October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 6 February 2022
Aerial View of Mona Vale Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 6 February 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: S Wozniack (8) 38. B: A Williams (13) 39. C: S Yeung (28) 40. Women: F Lui (30) 38. Men: 2B Agg: G Suen (36) F Lui (30) 72. 2B: A Williams (13) D Davies (25) 72.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: B Hurson (18) 38. Div 2: S Andrews (33) 32.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Anderson (23) G Wilkins (14) 49.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Neal (19) C Seldon (23) 48. A: K Blake (13) 39. B: L Koutsovasilis (18) 38. C: C Mcintosh (26) 38 cb. Scr: J Costa (7) 31. Men: T Shah (15) 41. Women: J Mullane (34) 36.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: P Frilingos (15) M Williams (17) J Kepreotes (25) P Kollar (14) 51 cb. A: D Gainsford (Liverpool 9) 38 cb. B: D Gilligan (15) 38. C: M Draycott (18) 37. Scr: K Halloran 30 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: J Stitt (12) T White (6) 43. Div 1: S McKillop (4) B Parker (1) 42. S McKillop (4) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stroke Chapman Foursome: White: N Saelao (14) T Anggurarat (22) 67.5.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: W George (26) 39. W George (26) 39. L McRae (12) 37 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Shon (20) A Ko (15) 77. 2B Agg Scr: B Fan A Wittaya 60. A: Y Choi (12) 41. B: E Cho (19) 37 cb. C: T Shon (20) 40. Mxd: 2B Agg: J Kim (10) S Kim (13) 79. Women: 2B: M Park (16) M Choi (21) 73. Div 1: S Kim (13) 41. Div 2: E Kim (22) 36 cb. Div 3: N He (30) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Yun (4) M Nam (27) 45. Men: White: A: M Hardy (5) 36 cb. B: J Xiao (16) 37. C: D Lombardo (21) 33. Women: L Wilkie (15) 40. Medley: PM 2B: J Pridmore (7) J Hugo (9) 45. Men: White: C Walker (12) 37. Women: P Wong (29) 36. Medley: 2B Scr: J Pridmore (7) J Hugo (9) 35.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Kania (30) 37.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Tama (16) J Lee (18) 45. A: W Foung (11) 37. B: F Ji (19) 39. C: S Gao (36) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Terranova F Aguilar 75. 4B: T Hickey S Hickey 43. Scr: J McManus 33. A: M Wood (13) 41. B: S Ahn (17) 39. C: S Kobayashi (31) 41.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: Team: P Douglass (33) M O’Shea (35) J Douglass (45) R O’Shea (27) 75. Men: P Pyne (20) 37. Women: Green: R Beech (28) 33.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Jung C Wering 51. Men: Div 1: P Stretton (12) 38. Div 2: J Chun (15) 38. Div 3: J Jung (20) 41. Women: D Morgan (16) 39.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Nayak (16) P Kumar (14) 43. Mxd: J Martin (29) R Franzke (21) 47. Men: T Chandler (35) 37. Scr: J Cabarus 26. Women: J Martin (29) 40 cb.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Pink: Black: I Armstrong (20) B Moran (27) 49. A: M Lupton (11) 40 cb. B: C Powell Jnr (18) 44. C: R Dicks (21) 36 cb. D: B Moran (27) 44. Div 1: J Moore (14) 35 cb. Div 2: B Powell (38) 37.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Scott (13) M Campbell (17) 69. A: S Palucci (10) 37. B: M Campbell (17) 37. C: M Quirk (29) 38. Women: G Freys (42) 33.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Daly (18) J Daly (28) 68. J Daly (28) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: S Hedley (23) 40.

HOWLONG: Men: Stroke Ambrose: Black: A: P Donovan S James 61.75. Women: Yellow: A: A Arnott (18) 39. Medley: Black: A: D Phillips (14) 37 cb. B: M Janz (19) 39 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: R Carroll (16) 37.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Dodd J Gibson 65. Men: L Angove (30) 37. Women: S Millington (39) 33 cb.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Woodhill (29) L Chapman (16) 44. Mxd: P Vale (4) D Vale (38) 43. Men: S Wagschall (12) 39. Women: Green: J Wong (28) 35.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Ros (13) P Buttifant (14) 70. A: B McAuliffe (9) 37 cb. B: P Buttifant (14) 39. C: M Turner (29) 35 cb.

LANE COVE: Women: Hole in one: R Glover at 6th.

LONG REEF: Stableford: H Grant (20) 43.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: F Bellingham (0) 37. B: P Anderson (17) 40. C: A Sweeney (24) 37. Women: E Leask (43) 44.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: M Phillips (9) 42. R Cheetham (22) 37. Scr: G Varcoe (13) 20.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Vingilis (13) J Hampstead (20) 44. R Parker (12) 40. Men: Stroke: Cup: A Dooley bt C Baukes.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: P O’Dea (24) 39.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Dadich (21) G Wood (21) 86. Mxd: C Shieh (20) M Shieh (17) 66. Medley: 2B Scr: J Fryer (8) J Douthwaite (6) 36. Men: S Dadich (21) 38 cb. Women: V Stals (13) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: H Han (27) P Song (23) 74 cb. Men: G Forrest (15) 40. Women: Y Choo (39) 38.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: G Nunan (13) 38. T McGee (14) 35. Women: R Kennett (13) 36. K Heggie (19) 33.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Yang (17) D Seo (11) 50. A: D Linnert (14) 37. B: G McMillan (17) 40. C: B Bryant (30) 37. Mxd: 2B: D Seo (11) H Lee (11) 47. Women: J Chang (20) H Lee (11) 41. A: H Lee (11) 38. B: D Linnegar (31) 32. Jnr: J Pearl (29) 41. Women: Stroke: Scr: A Cafe (13) 88. A: A Cafe (13) 75. B: J White (24) 74.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Domingue (15) B Freckleton (16) 47. Men: A: M Teply (9) 39. B: L Domingue (15) 39. C: A Durie (21) 37. A Scr: C Molloy (6) 29. Women: P Shearman (16) 37. Medley: Black: A Patel (26) 35.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Roubicek (9) P Kazacos (14) 46. B Murray (4) 36. Scr: B Murray 32. Women: T Wall (16) 39.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Hwang (16) P Netto (32) 48. Mxd: S Wolrige (30) P Lee (17) 68. Men: Black: D Phornsiri (26) 39. Women: Yellow: J Wong (21) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Wang (9) M Sundquist (21) 73. Men: T Karoll (14) 42. Women: A Goodrick (32) 36.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A George (10) J Wilson (18) 45. Hcp: K Manning (30) 38. Women: D Montgomery (11) 35 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Sailer (27) R Daley (28) 69. R Daley (28) 42. Scr: C Piper 30. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: C Baldwin (27) K Muirhead (25) M Santoro (27) S Cotton (34) 53.87.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Finlayson D Finlason 77. Men: A: J Finlayson (16) 41. B: G Cameron (23) 39. Women: M Taylor (31) 31 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: T Campbell (34) S Campbell (6) 48. Men: A: S Campbell (6) 38. B: C Morris (15) 40. C: E Thompson (20) 40. Women: H Olivier (29) 36. Veteran: Green: F Ho (36) 34. Jnr: Stableford: O Girard (32) 46. 9-hole: A Thorne (33) 23.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: D McLauchlan (14) T Zeppieri (24) 46. Mxd: P Elliott (16) H Ma (20) 42. Men: A: R Kim (12) 37. A Scr: K Kang 31. B: D Ramaswamy (17) 38. C: J Chung (19) 39. D: H Haydon (26) 36. Women: S Moon (30) 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: A Scr: J Stephen (+2) 71. A: J Ashton (7) 70. B Scr: J Woods (16) 84. B: J Woods (16) 68. C Scr: T Smee (19) 90. C: R Lyons (26) 70.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: A: B Stevenson (6) 65. B: S Bowerman (15) 63. C: L Edwards (23) 63. A Scr: M Salmon (1) 74. B Scr: A Puffett (13) 82. C Scr: P Beech (21) 92. Hole in one: B Watkins.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Balagtas (5) J Balagtas (28) 47. Div 2: P Gounden (16) A Ladha (26) 46 cb. Scr: D Bollinger R Thacker 34. A: N Sherpa (8) 38. B: P Gounden (16) 39. C: J Balagtas (28) 44. Women: J Ryu (16) 36.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Ji (8) 37. B: K Whitting (17) 38. C: E Kinoshita (26) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: White: A: M Boston (14) 34. B: B Solly (30) 36. Div 1: J Quigg D Quigg 44. Scr: P Baigent 25. Women: M Grant (26) 32.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Tallents (12) J Kim (11) 46. 2B Scr: J Zieme J Hopkins 32. A Gee (15) 36. Team Multi: A: R Roberts (45) G Christian (34) L Griffin (32) T O’Reilly (35) 124. Scr: S Chowdhuri M Faraday V Di Bella A Theobald 37. Women: Div 1: S Lee (19) 33. Div 2: D Chan (30) 36.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: B Dragisic (5) 36. B: J Grabowski (Kareela 18) 37. Mxd: 9-hole: A: G Best (11) 19. B: S Wise (16) 20 cb. C: A Chehade (28) 21.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: T McMahon (32) B McCann (11) 52. Medley: B McCann (11) N McCann (40) 47 cb. Men: Div 1: J Caracoglia (15) 41. Div 2: T McMahon (32) 44 cb. Women: C Smith (29) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford Split Six: Gold: M Chow (13) W Tan (10) 69. 2B Scr: A Lauder K Neat 40. Men: A: A Lauder (3) 40. A Scr: G Thomas 37. B: M Chow (13) 39. B Scr: D Styles 23 cb. C: S Choe (25) 37. C Scr: R Hamilton 17. Women: Stableford Green: M Lovelock (15) 35.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Evins (18) D Roach (18) 46. Men: A: D Roach (18) 40. B: C Madden (26) 39. Women: A: J Jackson (29) 36. B: M Yuill (37) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: W Manser (8) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: J Oliver (26) 39. 9-hole: J Nieuwenhof (21) 21.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Schnabl (15) J Gabor (17) 66. Div 1: M Schnabl (15) 35. Div 2: B Cass (17) 35. Div 3: Z Orbach (26) 36. Women: Stableford: F Boyer (41) 32. Medley: 9-hole: Women: L Garvan (40) 14. Men: D Bayley (32) 16.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: G Buckley (26) 39. Women: J Roach (31) 37. Jnr: C Wong (14) 31.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: Lake: C Szefky (27) S Scerri (45) N Hawke (11) L Scerri (5) 57.