September 24, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 20 February 2022
Springwood Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 20 February 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: J Kerkeria (24) D Metha (24) 83. Mxd: 2B Agg: A Quin (14) J Williams (23) 67. Men: A: J Law (9) 40 cb. B: B Tonnet (17) 38. C: B Moffat (23) 44. Women: J Williams (23) 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: G Rowles (8) 37. J Ammit (31) 37. Scr: G Ward 29.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: L Crawford (14) J Stewart (16) D McKay (13) B Clarke (8) 48.625.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Lavender (27) T Smith (18) 48. A: D Brown (13) 41. B: R Merrick (20) 41. C: W Hall (22) 35. Scr: A Sultana (6) 30. Men: S Lavender (27) 42. Women: S Blundell (45) 33 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Grasevski (17) T Kunovski (21) 48. A: S Reddy (10) 37 cb. B: P Frilingos (15) 41. C: P Bainbridge (22) 36 cb. Scr: S Andreacchio 33.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Barrat (13) Z Roddy (19) 51. A: H Turner (9) 41. B: S McCormick (12) 41. C: C Sharp (23) 41. Scr: J Buck 36. Women: K Howe (14) 39 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: S Watson (17) K Watson (7) 47. 2B Scr: G Barnes (6) A McGuinness (14) 46 cb. Div 1: G Barnes (6) I Smith (11) 46. S Watson (17) 41 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: P Barwick (6) 38. A Scr: E Vakirtzis 31. B: J Dean (19) 38. B Scr: J Campbell 21. C: S Georgiadis (23) 39. C Scr: D Bassan 20. Split Six: J Campbell (14) J Dean (19) 70.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Phanthavong (15) S Nouanlasy (9) 44. Div 2: S Mungkung (16) V Nguyen (24) 46. A Scr: B Murray (2) W Park (4) 36. A: A Sydavong (10) 39. B: T Pendlebury (16) 39. C: V Nguyen (24) 39. Women: A Casey (22) 35.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: A Scr: Z Kadir 294. A: A Perfect (7) 282. B Scr: E Abbott 346. B: M Helme (15) 280. C Scr: J Fretwell 375. C: A De Souza (23) 277. Jnr: Z Kadir 294. Jnr: Stroke: C’ship: P Singh (41) 275. Snr Stroke Black: C Lawson 299. B Hawkins (9) 282. Men: A: J Chanthivong (8) 66. A Scr: Z Kadir 71 cb. B: M Helme (15) 68 cb. B Scr: A Batcheldore 85. C: M Fernie (23) 69 cb. C Scr: W Butler 93.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Y Hirakawa (14) R Shakoori (14) 90. A: P Giurissevich (10) 41. B: R Shakoori (14) 42 cb. C: T Shon (20) 40. Mxd: 2B Multi: S Kim (24) K KIm (16) 81. Women: Stableford: J Kang (18) S Kim (24) 87. Div 1: N Yoe (11) 39. Div 2: S Kim (24) 41. Div 3: J Yoo (36) 35.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Hunt (28) J Hunt (30) 51. Men: A: T Dibble (4) 40 cb. B: I Wilkie (15) 41. C: F Wilson (23) 44. Women: S Hunt (28) 44. Men: PM: A: B Farrugia (9) 39 cb. B: G Watkinson (14) 41. C: M Steyn (28) 41. Women: H Haynes (6) 39. Medley: PM 2B: B Williamson (3) N Williamson (37) 48. 2B Scr: G Haynes (1) H Haynes (6) 40.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Giourtalis (20) R Lazar (21) 48 cb. A: N Miller (7) 37 cb. B: S Halvarsson (19) 44. C: A Hodgson (26) 40 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Johnson K Johnson 45. A Scr: T Hofbauer-Jonas 33. A: D Asbury (8) 39. B: B Clemmens (20) 43. Split Six: R Cosier B Clemmens 65. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: Cromer bt Long Reef 4-3.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: M Convoy (22) 38. Men: Black: A: G Leach (12) 38. Mxd: 4B: White: A: G Parris (24) J Green (21) L Parris (23) N Green (34) 83.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Mcgeorge (28) H Ranniko (18) 56. Men: Div 1: M Kim (14) 43. Div 2: J Jung (18) 37. Div 3: J McGeorge (28) 48. Scr: O Ahmad (5) 34. Women: Y Kim (14) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Lim (17) C Lee (22) 85. Div 1: C Lee 22 40 cb. Scr: E Richards 28.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: A: B Carroll (6) 37. B: M O’Farrell (18) 40. C: C Baker (25) 36 cb. Scr: H Holohan (2) 32.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford Team: Pink: Black: Div 4: J Johnson (9) R Bickley (21) J Young (25) J Young (23) 93. A: J Johnson (9) 41. B: J Mcinnes (18) 38. C: P Monsalve (22) 40. D: J Young (25) 40. Div 1: N Smith (29) 41 cb. Div 2: P Myles (35) 31.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: F Pasapera (11) 33 cb. B: B Hopkinson (18) 37. C: L Kembrey (26) 36 cb. Women: S McGinley (32) 32.

GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: N Walker (20) J Walker (25) 45. Men: C Cruickshanks (9) 37 cb. Women: J Walker (25) 37.

HOWLONG: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: S Humphries N Chapman P Groenewald K Lowe 53.125. Men: D Scatchard M Wegener S Jennings K Freeman 51.625.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: K Ryan (21) 39.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Dalley I Roffey 66. Women: D Dodd (22) 36. Men: A Baxter (20) 33.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: C Monstead (25) 45. Women: Green: W Machin (21) 39 cb. Medley: White: C Monstead (25) J Raffell (22) 49. Mxd: K Wagner (27) A Judd (14) 49.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Smith (5) I Soares (19) 46 cb. Men: B Tumata (7) 41. Scr: A Honeysett 37. Women: Stableford: D Duffy (34) 37.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Wood (8) D Forrest (11) 73. A: G Fish (8) 38. B: D Forrest (11) 37. C: D Gonzalez (17) 34.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: I Zhang (49) 43.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: A: B Chaisumdet (9) 41. B: F Logan (18) 39. C: J Kim (21) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: G Clarke (26) 42. Women: H O’Connell (26) 41.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Gentsome: Yellow: E Blackwell (0) 38 cb.

MANLY: Stableford: 2B: E Fung (39) S Fung (6) 47. Men: A: D Tweedale (4) 38 cb. B: T Gray (17) 40. C: G Noritis (24) 41. Women: M Lee (30) 38.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: H Ree (19) 40. Women: 2B: J Gaynor C Jones 46. R Cheetham (21) 36.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Han (15) B Murphy (9) 48. J Law (34) 42.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Luciano (12) H Van Gasselt (24) 44.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: R Hamilton (27) D Brown (14) R Osborn (17) J Hamilton (19) 126. 2B Scr: S Robinson (2) D Spiteri (2) 38. Men: J Macleod (35) 40. Women: M Jones (41) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Hilditch (12) B Ashton (22) 81. Men: M Meehan (22) 39. Women: J You (6) 37.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Grace (11) 39. B: T Workman (17) 39. C: G Kennett (26) 36. Women: A: J Walker (22) 37. H Atkins (23) 34. B: C Ledingham (32) 38. J Punshon (26) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Hwang (14) G Thomas (26) 50. A: S Hwang (14) 41. B: K Nelson-Smith (20) 40. C: J Elphick (25) 40. Mxd: 2B: K Macdonald (27) J Elphick (25) 47. Women: K Doughan (29) R Fazzolari (32) 45. A: E Sung (16) 37. B: R Fazzolari (32) 38. Jnr: F Thompson (10) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Chew (19) I Siu (29) 47. Stableford Black: R Wade (35) 36. Men: White: A: D Godfrey (12) 39. B: C Bateup (14) 40. C: T Cox-Wilson (27) 37. A Scr: P Hamlyn-Harris (9) 30. Women: Green: S Manning (10) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: H Kellar (14) C Osterlund (26) 48. Mxd: A Wahbe (35) T Wahbe (13) 47. Men: White: M Bestford (28) 43. Women: Yellow: J Vale (28) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: H Joder W Craig R Joder K Fitzalan 86. Men: S Norton (9) 40. Women: R Bartlett (34) 36.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Otway (17) J Mayberry (27) 48. Y Kim (The SGA 17) 42. Women: E Hughes (24) 40.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Grant (5) 42. Div 2: L Goodeve (23) 42. Scr: M Xu 30. Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: M Santoro (26) 56. Div 2: G Creighton (32) 66. Medal: A Grellis (19) 63. L Culbert (31) 67. Men: Matchplay: Randwick bt The Coast 4-3.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Errey (2) A Fletcher 45 cb. Men: A: H Taylor (11) 40. Scr: S Errey (2) 34. B: M Cushion (14) 37. C: T Humlin (20) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Chan (35) M James (19) 47. Men: Div 1: T Smith (13) 41. Div 2: A Beard (16) 41. Div 3: C Hubbard (21) 36. Women: S Gazzoli (28) 38. Jnr: 9-hole: A Thorne (34) 20. Veteran: R Blackwood (28) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Simshauser (20) D Lloyd (21) 47. A: A Jones (13) 36. Scr: N Govers 33. B: J Kim (16) 37. C: R Dunn (22) 39. D: R Dalton (30) 40. Mxd: 2B: M Lee (29) M Lee (24) 43. Women: A Kim (21) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Hodge S Lang 79. A: G Langford (10) 39 cb. B: S Lang (14) 41. C: B Neal (19) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Hasten (8) K Feerick (11) 73. A: R Hatrick (10) 39. B: H Watson (17) 38. C: G Bingham (19) 36. Scr: J Scruse 32 cb. Stableford Gold: J Nicholas (13) 35 cb. Stableford: . Red: K Moses (14) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Roumanous (18) C Sarkis (12) 49. J Roumanous (18) 44. Women: S Park (24) 41.

TALLWOODS: Men: Par: F Boskovic (11) sq. M Gaffey (29) 1 down cb. Women: R Murray (18) 1 down. J Bennett (14) 2 down.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Kookana (8) 37. B: T Kang (18) 39. C: L Leong (19) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Perkins (5) 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Pierce L Thrum 52. Hcp: Div 1: A Lloyd (13) 41. Div 2: G Grainger (21) 41. A Scr: J Dunphy 32. Women: Stableford: J Hart 37. Hole in one: White: G Sparling at 9th. M Cummins at 12th.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Kaloudis (20) 37. Div 2: D Enahoro (27) 35. Medley: 4B: A: E Chow (30) C Lim (20) 49. A Scr: D Malony C Glenday 38. A: D Jorgensen (28) R Ellis-Doff (13) 43. A Scr: C Collie J Murphy 29. A: S Leung (34) 41.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Clarke (10) 19. B: J Ciccarelli (19) 21. C: G Russell (34) 18. Medley: A: T Ryan (6) 39 cb. B: A Hazer (23 (Windsor CC)) 41.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Morgan (9) 40. Div 2: S Molnar (17) 35 cb. Div 3: J Simm (23) 37 cb. Women: E Muir (25) 35 cb. Mxd: Stableford Gold: R Eaton (32) 32.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: C Smith (28) R Smith (25) J Handebo (38) W Handebo (15) 94 cb. Men: Div 1: E Armstrong (17) 43. Div 2: D Bird (19) 39 cb. Women: J Handebo (38) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: T Kudinar (15) R Kim (7) 78. Men: A: J Vongsuthi (10) 41. A Scr: D Dewberry (3) 33. B: T Kudinar (15) 42. B Scr: R Abott (14) 24. C: G Gunstone (21) 39. C Scr: A Hong (20) 15. Women: Green: L Kim (21) 38 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: B Treak (17) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: J Maher (25) 40 cb. 9-hole: White: R Creighton (23) 18 cb. Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: C Wu. B: J Felice. C: K Driscoll.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Wordsworth (28) A Ferrand (21) 46. Div 1: M Schnabl (15) 40. Div 2: G Lane (18) 38. Div 3: Z Orbach (25) 36 cb. Women: Stableford: G Peston (45) 38. Medley: 9-hole: Women: H Fenton (15) 16. Men: T Theodosi (27) 18 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Gaynor (15) J Morrison (10) 73. Men: R Anderson (17) 37 cb. Women: M Lewis (36) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Mongan (26) G Stockton (20) 48. Mxd: J Ainsley (23) S Ainsley (27) 43. Men: Div 1: D Cox (15) 42. Div 2: H O’Regan (19) 40 cb. Women: N Sharpe (21) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: T Clarke (11) 42 cb.