October 6, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 17 February 2022
Bathurst golf club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 17 February 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Brown (4) D Jackson (8) 47 cb. A: A Walker (9) 37 cb. B: E Wyszynski (18) 38. C: J Smith (23) 38 cb.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: A: C Boyd (21) 38. B: A Shin (30) 41.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Fardell (13) E Soliola (15) 47. J Sentas (5) 39. Scr: B Meyn 34. Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Vickers (22) 37. Div 2: L Ritchie (18) 33.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: B Power (6) 42. B: B Venn (16) 41 cb. C: T Canavan (20) 39.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Pettenon (27) M Khan (24) 84 cb.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: N Rutherford (7) 40. B: E Munckton (18) 35. C: M Luland (32) 35 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Mcdonald (18) B Chant (16) 48. Men: K Bennett (8) 39. B Chant (16) 41. B Kelly (27) 37. Women: S Blundell (45) 36.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: Y Do (26) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Sullivan (28) 32.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: C Warner (20) 35 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Spenatti (12) 41. A Scr: K Stegbauer 40. B: D Nieass (14) 41. B Scr: D Chapman 27. C: F Naylor (32) 39. C Scr: P Flanagan 21. 2B Multi: S Spenatti (12) G Brown (6) 98.
CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: M De Hann (24) 44. Veteran: J Wawzyniak (24) 42. Women: A Casey (22) 32 cb.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Robertson (24) M Pavic (25) 49 cb. 2B Scr: S Meani S Daniels 38 cb. A: K Bellman (10) 41. A Scr: D Cummins 35. B: K Bate (19) 41. B Scr: F Newcombe 25. C: R Berry (25) 41. C Scr: S Robertson 17 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stroke: Ambrose: G Marsden J Marsden 64. D Pirie T Nash (10.25) 62.75.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Y Kwon (9) H Cha (14) 46. Men: Div 1: Y Kwon (9) 39. Div 2: J Jang (18) 37 cb. Women: N Yeob (9) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: T Lee (16) 72. Div 1 Scr: J Cannon 88 cb. Div 2: S Badger (30) 69. Div 2 Scr: J Power 96. Div 3: P Power (32) 73 cb. Div 3 Scr: P Power 105.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: R Hazeldine (30) 16 cb. Medley: White: I Manton-Hall (8) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: C Stone (19) 19. Women: Stroke: Scr: L Davis 83 cb. A: L Hewitt (29) -4. B: J Menzies (37) 1. C: A Fong-Clarke (41) 2. Medley: Stableford: D Whitehead (12) 37.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: P Swatosch (10) 41 cb. B: S Bangel (18) 42. C: J Clay (24) 40. Scr: T Wood 35.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Zeeman D Zeeman 48. Men: S Jeon (16) 40. Women: I Lee (20) 39.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: J Choice (19) 67.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Scr: H Holohan (2) 38. Div 1: W Speechly (12) 41. Div 2: M Hay (23) 39. Women: Stableford White: E Lacey (36) 35.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Team Multi: G Giles (24) R Wilson (27) I Hudson (17) H Manikas (21) 163. A: M Harry (8) 37. B: J Johnstone (Cumberland 13) 39. C: B O’Connor (28) 40 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A: A Gollan S Frost 77. B: F Chin R Rorison 78.25. C: C Anderson C Reeves 79.25. D: R Te Amo D McDonagh 80.25.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Linsell (20) B Finlay (21) 73. Men: A: P Brown (10) 39. B: A Dowsing (Monash 13) 40. C: D Grant (25) 37 cb. Women: L Partridge (12) 36.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Cruickshanks (28) 38. Div 2: J Kassal (35) 35. Medley: White: P Otrebski (16) 38.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford White: A: K Smith (15) 40 cb. B: R Calagaz (21) 42. C: I Schirmer (27) 38 cb. Medley: T Cameron (+1) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Alampieski (13) 36 cb. Div 2: S Tait (18) 37 cb.

KOGARAH: Women: Stroke: Div 1: R Burgess (18) 67 cb. Div 1 Scr: S Croft 77. Div 2: M Melhuish (29) 71. Div 2 Scr: M Quill 103.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: C Brown (26) 33.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: M Mccormick (15) L Gardner (19) 45. 2B Scr: S Walker S Thums 35. A: S Thums (7) 37. B: L Gardner (19) 41. C: C Barrington (23) 36.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Loganathan (18) G Hitti (13) 47. 2B Scr: S Mcgee M Priddy 40. A: J Russell (5) 37 cb. B: L Loganathan (18) 38. C: S Schomberg (25) 37 cb.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: A Scr: E Thurlow 79. B Scr: S Hill 96. C Scr: A Savage 114. A: E Thurlow (8) 71. B: S Hill (24) 72. C: A Savage (44) 70.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: S Fung (7) 40. B: M Dover (15) 32. C: S Brown (24) 45. Women: M Gobee (23) 33.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: B Grech (15) 43. Div 2: M Smith (25) 47.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P O’Connell (18) Z Jokic (19) 49 cb. A: S Barnes (10) 40 cb. B: Z Jokic (19) 42 cb. C: H Spratt (28) 42 cb. Scr: B Smith (0) 39.

MONA VALE: Women: Par: L Gillespie (21) 3 up cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke White: L Hall (9) 68 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: L Quilliam (2) 71. C: L Li (28) 70.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: A: T Skuodas (12) 39. B: S Smart (25) 37. C: V Perry (35) 38. Medley: P Sutherland (25) 39.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: G Mathiske (12) 42.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A Care (24) 41. P Campbell (18) 40. S Brown (8) 34. Women: Stroke: A: M Reish (18) 72. E Flanagan (32) 72. M Phegan (31) 74. B: D Haxton (44) 68. P Phipps (43) 72. J McTaggart (43) 73. A Scr: D Moon (23) 99. B Scr: A Rumble (36) 113.

NEWCASTLE: Stroke: Div 1: J MacDonald 74. Div 2: N Kindler 71.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A: J Kim (20) E Sung (16) S Dale (39) A Mun (27) 56.25. B: S Lim (28) M Yoon (24) Y Kim (44) E Cha (44) 60.5.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Hillyard (18) M Porter (13) 47. Men: White: A: I Hannam (8) 40. B: C Hiew (13) 38. C: G Skulander (23) 40. Women: Green: P Beckton (9) 38. Medley: Black: B Hockey (23) 40.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: 3B: J Brown (24) F Scott (Elanora 43) S England (16) 84.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: H Jepson (19) 40. Women: Yellow: A: A Kim (18) 39. B: M Race (28) 38. C: L Townsend (41) 32.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Kindred (31) W Krelle (17) 92. W Krelle (17) 42. Women: 9-hole: M Little (39) 17.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: C Lawrence (26) 39. 9-hole: J Grant (27) 19.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Par: Div 1: B Goodsell (15) 1 up. Div 2: S Chensee (29) 5 up. Hole in one: L Lane at 11th.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: G Hogson (10) 38. B: K Jenkinson (13) 39 cb. C: N Wallace (19) 35.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: A: R Phillis (30) 38. B: P Freeman (35) 33.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Par: 2B: D Byrnes (15) G Jones (17) 10 up. Men: White: A: M Ryan (11) 2 up. A Scr: J Murray 3 down. B: D Byrnes (15) 9 up. C: R Lyon (23) 4 up. Veteran: Green: P South (22) 3 up.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hazelwood (13) M Starc (11) 48. F Park (22) 42. Scr: S Park 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Davey J Hunt 75. A: K Gardiner (8) 38 cb. B: G Thompson (16) 43. C: P Diffin (19) 40. D: M Mansour (27) 37 cb.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Lee (14) L Yong (19) 49. A: G Ryan (Kogarah 10) 36. B: S Barron (11) 41. C: L Yong (19) 43. Scr: S Gibson 34. M Davis (PGA) 42. Challenge: H Crowe (+2) 40 cb. Visitor: White: N Bennett (Woollahra 22) 38. Women: K Moses (14) 30. Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: B Glen (25) T Mayes (16) 44. J Allenn (17) 33 cb. 2B Scr: White: H Crowe D Shneier 42.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Webber (9) D Crofts (13) 50. Div 2: A Cho (17) K Song (14) 48 cb. 2B Scr: J Carpenter C Lowe 39 cb. Stableford White: A: M Webber (9) 46. B: K Song (14) 41. C: J Kim (31) 44.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Wright (27) 32. J Sibbons (27) 31. Div 2: C Crombie (34) 29 cb. G Taylor (45) 29.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Zhou (15) 35.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: D Craven (36) 39. Medley: Veteran Men: R Levy (20) 42.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Goddard (38) S Shfranski (6) 53. Men: A: G Nohokau (New Brighton 9) 42. B: C Rheinberger (14) 42. C: M Goddard (38) 49. Women: L Aston (31) 40. Scr: M Franklin 38.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Suh (19) 34. Div 2: S Oh (30) 36. Div 3: T Tsumura (36) 32.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: J Wunder (16) 44. 9-hole: H Hay (18) 20.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Parker (25) J Pails (25) 80. B Crossing (14) 41 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Par: A: P Blasina (42) sq.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: S Cornford (15) 40 cb. K Stevenson (11) 40. C Pender (13) 38. Div 2: A Liebert (17) 37 cb. R Cannon (18) 37. R Ayton (18) 35 cb. Div 3: N Catterall (24) 41. C Hoffman (24) 36. G Dwyer (22) 35 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: M Spring (9) 37. B: K Barry (15) 40 cb. C: D Wain (19) 41. D: K Murrell (23) 39. Murray: A: L Quinllivian (4) 39. B: P Moulton (32) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: 9-hole: A: J Groves (10) 4 up. B: G Lavis (14) 4 up.