October 6, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 18 February 2022
Grenfell Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 18 February 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: P Sekula (17) 40. J Evans (30) 38. Women: T Shanahan (44) 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: P DeMartin (19) 47.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Pullen (8) 38. B: G Costello (11) 41. C: K Barker (27) 34 cb. A Scr: D Maher (Palm Meadows) 30 cb. Veteran: Div 1: M Stanley (11) 40. Div 2: D Carroll (16) 36. Div 3: G Hearne (27) 34 cb.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke Black: Z O’Brien (28) 65. A Scr: P Owen 71 cb. Women: White: W Gower (18 – Eastlake) 70.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: H Egan (18) 21.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: T Carbone (25) 37 cb. B Burgess (13) 37.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: G Bayley (+1) 41.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Kim (18) D Choi (11) 48. Men: P Giurissevich (10) 39. Women: J Lee (17) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Lloyd (18) R Challenor (13) 75. 2B Agg Scr: P Atkinson M Faulkner 40 cb. Men: A: M Foley (6) 40. B: M Kinns (13) 42. C: G Inveradi (30) 39. Women: K Yang (33) 39 cb. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (29) 29.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: M Pollack (5) 41. B: D Perks (21) 39. 2B Agg: P Griggs (36) M Pollack (5) 75. 9-hole: M Vere (33) 17.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: S McAuliffe (18) 38. B: L Lewis (24) 37. C: J Satter (29) 41. D: M Youssef (39) 36. Stableford: Scr: S Sutherland 22. Medley: B Foley (7) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Mcpherson (13) M Watts (10) 75. Div 1: J Watson (11) 38. Div 1 Scr: S Speller 36. Div 2: F Vincent (28) 39 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Pavic (25) .

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: S Parker (33) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: A Scr: B James 37. 2B: G Marchant (23) D Brennan (22) 48. A: S Hubbard (6) 39. B: P Stines (16) 40 cb. C: H Bowyer (23) 40. D: J Morgan (26) 36 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A Pont (20) 41. Women: J Youngman (39) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Verduci (11) 41 cb. B: S Reeve (13) 36 cb. C: R Andrews (19) 37 cb. A Scr: M Buckley 70 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: T Jelbart (20) 39 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Yellow: C Fifield (14) 35. Men: White: Div 1: W Mansell (10) 42. Div 2: S Rennie (17) 36.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: L Kerrigan (19) 43. Men: White: G Ryder (14) 40 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Ennis (15) A Kesby (18) 86. 2B Scr: P Dawson S Huffadine 41. A: P Dawson (6) 40. B: G Dickinson (13) 42 cb. C: E Kang (17) 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: P Perkins (22) 38.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: C Connolly (-1) 39 cb. B: Y Danko (16) 40. C: J Montgomery (24) 42. Women: Stableford: P Nicholson (41) 42.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: J Macleod (36) 41. Women: M Moon (16) 36. Mxd: 9-hole: D Evins (28) 19.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: C Cruz (26) 43 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: P Metham (13) 41. B: M Trigas (21) 39. C: K Scamell (31) 41. Women: R Kennett (12) 36.

RICHMOND: Men: Stableford: A: S McLeod (1) 42. B: J Hure (13) 38 cb. C: F Walshaw (22) 38. Women: L Manczak (23) 35. Medley: Scr: C Ellings (-1) 38. 2B: T Matthias (12) M Moran (27) 49. 2B Scr: D Welch (19) S McLeod (1) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: R Hayden (22) 21. Div 1: O Roles (24) 38. Div 2: J Wong (30) 37. Div 3: D Johnson (37) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: Y Song (28) 44. A Scr: P Montague 35. Women: V Chong (28) 41. Medley: 2B Agg: Div 1: P Montague (6) P Nightingale (13) 71. Div 2: D Furlong (34) L Ager (31) 71. Women: S Doyle (34) V Chong (28) 70. Medley: 9-hole: C Woo (11) 18.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Aldridge (25) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: P Kelly (5) 41. B: A Hayes (15) 38. C: D Lee (33) 39. A Scr: O Young (3) 34. 4B Agg: S Laird (8) B Perry (15) 75.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: B Barnes (26) 39. Women: R Griffiths (30) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Grebenshikoff (11) 40. B: A Chalmers (15) 40. C: S Hancock (23) 38 cb.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Ervin (9) 38. Div 2: D Makepeace (24) 36 cb. Div 3: J Fortuin (30) 36 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: B Williamson (23) 39 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: H Archer (21) 35.