Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 30 January 2022

NSW/ACT Club Results – Aerial view of Bowral Golf Club
Image Shows:  Bowral Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 30 January 2022.

METROPOLITAN MAJOR PENNANT MEN: DIV 2: Sec 2: Cumberland 4 bt Muirfield 3. WOMEN: DIV 1: Sec 1: The Australian 5 bt St Michaels 0.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: T Dube (48) 45. Scr: J Carter 31.

BARHAM: Stableford: A: W Lolicato (9) 36. B: B Moore (19) 41.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Noble (13) M Greenwood (20) 49. A: L McCauley (10) 40. B: K Blake (16) 40. C: J Stares (30) 39. A Scr: S Warncken (3) 31. Men: M Palmer (10) 40 cb. Women: A Banks (27) 38.

BEXLEY: Medley: Par: 2B Agg: K Grasevski (18) C Grasevski (20) 5 up. A: P Bates (7) sq. B: D Sherry (13) 1 up cb. C: A Assassa (19) 5 up. Scr: S Andreacchio 4 down.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: L Deane C Marshall 71. K Moore (13) 38.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Hales (10) G Carstens (18) 79. A: B Dean (8) 42. B: G Carstens (18) 40. C: C Michael (21) 39. Scr: C Hassett 37. Hole in one: P Jourdain at 13th.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Zacher (7) D Dosen (+7) 36 cb. P Maunder (7) 43.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: J Evans (28) J Evans (30) 53. A: R Lahoud (10) 42. A Scr: T Stewart 32. B: L Hindmarch (18) 39. B Scr: T Lee 21. C: J Evans (30) 45. C Scr: K Skourou 20.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Prior (7) A Kadir (33) 48. 4B Scr: J Schreiber-Karam J McBride 35 cb. D Taylor (15) 43. Medley: D Taylor (15) 43.

CARNARVON: Men: Par 2B: White: M Bramble (10) M Senchenko (12) 10 up cb. 2B Scr: T Won M Farhad 3 up. A: R Lee (11) 3 up cb. B: H Yoo (18) 4 up. C: T Lee (22) 4 up. Mxd: T Lee (22) A Cho (23) 11 up. Women: 2B: E Kim (22) A Cho (23) 10 up cb. Div 1: J Jung (13) 2 up. Div 2: E Choi (19) 3 up. Div 3: I Chung (31) 3 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: M Lim (10) L Kang (12) 70. T Jones (11) M Lagudi (5) 73. Men: A: E Tan (13) 38 cb. B: K Holmes (14) 39. C: D Harlum (20) 37. Women: L Wilson (27) 41. Men: PM: A: T Cruise (9) 38 cb. B: S Hwang (15) 41. C: G Zhang (23) 36. Women: N Williamson (37) 38. Medley: 2B Scr: T Dibble (5) A McIntosh (3) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: A: R Miller (11) 33.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Rapley D Jackson 72. 2B Agg Scr: P Doman R Doman 39. A: M Rapley (8) 38. B: T Renard (19) 40. C: T Worner (34) 39.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: G Vaughan (11) 41. Scr: D Carroll 34. Women: Green: S Wilson (17) 35 cb. Scr: M Ticehurst 25.

CUMBERLAND: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: E Park (20) S Park (27) 53. 2B Scr: T Intonato (12) A West (5) 37. Men: Div 1: J Choi (5) 39. Div 2: L Dunks (16) 39. Div 3: L Mendicino (34) 42. Scr: B Jack (2) 34. Women: S Park (27) 44.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: A Good (8) N Good (17) 48. Div 2: G Tuohy (14) W Blacklock (25) 50. P Ward (21) 46. Mxd: 2B: F Vincent (32) J Delaney (39) 44. Women: E Aspland (26) 35.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Kerr (19) J Buchan (35) 48 cb. Women: L Buckley (25) 36. Men: White: M Sheer (22) 42.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Par: 2B: S Foster (14) G Outram (18) 12 up. A: M Kelliher (12) 5 up. B: S Foster (14) 6 up. C: J O’grady (19) 4 up. D: T Godley (33) 4 up. Div 1: S Nicholas (23) 1 up. Div 2: J Montgomery (34) 4 up. Hole in one: R Fraser at 17th.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Kim (6) 32. B: J Annen (19) 36. C: R Wilson (30) 36 cb. Women: M Quirk (29) 31.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Hill (18) P Sheehan (36) 70. G Hill (18) 44. Women: L Partridge (13) 36.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: C Perrau (19) 39. Women: L Matterson (23) 34 cb.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: D Pool (1) 37 cb. B: M Deuis (24) 39. Women: Yellow: A: G O’Halloran (9) 34. Medley: Black: K Freeman (13) 42.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: P Junge (Howlong 11) 39.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Moon (32) D Robertson (29) 94. Men: T Bush (8) 36 cb. Women: D Dodd (25) 37 cb. Mxd: Stroke: Matchplay: Asquith 3.5 bt Kareela 1.5.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford White: E Bahnsen (26) P Biszewski (17) 46 cb. Men: A Eady (29) 44. Women: Green: A Bissaker (23) 39.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Thorne (14) S Kim (13) 46. Men: R Phelps (18) 41. Scr: A Honeysett 35. Women: Stableford: B Hayden (31) 38.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Keohavong (10) C Lee (11) 73. 2B Scr: J Callaghan (13) H Callaghan (4) 37. A: S Keohavong (10) 35. B: D Gonzalez (16) 36 cb. C: W Anderson (34) 46.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: A: D Kim (10) 41. B: H Park (17) 47. C: M Gorman (22) 43.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: J Joseph (7) 44. Women: J Hagan (20) 42.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: P Van Der Poel (35) 43.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: B Mcmurray (12) 41. B: T James (19) 42. C: A Mcmichael (24) 41. Women: H Mcmurray (31) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stroke: Scr: A Wilson (12) 76. A: D Sebbens (19) 61. B: P Kensington (27) 64. Men: Stableford: J Breen (20) 39.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Edmed (13) K Edmed (28) 42. Div 1: M Beggs (36) 36.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: K Stander (33) 42 cb.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: G Taylor (21) L Taylor (25) P Tully (10) Y Lee (29) 95. 2B Scr: S Robinson (18) S Robinson (4) 37. Men: C Thompson (21) 42. Women: Y Lee (29) 47.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Harry (25) T Moraitis (24) 48 cb. Men: J Terlich (10) 41 cb. Women: C Song (16) 36 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Scutts (28) K Allcott (14) 51. A: B Kerr (11) 44. B: P Bertoni (15) 40. C: W Scutts (28) 45. Mxd: 2B: K Simmons (33) L Simmons (36) 48. Women: S Mezger (25) K Coales (33) 49. A: H Lee (12) 38. B: S Mezger (25) 44.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Robertson (9) D McCoubrie (14) 44. D McCoubrie (14) 44. Scr: B Murray 33. Women: H Green (32) 38.

OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A Wahbe (35) T Wahbe (12) 47. Medley: 2B: S Twiggs (27) D McClellan (21) 49. Men: White: S TWiggs (27) 42. Women: Yellow: M Kelly (23) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Golding (32) P Jackson (10) 52. Men: J Dailly (23) 41 cb. Women: L Golding (32) 45.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Brazier (7) J Smith (10) 48. P Nicholson (Riverside Oaks 17) 39. Women: D Montgomery (11) 37 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Wilson (14) 40. Div 2: A Milner (20) 41. Scr: C Piper 30.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Fletcher S Errey 51. A: F Peters (3) 38 cb. B: A Caithness (14) 36 cb. C: N Collier (20) 43 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Jordan (27) C Jordan (33) 50. Women: H Kelly (15) 40. Men: White: A: L Miller (11) 40. B: S Wu (14) 38. C: B Harrop (23) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Kye (29) M Kang (12) 77 cb. Mxd: M Furlong (30) J Furlong (27) 75. Men: A: M Kang (12) 42. B: A Jones (14) 43. C: L Kim (21) 40. D: Y Kim (33) 41. Women: M Hercus (37) 41. Scr: Y Oh 31.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Huckstepp (27) J Higgins (21) 91. A: J Ashton (7) 42. B: R Slater (14) 40 cb. C: S Gray (22) 42.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Dalton (23) R Duncan (22) 80. A: M Hasten (8) 39. B: C Ingleton (12) 40. C: J Finnane (23) 44 cb. Scr: M Hammond 35. Gold: B Gates (18) 36. Red: M Golding (16) 39.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: G McHenery (15) J McHenery (36) 45 cb. Div 2: J Brown (8) A Brown (26) 45. Div 1 Scr: G Kaba M Procurat 35. A: J Brown (8) 38 cb. B: A Sta Barbara (14) 37. C: S Eldridge (18) 37 cb.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: P Wright (13) 38. C Reynolds (Tuncurry 9) 34. B: T Bodycote (19) 40. T McBride (19) 34 cb. C: F Sharpe (22) 42. I Polikevics (27) 33 cb. Women: Div 1: J Maunder (28) 41. B Jones (22) 31. Div 2: J Jessiman (33) 31 cb. H Innes (36) 31.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: Y Na (12) 43. B: M Seo (17) 42. C: R Kim (24) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Brown (39) 26 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Pierce (21) C Stirk (17) 51 cb. H Greentree (38) 43 cb. Scr: P Baigent (5) 43 cb. Hole in one: White: J O’Shaughnessey at 4th.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Graham (23) 34. Div 2: D Wallace (45) 33. Medley: A: A Lu (22) 47. A Scr: M Nabarro 35. 4B: A: L Griffin (31) T O’Reilly (34) 49. 4B Scr: J Bowen P Donnan 37. A Harrold (15) 44.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Hopkins (3) 38 cb. B: H Burrows (28) 43 cb. Mxd: 9-hole: A: M Smith (11) 20. B: R Sauer (14) 23. C: M Condon (27) 18.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: Div 1: A Dale (7) 69. Div 2: B Shaw (15) 68. Div 3: B Cavanagh (22) 74. Women: S De Haan (26) 70. Mxd: Stroke Gold: D McClelland (32) 78.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: K O’Malley (32) D Laugwitz (26) 51. Medley: D Willis (43) S Johnston (27) 48. Men: Div 1: D Wallace (7) 41. Div 2: D Laugwitz (26) 41 cb. Women: J Dind (21) 38 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Spinks (10) V Spinks (37) 48. Men: A: D Skelton (10) 37. B: T Pickering (25) 37. Women: V Spinks (37) 39.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: D See Hoe (27) 41 cb. 9-hole: C Verhoeven (25) 20.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Z Orbach (26) B Raymond (17) 48. Div 1: C Elliott (7) 41. Div 2: N Bennett (17) 39. Div 3: A Deutsch (26) 38. Women: D McDonald (32) 35. Medley: Women 9-hole: S Denenberg (35) 19. Men: D Bayley (33) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Challenge: C Arnold 141. Women: V Tasker 139. Medley: 4B: D Lyons (7) S Mace (9) 47 cb. Women: J Nelson (20) 41. Men: A Farnsfield (9) 41 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Smith (10) L Moore (15) 50. Mxd: D Docherty (29) M Hayes (21) 46. Men: Div 1: J Smith (10) 44. Div 2: M Hartas (17) 41. Women: C Bates (28) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Par: Lake: A: A Buckley (14) 4 up cb. B: G George (24) 5 up.

Our Partners