September 25, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 31 January 2022
Northbridge Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 31 January 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 4B Agg: White: P Bunga (16) P Cleaver (22) 76. A: R Davies (5) 37 cb. B: P Bunga (16) 38 cb. C: L McCormack (19) 41.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Eagleton (22) D Moffat (32) 46. Div 1: R Fisquet (16) 39 cb. Div 2: A Herden (24) 38. Div 3: D Moffat (32) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: G Caldwell (10) 42.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: R Ramsay (16) 38.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Pham (16) J Man (16) 73. 2B Scr: W Park B Murray 62. J Man (16) 41. Men: P Sithirajvongsa (Brighton Lakes 8) 39. Women: J Lee (39) 33. M Heaton (35) 44 cb.
CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Somra (23) B Somra (16) 48 cb. 2B Scr: O Davis (The Australian) L Naumouski (NSW GC) 43. Men: A: D Simonsen (7) 41. B: B Somra (16) 42. C: P Collier (24) 40. Women: L Cash (13) 38. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (29) 27.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B: D Hyland J Wickens 44 cb. A: M Kobayashi (22) 38 cb. B: J Ford (42) 32.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Wilson (14) M Collins (7) 51. Div 1: H McInnes (21) 46. Div 2: B Choi (23) 41.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Alexander (21) S Duckett (20) 46. Div 1: L Dulay (15) 39. Div 2: P Alexander (21) 42. Scr: J Robertson 33.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Williams (9) 40 cb. B: B Olander (16) 41. C: D Prins (32) 43. Scr: M Franklin (2) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Levy (24) 41 cb. Hole in one: D Levy at 14th.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Black: P Moss (26) 24.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Tormay (24) S Cromer (19) 47. 2B Scr: M Cain K Gordon 31 cb. A: B Marshall (13) 38. B: J Schneider (18) 37. C: B Tormay (24) 37. Women: G Burns (23) 33.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Lenard (13) J Stone (19) 78. 2B Agg Scr: C Wilson (8) S McGee (1) 54. A: B Chung (7) 39. B: P Lenard (13) 40. C: S Ju (20) 40.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: J Knight (12) 40. B: A Meyers (18) 44. C: R Roberge (25) 41. Scr: J Knox 35. Women: J Daniel (27) 35.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: C Gontier (34) 40. Gold: P Cayzer (21) 39 cb. Women: P Ewing (18) 38.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford Yellow: C McKay (25) 42.

MONASH: Snr Stableford White: A: L Wong (29) 41. A Hedges (22) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Tonge (30) I McFarland (24) 46. I Russell (13) 38 cb.

NORTH BRIDGE: PGA OPEN MATCH at Northbridge GC: (par 64): 60: M Panopoulos. 61: S Vail J McLeod. 62: H Gulliver R Brown. 63: D Forrest. 64: B Nagi H Drewitt Smith J Harvey. 65: A Grant S Gibson H Mulholland W Flannigan. 66: C Mackey J Kim. 67: C Matthews R Jones A Nelson. 68: C Banks B Koo. 69: R Ballinger M Hagerty. 70: M Gaskin B Aroney. 71: F Bellingham J Magsakay. 72: S Bin Han S Wilkinson W Burkinshaw. 73: W Wells C Walton. 74: M Dakic L Robinson S Perry R Taylor. 75: J Maggio. 76: L Malcolm. 77: B Taylor.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Flaherty (22) G McMillan (17) 50. Veteran: A: P Heidecker (17) 40. B: M Flaherty (22) 42. C: L Ferreira (25) 41.

NSW: Women: Stableford: S Winning (15) 37. Medley: D Shipp (Anthill Park 8) 38 cb.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Kim (16) 42. B: D Cordina (31) 36. C: B Beasley (37) 32. Men: White: A: J Karam (3) 36 cb. B: I Johnson (16) 37. C: R Williams (32) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Herriott (23) L Casey (14) B Wright (16) S Dickson (17) 91. D Mckie (26) 41. Women: J Cooper (45) 41. 9-hole: J Bradbury (44) 21.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: S Bennett (8) 40. Veteran Women: D Moussa (18) 38 cb.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Wadham (20) N Candy (29) 46. Veteran Men: A: P Naylor (10) 40. B: G Sprouster (23) 35. C: N Candy (29) 42. Veteran Women: D McKenzie (38) 37 cb.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Goulburn (8) D Sookee (22). Veteran Men: J Karam (14) 33.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Carey D Bromell 47. A: P Carey (6) 38 cb. B: P Hall (19) 36 cb. C: M Wong (20) 36. Snr Green: J Bell (17) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: F Yuan (23) J Kim (37) 47. F Yuan (23) 42. Veteran: Par: T Newcombe (11) 41 up cb.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A Barrie (20) 42. Women: Div 1: K Garrett (16) 42. Div 2: E Darcy (45) 35.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: White: J Mendham (3) S Browne (12) S Murray (20) L Thomas (5) 56. M Farrow (3) M Fisher (9) N McCoy (20) K Lee (16) 58.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M O’Toole (10) 35. B: M Kim (13) 39. C: H Yoo (20) 35.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Godfrey (40) T Cody (Royal Sydney 29) 44 cb. 2B Scr: D Ipkendanz H Fitzgerald (Bonnie Doon) 33.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: F Schocher (14) 41. B: L Richards (14) 40. Veteran: F Walker (Carnarvon 14) 41.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: R Hurst (24) 42 cb. Women: L Head (42) 39.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Cooley (11) D Horne (9) 49. Men: A: D Horne (9) 44. B: T Jones (17) 39. C: B Ash (23) 43. Women: H Mae (21) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: M Power (26) 41. R Grant (15) 38. G Bright (15) 37.