September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 14 February 2022
Wagga Wagga Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 14 February 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Shephard (20) K Tutt (17) 73. A: L Walker (8) 39. B: K Tutt (17) 38. C: P Cleaver (21) 37 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Herden (23) T Wilkinson (10) 54. Div 1: Y Kim (15) 36 cb. Div 2: A Herden (23) 42. Div 3: D Avers (27) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: J Jaroenpiu (34) 41.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: R Ramsay (15) 35.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: D Christian (1) 42. Scr: D Christian (0) 41.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: Z Hawkins (29) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Newbury (4) K Dignam (4) 73. 2B Scr: B Newbury K Dignam 55. Men: A: B Ford (11) 41. B: W Seok Jang (15) 38. T Poole (26) 35. Women: P Scutts (21) 36.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: T Tran (16) 42. Women: Scr: A Brimmer 23. A: S Storer (17) 36. B: L Richards (40) 37. Veteran: L Smoker (27) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Williams W Gregory 48. Men: K Akhurst (25) 39. Women: R Oh (27) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: D McBain (15) T Harris (18) 74. Div 1: D McBain (15) 38 cb. Div 2: T Harris (19) 38. Scr: D Bain 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Markezic (9) 40. Div 2: D Kitchin (20) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: M Post (18) 39. R Hickey (16) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: K Maloney (22) 21. N Chapman (15) 20.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: G Moloney (15) 43.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Mccormick (25) M Damrow (21) 46. A: S Druce (11) 40. B: J Speirs (18) 38. C: P Jones (25) 36. Women: M Mccormick (25) 38. PGA OPEN MATCH (par 67): 65: S Vail B Nagi. 66: C Banham C Mackey. 68: H Brind H Gulliver D Forrest. 69: D Vasquez J McLeod B Koo M Panopoulos. 70: C Ritchie M Dakic. 71: A Okaro. 72: R Jones J Harvey M Gaskin J Hundy B Breckenridge. 73: A Nelson S Shadbolt C Banks C (Sung Eun) Chin P Mackay S Wilkinson. 74: W Daibarra B Aroney N Nicolitsis B Forsythe H Mulholland S Seifertova. 75: J Magsakay D Shipp A Grant B Ryan. 76: C Butler B Filliponi L Robinson A Tan A Barakat. 77: H Drewitt Smith W Wells. 79: A Kelly S Mecham B Taylor. 80: C Mclean M Pavisa J Maggio. 81: D Royal S Hatfield E Tuckwell. 82: J Kim. 84: N Warren. 85: S Gibson.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B: D Shin (23) K Lee (11) 49. 2B Scr: D Wright (4) G Niess (3) 38. A: J Yang (11) 43. B: R Huggard (17) 40. C: L Manning (27) 39.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Roberts (11) 40. B: M Bowyer (20) 39. C: G Heathcote (28) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: P Gooley (1) 34. Scr: M Gooley (4) 23.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: S Bell (12) 45.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: J Scriven (20) 41. Women: 9-hole: V Gregory (45) 18.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford Yellow: K Baldwin (24) 38.

MONASH: Snr Stableford 2B: White: J Kim (14) 40 cb. D Boyle (19) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Hahn (21) S Park (34) 70. L Zancanaro (14) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: C Moore (15) P Burge (30) 49. A: P Westcott (15) 40 cb. B: N Douglas (23) 39 cb. C: G Childs (26) 40.

NSW: Women: Stroke: Cup: J Driscoll 72. P Beckton (14) 70.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: E Stratford (18) 40. B: J Young (23) 36. C: D Skinner (NBGC 35) 38. Men: W Shin (16) 38 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Geekie (18) R Hutt (14) G Lynch (8) N Troost (22) 92. R Geekie (18) 39. Women: 2B Agg: P Cunneen (41) L Hamer (36) 73 cb. A: K Long (19) 38. B: L Hamer (36) 40.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Candy (26) R Wadham (20) 50. Veteran Men: A: T Matthias (13) 38. B: R Wadham (20) 40. C: C Doolan (29) 37. Veteran Women: R Gounder (18) 39.

RIVERWOOD: Stableford: 2B: Veteran Men: B Jones (32) K HYayward (24) 38. A: J Sullivan (17) 33.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Pasfield G Johnson 49. A: A Martin (8) 40. B: H Ohff (15) 37. C: D Antico (20) 42. Snr Green: M Talman (18) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Bull (20) D Wappett (29) 45. L Hutton (21) 37. Veteran: M Depalo (23) 43.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stroke: A: D Waples (12) 70. B: R Lidsey (13) 67. C: P Schloeffel (22) 68. Women: Stroke Yellow: Div 1: J Nethery (21) 76. Div 2: L Griffiths (42) 75.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: White: M Summergreene (11) M Haydon (21) 66 cb. T Kemp (12) D Gordon (24) 66.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Simons (5) 38. B: H Yoo (19) 45. C: S Jung (20) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: K Crone (14) 72. Div 2: C McDiven (27) 76. Div 3: A Levine (34) 79. Scr: E Kennedy 79.

THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: N Redman (22) 37. A: P Goddard (12) 42. B: G Simmonds (25) 40.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Bergl (20) G Penfold (34) 49. Men: A: J GuangTao (7) 41. B: L Harrison (14) 40. C: B Blackburne (36) 40. Women: H Ma (20) 42.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Fava (17) 37. I Gibson (20) 36. T Buckler (24) 36.