40. R Arthur (12) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: P Moss (22) 22.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: A Todd (13) 42.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Walker (4) R Chruszcz (20) 46. 2B Scr: S Walker R Chruszcz 33. A: A Davis (12) 38. B: B Mason (17) 38. C: K Freer (25) 37. Hole in one: A Davis at 13th. Women: M McCormick (24) 31 cb.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Buckley (11) 39. B: P Ford (16) 38. C: M Tennant (30) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Dockery (8) 39. Scr: M Gooley (5) 34.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: S Moore (5) 38.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: S Kwiniter (27) 38. Women: 9-hole: L Boyd (40) 20.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: G Taylor (14) N Chosid (28) 46. Men: P Barrett (21) 37. Snr: K Gadsby (20) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Collins (30) K Roberts (36) 47. J Hill (21) 40.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: A Saab (17) 39. Women: A: J Park (14) 40. B: T Garniss (33) 35. C: R Arnold (54) 35 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Team: T Templeton (24) T Pankhurst (28) B Corderoy (32) W Limberger (17) 94. Men: R Alexander (22) 43. Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: C Lawrence (25) A De Carvalho (26) 74.875.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford: Gold: T Smith (9) 42. Women: M Procter (36) 35.

RICHMOND: Veteran: Stroke: Medal Feb: S Still (26) 67. A: J Lawrence (13) 67 cb. B: A Davies (22) 67 cb. C: D Shaddock (30) 67 cb.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford Ransom: White: B Currie (24) B Pearce (24) 59. R McWilliams (19) 34.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Roles M Ryan 48. A: M Ryan (10) 39. B: M Norville (14) 40. C: T Thirwell (22) 40. Snr: Green: P South (21) 35 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Wappett (19) S Bull (29) 46. S Bull (29) 39. Veteran: H Won (30) 40.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: P Foley (33) 32.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Bullock T Tynan 68. T Norris A Barklay 68. Veteran Men: D Bullock (16) 38. M Farrow 37 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Back (18) 69. Div 2: H Gerathy (22) 72. Div 3: D Hurley (31) 75. Scr: A Rathbone 75. Cup: L Townsend (9) 148. Trophy: B Skibsted (28) 151.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Allcock (11) 42. B: H Reus (21) 38. Veteran: G Charlesworth (16) 38 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: M Wilson (3) 44. Women: K McKinnon (8) 38.

VWGA at Mona Vale: Stableford: 2B: Florence Stewart Basket: L Clarke (28) J Gooding (25) (Mona Vale) 46. Div 1: R Kimura (30) J Chong (16) (Moore Pk) 45. Div 2: C Chew (27) S Jones (27) (Barnwell Pk) 45. Div 3: V Hand (38) C Townsend (26) (Mona Vale) 45. Div 4: C Cormack (40) S Harada (36) (Mona Vale) 43. Scr: G Donnelly L Gyzen (Oatlands) 30. Snr: D Burman (26) C Hughes (22) (Warringah) 43.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Graham (20) 42. I Gibson (20) 40. P Eades (18) 39.