October 8, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 1 February 2022
Yamba Golf and Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 1 February 2022.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: Div 1: T Riches (10) 38. Div 2: E Soliola (15) 40. Div 3: J Phillips (25) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: C Conder (11) 34.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: K Brown (17) 39.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: J Cramp (27) 41.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stableford: A: S Taylor (24) 37 cb. B: J Singleton (33) 38 cb. C: K Bradley (45) 37.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Mitchell (6) J O’Connor (15) 77. A: M Callaby (5) 40. B: J O’Connor (15) 38. C: A Ilias (24) 39.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Mansley (9) J Mooney (15) 47. A: M Mansley (9) 43. B: C Severn (25) 35 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: B Oldham (13) 39. B: K Meehan (20) 37. C: J Waterworth (28) 37.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D De Traubenberg (2) B Foley (7) 46. R Almond (8) 40. Scr: R Simpson 36 cb. Snr: P Tinslay (21) 39 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Son J Lee 47. Div 1: D Morgan (16) 40. Div 2: J Lee (27) 37. Div 3: H Choi (37) 38 cb.

EVERGLADES: Stableford: Div 1: K McKay (22) 34. Div 2: R Ross (27) 37. Div 3: N Smith (33) 39.

FORSTER: Women: Stableford: A: J Richardson (16) 38. B: J Muller (26) 41. C: R Ravell (36) 41.

GLENMORE: Veteran Medley: Stableford: G McSullea (14) 43.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: K Griffiths (25) 71. B: S Easten (30) 77. C: D Dummett (34) 73 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M Tobin (6) 38. B: P O’Connell (19) 37 cb. C: R Sheldrick (28) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Par: 2B: G Walker (12) G Gibson (7) 8 up. Men: White: Div 1: W Mansell (10) 2 up. Div 2: J Palmer (13) 1 up cb. Women: Gold: P Towns (16) 2 up.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Dixon (24) 72. Div 2: C Legge (38) 72. Medal Feb: Div 1: S Dixon (24) 72. Div 2: S Walsh (29) 73. Div 3: C Legge (38) 72. Stableford: H Wainwright (51) 40.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: P Murdoch (16) 38 cb. Div 2: R Tompsett (24) 40. Div 3: J Hallett (29) 34. Div 4: G Bannon (39) 33. Scr: J Crichton 32.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Dawson (5) N Smedley (14) 72. 2B Scr: G Price (Macquarie Links) C Wotton (Macquarie Links) 56. A: P Dawson (5) 39. B: B Agnew (15) 35 cb. C: F Holovinsky (17) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: D Mansfield (13) 33. Women: Div 1: J Brown (12) 39. Div 2: L George (30) 38.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Willding (9) A Tighe (9) 43. 2B Scr: D Fink (18) C Dyson (7) 33. Hcp: C Dyson (7) 40. Scr: D Jones (2) 32.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: R Zalums (24) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: C Chang (28) 46. 9-hole: J Owen (37) 21 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: K Attenborough (21) 40. B: B Robinson (28) 41. C: J Bergin (30) 38. D: L Dawson (39) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Nicholas (4) S Penny (22) 47. Men: A: C Boyd (11) 38. B: M Bowman (17) 39. C: S Penny (22) 42. Black: A Todd (15) 35. Women: S Lee (15) 33.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Team: G Wearne (15) J Bracher (28) R Reynolds (24) K Rosskelly (24) 119. Women: L Hatton (26) S Hunter (24) J Downie (38) J Buttle (28) 101.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Garvey (7) C Piper (7) 72. A: J Davies (10) 40. B: L Lane (15) 37. C: T Durante (19) 40. Scr: C Piper 32.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: W Bayles (6) 39 cb. B: R Douglas (15) 39 cb. C: T Lawler (22) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Joseph (24) 36. Div 2: K Kruger (31) 38. Div 3: B Billingsley (43) 38. 9-hole: J Little (38) 20. Green: S Reynolds (44) 14.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Kim (10) 70. Div 1 Scr: J Wall 77. Div 2: J Furlong (26) 72. Div 2 Scr: F Yuan (22) 97. Div 3: H Li (34) 68. Div 3 Scr: B Sekine 107. Stableford: Div 4: J O’Malley (39) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: M Sheldon C Johns 84. A: M Doherty (10) 42. B: G Doyle (18) 40 cb. C: J Dooley (24) 38. D: D Hammond (38) 40 cb.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: P Di Sandro (10) 38. B: C Grey (17) 41. C: P Mulhern (25) 34. Women: Yellow: Div 1: E Cullen (9) 33. D Glover (33) 34.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: T Tomlins (17) L Szkirpan (8) 49. Div 2: P Parker (19) A Dargan (22) 48. Scr: M Horton I Murray 35. A: D Bourke (9) 42. B: M Milne (13) 41. C: G Foster (20) 42. Women: A: A Korte (9) 36. B: A Ladha (26) 37. C: M Keele (33) 39.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford 4B: Green: H Roslaniec K Aldham 44. J Puxty D New 42.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: C Lee (11) 36.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: G McLeod (38) 46. Medley: Stableford White: A: J Cook (6) 40. B: G Price (20) 42 cb. Scr: P Bonomy 36.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: D Slade Sr (20) 39. Women: Stableford Gold: Div 1: M Graham (18) 38. Div 2: H Murden (36) 35. 9-hole: D Livingstone (31) 19. N Eaton (24) 12.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: T Ridley (12) 43 cb. B: A Chalmers (20) 44. C: R Mackie (24) 46. Scr: G Hines 38. Women: D Clancy (33) 35.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: B Wilkinson (11) 70. Div 2: E Muir (27) 97. Stableford Gold: J Allen (7) 36.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: G Gear B Wardle 47.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: Split Six: K Christensen (15) M McLean (29) 63. Div 1: D Nunn (7) 40. Div 2: F Kim (25) 38. Div 3: J Grobler (39) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Hatter (14) T Malicki (21) 43. N Reitsma (1) 38.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Tichelaar (35) R Hobbs (41) 44 cb. Div 1: P Cooke (23) 36. Div 2: P De Boer (35) 37 cb. Div 3: R Hobbs (41) 35. 9-hole: S Trahair (41) 14. Hole in one: S Lugsdin at 12th.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Davies (3) J Walsh (9) 65. B Crossing (16) 37.

WOOLLAHRA: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Doyle (27) 19. B: A Lumley (33) 20. C: G Pritchard (44) 21.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Arnold (18) 40. Div 2: K Struwig (27) 42. Div 3: J Blake (40) 43.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Lake: A: K Barnes (9) 72. B: T McKenzie (18) 70. C: R Jack (34) 67. Murray: A: R Zubin (10) 69. B: T Cronk (12) 69. C: J McGuinness (24) 69.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole: A: R Evans (11) 29. B: D Ringholt (16) 31.