October 8, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 10 February 2022
Khancoban Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 10 February 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Donaldson (12) A Digger (19) 48 cb. A: A Pearce (12) 42 cb. B: K Mcgreavy (18) 39. C: T Iredale (27) 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Hijazi (9) W Hijazi (12) 43. R Hills (5) 38. 2B Scr: R Morasso 31. Women: Div 1: A Caterson (29) 33. Div 2: J Beasley (35) 32 cb.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: H Springford I Bull B Howie G Wilson (14.5) 46.5. Hole in one: B Howie at 16th.

BERMAGUI: Men: Par White: A: A Hart (3) 4 up. B: R Matthews (19) 1 up. C: B Benny (29) 2 up.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Grbevski (23) J Hogan (17) 47. A: R Santangelo (8) 37. B: F Hardiman (19) 37. C: K Grbevski (23) 36. Men: J Hogan (17) 37 cb. Women: R Paul (14) 34 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: Medal: A McAlister (26) 70.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: R Williams (4) 37.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: H Cohen (6) 74. Div 2: R McGinnes (26) 70. Div 3: P McKenna (34) 84.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Wenham (5) G Mayfield (10) 77. A: C Wenham (5) 39. A Scr: K Stegbaur 37. B: D Birss (17) 31. B Scr: C Hagipantelis 26. C: K Sheehan (30) 41. C Scr: P Flanagan 20.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Stanton (15) 35. Veteran: S Miller (18) 39 cb. B Naidu (19) 39.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: M O’Toole (4) 40 cb. B: B Jedryhowski (13) 39. C: J Greening (28) 40. A Scr: L Hudson 36 cb. B Scr: D Byrne 22 cb. C Scr: P Southby 19 cb. Irish Team: T Ahern (21) R Bolton (6) H Al Salemi (3) N Hoskin (3) 122. Team: P Nonnenmacher M Arnold J Bradbury S Meani 98.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: G Winnall (8) 43. A Kadir (31) 40. Veteran Women: D Peaker (45) 33 cb. J Berwick (35) 33 cb. Men: J Marlowe (16) 37.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Roh (22) C Yim (10) 47. Men: Div 1: P Clark (13) 39. Div 2: B Chant (Bexley 18) 40. Women: Stableford: A Cho (9) 36 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: C Shin (10) J Song 64. Scr: C Shin G Song 74.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Orrell (35) 19. Medley: Stableford: L Jones (12) 38 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Pearce (11) 37. B: R Lacy (21) 37. C: T Monahan (26) 39. Women: A Scr: J Tom (17) 35.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: P Boutell (8) J Parkes (8) 58. Scr: R Simpson B Foley 62. Stableford: D Allouche (20) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Bae (24) H Choi (35) 47. Men: T Kwak (14) 38. Women: L Kim (33) 36.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: O Hooper (13) 42. Div 2: T Donohoe (17) 42. Women: White: A Mcgann (18) 39.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Paton (19) V Borg (33) 45. 2B Scr: A Al Hage R Howard 31. A: R Howard (9) 37. B: P Sinclair (14) 37. C: V Borg (33) 40.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: 2B: A: L Reynolds C Kirby 47. B: L Reynolds C Anderson 41. C: A Gollan C Reeves 37 cb. D: S Morris S Armstrong 37 cb. Div 1: C Kirby C Anderson 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Finnie (18) 36. Women: K Williams (31) 34.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: C Brown (9) 41. V Lees (15) 38. B: S Yates (16) 39. G Baker (22) 38. C: I Rough (23) 41. R Duursma (27) 41. Medley: A: C Flavell (1) 42. P Anderson (9) 38. B: G Bell (19) 35. M Austin (24) 34.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Metera (7) 37. Div 2: K Johnston (16) 38.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: Team: S Croft (9) S Kirkright (21) R Mason (22) 39. 3B: V Green (26) D Chung (34) C O’Neill (39) 47.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: D Holland (22) R Kuipers (18) 48. 2B Scr: S Thums S Walker 38. A: B Grant (10) 40. B: W Kwasnik (15) 39. C: D Holland (22) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Lee (10) R Chan (28) 79. 2B Agg Scr: P Barry G Lawrence 61. A: B Lee (10) 43 cb. B: J Lee (16) 40. C: G Stride (25) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Team: A: M Granger T Daley J Donovan C Rodgers 91. B: G Johnson J Brown K Gardner C Pye.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Petrolo (18) J Pendergast (8) 50. A: P Willis (11) 44. B: D Curran (17) 41 cb. C: S Pryke (20) 40. Scr: A Oman (5) 37.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: C Westgarth (23) 34. B: J Thomas (24) 38. C: M Cardinale (38) 34.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: R Leong (19) 37. Women: L Darke (28) 38 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: P Campbell (17) 36. Women: Brushbox: A: J Frost (26) 38. M Kollmann (26) 37. B: S King (40) 40. V Melrose (45) 38.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Blenkey 37 cb. Div 2: B Steyn 38. Div 3: S Menzies 34.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: J Bergin (30) 37. B: A Carter (42) 37.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: E Deane (36) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E George (19) C Rignall (13) 48. Men: White: A: S Carter (12) 41. B: J Mansell (16) 38. C: G Belogiannis (25) 37. Women: P Beckton (9) 33. Medley: Black: T Twyman (23) 34.

NOWRA: Women: Par: Div 1: J Levi (21) 3 up. Div 2: C Lymbery (32) 1 up. Div 3: R Poulton (51) 1 up.

NSW: Women: Par: A: P Bailey (14) 3 up. B: C Beattie (28) 1 up cb. C: S Fields (40) sq cb.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: P Skelton (9) 36. B: K Lim (25) 40. C: M Lantry (47) 40. Men: White: C Kim (+1) 37.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Hill (10) M Upton 76. G Marles (17) 40 cb. Women: 9-hole: A Finn (38) 20.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: A: K Long (20) 71. B: S Nicholas (33) 77. Stableford: Scr: M Herman De Groot 26. 9-hole: H Durham (45) 19.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: J Prentice (25) D Cornwell (34) 74. Div 1: L Hickman (22) 36.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke 2B: East: White: B McPherson (24) S Kresojevic (2) 60.5.

RICHMOND: Women: Par: Div 1: R Phillis (30) 2 down. Div 2: J Humphreys (33) 1 up.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G McRae (23) J Walker (18) 49. Veteran: Green: D McLellan (16) 42. Men: White: A: I McAleer (4) 38. B: T Ritchie (16) 41. C: N Ireland (21) 37.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Centenary: H Brockhoff (25) 33. Championship: W Frechtling (34) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Simpson G Hackett 49. A: W Dickinson (12) 39 cb. B: M Shepherd (15) 40. C: A Bennett (19) 40 cb. D: P Simpson (31) 39.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Gordon (24) 32. B Jones (22) 27 cb. Div 2: J Colvin (30) 31. H Roslaniec (36) 29.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: C Balafoutis (37) 37.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Par: 4B: S Filetti (9) K Newton (6) G Booby (1) S Gough (-2) 8 up. Men: Stableford: A: G Booby (1) 42. B: C Quagliata (15) 42. C: S Kennelly (37) 41. Medley: Scr: A Simpson 37. Women: K Turner (34) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Buckler (23) J Donoso (13) 45. 2B Scr: S Blundell B Gibbons 37. A: G Anderson (9) 37. B: T Malicki (18) 37. C: I Gibson (20) 36 cb. Veteran: B Gibbons (4) 37. Super Veteran: J Drew (28) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: C Hughes (22) 39. Stableford 9-hole: White: A Cutrupi (17) 20 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: V Smiley (12) B Crossing (15) 70. M Parkinson (24) 39.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: M Conrick (24) 38.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Ambrose: Black: G Bainbrigge (2) S McCormac (14) 61. C Fraser (2) S Cornford (16) 62. I Cockburn (15) G Dwyer (22) 63.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: G Tomlinson (13) 40. B: J Futcher (17) 37 cb. C: T O’Sullivan (22) 39. D: N Whitehill (25) 32 cb. Lake: A: P Clarnette (12) 42. B: G Thomson (16) 38 cb. C: J Hogan (25) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: P Byrne B Hidson 24. J Old D Holdsworth 23.