Daily Club Golf Results Saturday, 12 February 2022

NSW/ACT Club Results – Wentworth Falls Country Club Clubhouse at Night
Image Shows:  Wentworth Falls Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 12 February 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Men: Par White: A: R Nattrass (9) 5 up. B: A Berry (18) 7 up. C: P Ausburn (20) 3 up. 2B: C Collins (28) 10 up cb. A Pearce (12) 10 up Women: Par: S Kennedy (6) 3 up. Men: Hole in one: White: R Davies.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Leon (15) R Winslow (13) 48. 4B Agg: C Lee (15) J Jeong (13) W Jung (8) O Won (13) 107. A: A Williams (12) 38. B: R Winslow (13) 40. C: C Goddard (23) 41. Scr: M Harvey 31.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: J Biggs (47) 32.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Hanshaw (9) 38 cb. B: J Friedman (17) 36 cb. C: G Brown (22) 38.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Starr (4) S Smithson (9) 77. Div 1 Scr: I Elliot (1) P Everett (37) 70. S Mcgann (34) 36. Div 1: V Berry (32) 35. T Mazando (35) 42. G Hooker (22) 36. G Rogers (7) 35. D Dolan (19) 34. A Scr: B Forsythe 36. Div 1 Scr: N Katholos 34.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: S Whale (12) J Hutton (10) G Thomas (18) H Apostoloudas (27) 45.625.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: A: M Mahoney (6) 67. B: B Gilbert (14) 69. C: L Richards (20) 68. Scr: A Scr: R Jones 72. B Scr: B Gilbert 83. C Scr: L Richards 88. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: S Storer (18) 74. Div 2: E Kelly (24) 77. Div 3: J Pearce (32) 85. Scr: Div 1: S Storer 92. Div 2: E Kelly 101. Div 3: J Pearce 117. Stableford Gold: S Dunn (27) 31.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: A: M Underhill (8) 39. B: P Singh (16) 39. C: R Martinez (19) 37. A Scr: S Capuano 36. Women: S McKay (16) 33.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Par: Cup: K Newcombe (3) 4 down. J Hollis (18) 4 up.

BONDI: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: A: M Price (11) 56. B: R Aoukar (17) 56. C: W Ng (30) 52.

BONVILLE: Medley Stroke Monthly Medal & Medal of Medals Div 1: C Reynolds (8) 71 nett c/b Div 2: A Barrow (30) 74 nett Ball Comp to 76 nett Gross: C Reynolds Putting: D Habgood Women’s Medal of Medals Winner: D Habgood Monthly Medal & Medal of Medals A Grade: D Chidgey (10) 69 nett Member: P Maunder (7) 70 nett B Grade: B Middleton (11) 67 nett C Grade: J Hopkins (26) 64 nett Member: P Douglas (21) 71 nett Overall R/Up: L Atkins (17) 69 nett Gross: P Owen 70 NTP 17th: D Chidgey Eagles Nest: M Morral (2nd Hole) Ball Comp to 72 nett Men’s Medal of Medals Winner: B Middleton.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: L Solness (25) 31. Men: T Dunlop (21) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: A: M Pitchford (10) 4 up. A Scr: G McClean 2 down. B: D Zaccagnini (14) 6 up. B Scr: N McBride 7 down. C: R McMaster (22) 7 up. C Scr: M Skene 13 down. 2B: S Manley (9) N McBride (15) 13 up.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Newcombe (21) L Hogan (18) 46. Men: Hcp: A: C Allen (12) 41. B: R Preston (17) 40. C: M Fairweather (20) 37. Scr: A Scr: M O’Toole 34. B Scr: S Park 24 cb. C Scr: C Dengate 18 cb. 2B Multi: K Murray (12) W Shaw (10) 79 cb. 2B Scr: D Bolewski D Hoare 52.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stroke Black: A: A Perfect (7) 68. A Scr: G Rodgers 73. B: S Healy (19) 66. B Scr: N Viskovich 85 cb. C: C Harris (21) 65. Jnr: C Scr: J Noble 92 cb. Mxd: Stroke: P Singh (39) 70.

CARNARVON: Men: Stroke: Veteran Men: Div 1: J Park (25) 138. Div 1 Scr: D Kim 158. Stableford: A: Y Choi (10) 69. B: J Honeybrook (14) 70. C: C Dyson (29) 66. President’s Trophy: D Kim (10) 138. A Scr: J Han 157.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: P Chapman (6) 39. B: C Walker (13) 41. C: N Dawkins (24) 39. A: S Jamison (8) 37. B: D Hawkins (16) 37. C: T Mcnamara (28) 35.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford: J Cox (36) 42. Stroke: T Dobbin (18) 58. Women: Stableford: E Brasch (30) 37. Hole in one: M Lulic at 11th.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: S Herbison (25) 36. Men: Stableford White: A: S Coulston (9) 37. B: J Buchanan (10) 35. C: M Adams (16) 40. D: M Gibb (30) 41.

COROWA: Men: Stableford: A: D Robb (3) 37 cb. B: G Nicholls (12) 38. C: B Ronnfeldt (25) 41. Women: L Holden (9) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: S Floyd (4) 39 cb. B: A Gordon (14) 42. C: D Anderson (27) 38 cb. Scr: S Floyd (4) 35. 2B: J Richardson (5) S Albanese (17) 49 cb.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Wood (19) L Wood (29) 47 cb. 2B Scr: B Thompson T Bayley 41. A: B Phillips (12) 40 cb. B: B Waugh (15) 38 cb. C: L Wood (29) 43. Father/Son Trophy: D Wood (19) L Wood (29) 47.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Sheil E Saab 76. 2B Scr: R Sheil M Guinney 63. Div 1: J Madeleine (6) 40. Div 2: F Sheil (14) 47. Div 3: J Perez (26) 41. D Scr: F Yousiph 33.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: K James (16) C Partridge (9) 48. Div 1 Scr: R Kellam G Shute 37. Div 2: M Watts (13) C Ferguson 45. Div 1: D Williams (9) 41 cb. Div 2: S Elson (22) 42.

ELANORA: Men: Stroke Hcp: Black: A: P Wylie (3) 70. B: L Willis (24) 70. C: R Granger (23) 72.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: M Paterson (7) 38 cb. B: T Walsh (13) 42. C: M Dowling (20) 44. D: G Barstow (33) 35. 2B Multi: J Bell 78. B Watson 78.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: B O’Connell (17) 39. Women: C Hulls (35) 37.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Fomiatti (19) 73 cb. K Ackroyd (21) 73 cb. D Hull (Woolooware) 55. B O’Connor 55. A: T Marsic (9) 37. B: P Green (16) V Sikwila (19) 41 to playoff. C: G Fomiatti (21) 42.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: Team: S Taranto (15) D Sookee (22) P Goulbourn (15) A Mann (15) 81. A: S Roscarel (11) 38. B: C Nicol (17) 36 cb. C: D Sookee (22) 41.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: W Knapp (0) 37. Div 2: G Shelton (24) 39 cb.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: O Samson (11) 41. Div 2: C Nunn (23) 43 cb. Div 1 Scr: A Robb 34. 2B Multi: M Winter (6) C Nunn (23) 83 cb.

GOSFORD: Men: Stroke Black: A: L Barnier (10) 65. A Scr: L Barnier (10) 75 cb. B: K Timmins (18) 67. B Scr: D Rowe (15) 83. C: C Dench (26) 63. C Scr: C Wilkinson (19) 88.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: S Scott (20) 38.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: K Griffiths (25) 36 cb. B: D Wiggings (31) 35.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: J Wilson (12) 39 cb. B: M Brennan (18) 44. C: M Anderson (25) 40. Women: A: C Molony (21) 42.

HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Freedman (8) T O’Reilly (15) 46. Men: Stableford White: A: D Gojanovic (7) 38. B: P Daly (12) 39. C: M Gray (14) 39. Women: Stableford: D Hanagan (17) 35. Men: Hole in one: White: N Pericles at 6th.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: E Armstrong (15) 37. Men: A: P Munro (9) 42. B: K O’Rourke (18) 38. C: L Oborn (23) 33.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: T O’Shea S Penny 47. A: B Zhang (11) 36. A Scr: J Brooks (9) 26. B: T Russell (16) 42. B Scr: G Moon (14) 20 cb. C: M Whitehouse (20) 34. C Scr: J Richmond (23) 12.

KILLARA: Medley: Stroke: J Winterton (32) 64. A: P Robinson (14) 66. B: P Robertson (17) 70. C: G Corrigan (24) 66. J Wooster 75. Hole in one: A Lamble at 2nd.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stroke: A: M Jones (7) 61 cb. A Scr: J Nikiforidis 67 cb. B: I Davis (15) 64. R Nagle (26) 60. Men: Medal of Medallists: T McGee (9) 134. Jnr: C’ship: M Szetu 160. S Mok 176. Medley: Trophy: J Sayegh (16) 141.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: Split Six: S Gwynne (21) P Mottershead (21) G Shortland (27) M Coves (15) 88. 4B Scr: K Tideswell (12) D Hanagan (16) M Albee (-1) M Brinkworth (0) 65. A: P Lockyer (4) 36. B: K Tideswell (12) 34. C: T Tideswell (21) 39.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: J Back (14) 40. 2B: J Back (14) A Moss (18) 46.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Davie (7) 41. B: R Gardner (14) 39. C: J Ainge (19) 40. D: I Nelson (23) 36. 4B: Div 1: A Kuipers (3) A Burns (12) J Keaton (16) J Ainge (19) 93. Div 1 Scr: A Brennen M Mccormick A Davie O Brennen 73.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: A: E Kalonikos (12) 42. B: V Ko (18) 42. C: K Forbes (21) 41. 2B: S Lee (23) H Kwon (18) 49. 2B Scr: T Murray D Edwards 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A Scr: R Bockman 37. A: M Gilligan (12) 40. B: P Blanshard (18) 40. C: A Kabula (24) 41. Mxd: 4B: P Marnoch (9) 47. A Dunn (22) 47. Women: N Driver (14) 43.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: B Knipler (11) 40. A Scr: M Norbis (-4) 43. B: D Wicks (15) 42. B Scr: M Powell (13) 26. C: G Mindham (21) 38. C Scr: L Tsen (21) 16. T Jones (21) 46. F Sultana (10) 46.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Gentsome: Yellow: J Morton (9) 39. Mxd: K Riley (17) 40. Men: M Levi (22) 41.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: I Ali (11) 41. V White (17) 41. D Campbell (22) 41.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: Div 1 Scr: J Riley (5) 37. Div 2: K Strong (42) 37 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: B Mcmurray (11) 40. B: T Maloney (16) 40. C: C Dykstra (32) 41.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: A Hansch (3) 57. B/Medal: C Pye (17) 59. C/Medal: D Cummins (18) 58. A Scr: T Shaw (1) 62. B Scr: I Dodds (13) 75. C Scr: M Fyfe (19) 82. Men: Medal of Medallists: C Pye (17) 59.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Aggarwal (13) 40. Div 2: M Campbell (19) 40. Div 3: A Brooks (20) 38. Scr: T Wand 36. 2B: S Barnes (11) B Smith (0) 45.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Hemsley (2) 41. B: M Dunn (16) 42. C: G Twine (28) 38. A Scr: D Hemsley (2) 39.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: C Berrell (10) 40 cb. B: J Bresnahan (14) 43. C: D Felthun (21) 39. Mxd: Stableford White: C Pui (25) 38. Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Robinson (5) B Jardine (5) 46. Div 2: M Reiss (26) T Benton (16) 52. 2B Scr: B Jardine (5) S Roninson (5) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: D McCabe (22) T Ratcliff (15) 70 cb. A: N Elvery-Porter (11) 45. B: A Folkhard (13) 40 cb. C: J Yoo (23) 40.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: J Tucker (24) 39. B: A Kilderry (35) 40. Men: A: B Cruickshank (10) 44. B: T Gnitecki (15) 41. C: C McLean (22) 42.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Par: A: C Janetzki 7 up. A Scr: C Janetzki 7 up. B: T Mcshane 5 up. C: T Freeman 4 up. Women: Stableford: J MacDonald 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: D Manchee (11) 39. B: D Tamas (17) 37. C: K Harmes (21) 41. A Scr: D Illingworth (2) 33. Women: S Manning (10) 37. Medley: 2B: S Gallmann (29) H Mikkelsen (26) 51.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Maiolo (Shoalhaven Ex Services +2) 37. Div 2: S Wallace (17) 39. Div 3: M Balzer (25) 38. 2B: W Barwick (16) V Barwick (22) 46.

NSW: Men: Stroke: Gold Medal: R Spalvins (11) 65. Medal Feb: A: R Spalvins (11) 65. B: D Zhou (16) C Katz (16) 67 to playoff. Stroke White: C: B Topper (23) 68. Stroke: Medal Jan: A: C Green (7) 72. B: C Williams (13) 71. Stableford Gold: E Ellis (18) 38. Women: Stroke: M Salkinder (32) 74.

OATLANDS: Men: Stroke: Cup: B Mees (13) 132. C Kim 140. Medley: A: R Wehbe (12) 67 cb. B: M Austin (15) 66. C: R Alchin (20) 64. D: M Wahbe (28) 73. A Scr: C Kim 70.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Dennett (35) M Gee (25) 44. Men: Trophy: O Webster (21) T Hunt (2) 44 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Plate: C Mansfield (18) J Mansfield (8) 46. A: N Bell (11) 41 cb. A Scr: B Saw 36. B: M Bradbury (15) 38 cb. C: R Crookshank (20) 44.

PENRITH: Men: Par White: A: T Kelly (12) 5 up. Par: A Scr: B Gadd 2 up. B: S Freemantle (14) 5 up. C: B Sutton (31) 8 up.

PYMBLE: Men: Stroke: A: R Klemt (10) 69. B: M Hehnke (16) 68. C: B Nighjoy wong (23) 68.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 9-hole Team: G Deandrade (12) 22. A: G De andrade (12) 39. B: D Taylor (14) 36. C: T Ryan (20) 36. Scr: C Forward 29.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke East: Black: A: P Harrison (9) 67. B: R Gentle (12) 68. C: I Phillips (21) 70. Women: Stroke: A: R Chapman (21) 69.

RICHMOND: Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: A: V Baldry (4) 67 cb. A Scr: T McMillen (2) 68. B: S Griffen (17) 68. B Scr: R Spanos (13) 82 cb. C: N Varney (34) 65. C Scr: D Austen (21) 86.

RUM CORPS: Men: Stableford: C’ship: A: G Bentleys (7) 33. B: D Van der berg (19) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: B Breedt (5) 64. A Scr: T Popov 71. B: S Jayaratne (17) 71. B Scr: M Ferris 87. C: M Kermali (22) 66. C Scr: J Yu 87. D: G Seto (24) 71. D Scr: D Maurici 97. Stableford: O Beattie (29) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: K Davidson (19) 37. Men: A: M Harley (12) 39. B: J Ragen (16) 41. C: M Edwards (26) 38. Medley: 2B Agg: B Kearsley J Kearsley 69. Men: Stableford: S Armstrong E Armstrong 75.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Dinoia (8) 44. B: K Lord (14) 38. C: I Griffin (22) 38. A Scr: I Asbury (0) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Par: A: A Chai (9) 1 down. B: D Bellingham (20) 4 up. C: L Kim (24) 3 up. Scr: P Lee (4) 5 down. Medley: 2B: G Williams (12) 9 up. R Poynting (17) 9 up. 2B Scr: P Lee (4) 3 down. K Kim (19) 3 down.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Schweikert (9) 43. B: F Liu (16) 43. C: D Baines (21) 42.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: A: I Sandler (11) 38. B: G Charny (17) 39. C: T Ower (26) 40. A Scr: D Gillard 34.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: J Skippen (39) 35. Medley: Par: A: A Clayton (10) 6 up. B: C Yates (23) 5 up. A Scr: A Ogane (2) 4 down. B Scr: V Johnson (16) 12 down.

THE LAKES: Stableford: D Mcconnell (19) 38.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Keane (6) 39 cb. B: K Power (14) 42. C: A Bradley (27 (Moore Park GC)) 45. 2B: T Nolevski (23) S Comerford (11) 50 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: Div 1: G Schinck (13) 2 up cb. Div 2: G Hanns (19) 2 up. Div 3: B Cavanagh (23) sq. Women: Div 1: J Collins (21) sq cb. Div 2: P Wilson (37) 2 down. Mxd: Par Gold: B Campbell (13) 1 up.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: A Scr: B Willett N Miller 112. A: R Vesperman (7.5) J Crosby 107.75. B Scr: B Doyle J Caartar 127. B: P Boardman (18) A Vonovono 107. C Scr: B Boesen C Smith 139. C: J McCurdy (24) P Watson 110. Women: Stableford: A Aitken (31) 34.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Harvey (10) 40 cb. A Scr: C Moreton 72 cb. B: S Duffy (15) 40. B Scr: N Bransdon 85. C: M Stephenson (22) 36 cb. C Scr: C Choo 93 cb.

WAGGA WAGGA: JNR MASTERS:  Rd 1: C’ship: Boys (par 72): I Kim (Ryde Parramatta) 68 A Radevski (St Michael’s) 69 A Bourandanis (Royal Canberra) 69. Girls (par 73): M Sullings (Federal) 71 C Perkins (The Australian) 72 E Murray (Dubbo) 72. 16-17yrs:  A Bourandanis (Royal Canberra) 69. Hcp: L Semmler (Thurgoona 1) 69. 14-15yrs: A Radevski (St Michael’s) 69. Hcp: A Jackson (Woolooware 5) 68. 12-13yrs: I Kim (Ryde Parramatta) 68. Hcp: J Harrod (Liverpool 35) 63. 11yrs/7: B Cranston (Toukley) 77. Hcp: K Watling (Goulburn 29) 65. Girls: 16-17yrs: C Perkins (The Australian) 72. Hcp: W Shanahan (Thurgoona 45) 61. 14-15yrs: M Sullings (Federal) 71. Hcp: M Sullings (Federal 3) 68. 12-13yrs: C Kim (Lynwood) 82. Hcp: T Hood (Gungahlin Lakes 21) 71. 11yrs/y: B Dalgleish (Catalina) 88. Hcp: B Dalgleish (Catalina 15) 73.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Coltman (18) C Wayling (13) 47. A Scr: B Howard C Butler 37. Women: S Threlfo (33) 36. Men: A: B Howard (12) 41. A Scr: G Wood 33. B: K Daniels (16) 39. B Scr: D Adamson 26. C: H Georgas (22) 38. C Scr: C Beghin 17.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Jamieson (1) B Haynes (9) 73. 2B Scr: J Pagett J Swan 61. A: Z Vassallo (5) 39. B: J Smith (18) 39. C: T Malicki (20) 37. Women: S Owen (22) 33.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A: T Chesters (7) 38. B: G McLeod (16) 36. C: K Ale (24) 43. D: G McLeod (16) 36. Scr: C Wu (+4) 36. 2B: T Chesters (7) K Ale (24) 50.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Galbraith (14) 43. Scr: N Davies (4) 76.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Crowe (15) 40 cb. Div 2: G Hardaker (19) 38. Div 3: L Cohen (23) 40.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Team Multi: C Dickson (24) R McKirdy (18) B McLauchlain (16) P Hart (21) 117. A: S Bonney (9) 37 cb. B: A Ellis (18) 32 cb. Scr: D Strong 31 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: C McQueen (12) 40. B: B Singleton (16) 40 cb. C: T Marcellino (19) 41. A Scr: D Grogan 37. 2B: N Scott (10) T Marcellino (19) 48.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: A Quinn (21) 39 cb. B: J Ryan (26) 34 cb. C: P Lynch (31) 41. Men: A: G Cooper (9) 38. B: R Dickson (24) 41. Murray: A: D Retallick (14) 37. B: N Byrne (23) 41.

Our Partners