October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 11 February 2022
Mullumbimby Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 11 February 2022.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: R Radley (19) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: O Wittet (18) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Worth (8) 38. B: S Jung (15) 39. C: B Jacobs (17) 43. A Scr: K Halloran 29. Veteran: Div 1: B Jacobs (15) 40. Div 2: I Graham (22) 35.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: D Christian (0) 37. D Christian (2) 39. Women: Stableford: M Woodward (16) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford: C Johnston (15) 44 2nd: D Tebbut (17) 41 3rd: J Bartlett (29) 38 c/b 4th: T Smith (1) 38 c/b 5th: S Slappendel (0) 38 c/b 6th: B Parker (2) 38 2BBB: C Johnston & C Parkes 50 Gross: T Smith 37 Eagles Nest: D Johnson – Hole in One 8th NTP 17th: Peter Owen.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: S Heywood (31) 22.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Pei Tiatia (15) 38.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: M Gundy (14) 38.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Choi (9) R Doyle (South

West Rocks 33) 47. Men: C Choi (9) 39. Women: E Kim (26) 43.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Collier (25) C Crowe (30) 48. 2B Scr: M Halcrow G Banting 35. Men: A: J Wong (11) 40. B: S Hunter (14) 43. C: C Crowe (30) 38. Women: N Tsurumi (38) 35. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (29) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: L Davis (8) 41. B: C McLaughlin (23) 42. A Scr: C Rae 34. Irish Team: L Power (22) V Younger (19) M McEnallay (16) L Gamblin (16) 88.

CRONULLA: Women: Par Gold: A: J Parton (15) 1 up. B: J Yankos (21) 1 up. C: D Degan (30) 3 up. D: L Doolan (37) 1 down. Scr: S Wiggins 5 down. Medley: Stableford: S Cranley (7) 38 cb.

DUNHEVED: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: S Murray (12) 36. Div 2: D Collins (24) 39. Div 1 Scr: B Van Dongen 30 K Pese S Brenner 69.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: M Hendry (13) 35. Women: S McGinley (27) 35.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: M McLaren (3) 31. A: S Hams (12) 39. B: T Coyle (15) 40. C: T Harrison (21) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: W Rowe (6) 37. T Jelbart (18) 36. B: K Dunne (22) 36. P Groenewald (26) 35. Men: 9-hole: A: J Donohoe (19) 22. Women: A: J Marshall (25) 22.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Yellow: D Hanagan (17) 28. Men: White: Div 1: R Ramsay (12) 40. Div 2: D Haggart (15) 42.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Vella (0) F Gerace (5) 72 .

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: J Stewart (7) 39.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: P Schouten (16) 39. Women: S Cho (18) 32 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Shin (16) 34 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: B Macduff (23) 38. B: R Birss (36) 40. Men: A: P Sutton (10) 37. M Jeggo (15) 36. B: G Jennings (18) 40. W Hutchinson (18) 38. C: S Liyanage (32) 39. R Butler (26) 38.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: Y Shin 37 cb. A: G Lomas (4) 37. B: J Jakovcevic (21) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: B Wright (16) 36 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: R Wood (21) 41.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: C Ellings (0) 37 cb. B: J McIntosh (18) 39. C: F Robinson (24) 41. 2B: A Sharvell T Wilson 50.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: D Callaway (16) 20. Div 1: A Shiga (15) 30. Div 2: C Allan (29) 35. Div 3: S Borean (33) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole: M Stanley (21) 19. Medley: 2B Agg: Div 1: S Park (-1) W Lee (-5) 72. Div 2: S Jo (20) M Yang (18) 71. Women: J Kim (37) S Yang (32) 70. S Yang (32) 40. Men: A Scr: M Collins 32. J Lu (24) 40. Medley: 9-hole: M Stanley (21) 19.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: R Han (9) 41. B: J Roumanous (19) 41. C: D Curtis (24) 42. 2B: C Sarkis (12) J Roumanous (19) 47.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Lockie (8) 41. B: M Wang (18) 37 cb. C: J Ellis (20) 36.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: C Fryer (22) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: Veteran Men: B Fifield (7) 36. A: W D’Avolio (11) 38. B: A Hayes (14) 37. C: T Pellegrini (32) 38. A Scr: O Young (4) 33. 4B Agg: P Gualtieri (11) L Lipman (23) 75.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Ireland (11) 14. Women: E White (9) 38. Medley: J Bodel (16) 41.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Gauci (11) 41. B: B Fuller (23 (Hurstville GC)) 37.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: A: J Richardson C Googh 74.75. A Scr: R Baker D Blanch 84.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: L Patterson (11) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Murray: K Ross (22) 3 down cb.