October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 28 January 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 28 January 2022.

FINAL SCORES: NSW AMATEUR – Men

FINAL SCORES: NSW AMATEUR – Women

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: A: T Kim (10) 37. B: D Hearne (15) 41. C: H Radic (23) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R McGuire (10) 42 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: K Barker B Ping B Jacobs C Saras 49.75. Scr: M Worth A Perkins L Delahoy K Halloran 57. Veteran: Ambrose: B Ping (21) B Jacobs (24) C Saras (11) K Barker (24) 51.125.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Parkes (31) J Ward (9) 48. P Campbell (15) 44. A Scr: P Owen 40.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: E O’Sullivan (24) 21.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Pavlovic (24) 40.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: T Rudolf (32) 42.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: P Mcrae (13) 44. Women: N He (30) 38. Medley: 2B: A Hickey (12) P Mcrae (13) 48.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: P Langeluddecke (20) 38. B: K Drury (26) 40 cb. C: S Lollback (33) 37. 9-hole: A Rhodes (45) 19.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: C Rae 40. Stableford: A: P Sherwood (17) 41. B: Z Toole (21) 41. 9-hole: G Kirkham (28) 18. 2B Multi: P Sherwood (18) A Sutton (17) 83.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: N Haines (8) 38. B: C Newton (24) 41. C: C Dearsley (34) 34. D: N Johnston (39) 34. Scr: S Wiggins 32. Medley: Stableford: M Griggs (11) 37.

DUNHEVED: Stableford: Div 1: G Shute (5) 39. Div 2: F Vincent (29) 39. Div 1 Scr: G Shute (5) 34. 2B: F Vincent (29) J Delaney (38) 45.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Spalding (2) 40.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford Hcp: Green: D Biddulph (22) 37 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: K Moodley (+ 1) 34. B: D Goodman (Eastlake) (14) 43. C: S Grzegorz (26) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Marks (9) 39 cb. B: D Molloy (13) 40. C: A Peters (26) 41 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: B Steve (12) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Yellow: M Wall (31) 37. Men: White: Div 1: M Abel (14) 39 cb. Div 2: T Payne (17) 37 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: R Swinbourn (32) 45. Women: Green: J Richardson (19) 43.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Hirakawa (16) F Gerace (3) 46. 2B Scr: T Norris W Meredith 39. A: Y Fitton (Macquarie Links 4) 39. B: W Avery (14) 40. C: N Sae-Sue (24) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: G Carmichael (13) 35. B: P Amate (19) 40. C: T Rutherford (28) 47. Women: Stableford: L Pittar (20) 43. Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: R Cockburn (25) 18.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: H Chow (32) 42. Women: R Livanas (23) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: M Robertson (28) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M So (10) 38 cb. B: P Barnes (19) 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: T O’callaghan (10) 40. B: A Cunanan (15) 35 cb. C: A Hall (23) 39. Scr: E Banguis 33 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: A Dunlop (26) 43.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: M Mackie (10) 42. B: J Stuart (16) 40. C: L Manczak (24) 37 cb. A: S Grant M Mackie 51. B: R Barke. S Thomson 45 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Wardlaw (32) 21. Div 1: M Joseph (24) 35. Div 2: R Napier (28) 42. Div 3: J Hurley (34) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole: M Gilling (25) 17. 2B: S Leung (36) J Parva (13) 48. Women: S Moon (31) B Sekine (30) 47. Men: B Pang (18) 41. Women: E Lee (22) 42. Medley: PM: D Petkovich (25) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: T Nolan (10) 42. B: G Brownlee (Breakers 33) 39. Women: Div 1: D Pike (28) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Bonomy (4) 41 cb. B: M Jones (16) 44.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Quinlivan 20 J Maunder 20 K Aldham 20 S Kemp 19.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: H Hing (8) 40. B: A Baxter (18) 37. C: H Choi (20) 43.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Formosa (18) 19 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Ogane (3) G Engeler (9) 72. A: P Stout (11) 39. B: C Bentley (15) 37. C: S Day (19) 40. A Scr: K Shepherd 34.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: S Hunter (10) 41. Women: J Beith (16) 37.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: J Hawksworth (6) 40. B: G Quinn (17) 40. C: K Powell (26) 36.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: J Sykes (17) 39. B: S O’Leary (25) 36. C: M Lock (30) 38.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Bowman (19) 39. J Shim (30) 38 cb. T Whyte (14) 38 cb. K Lo (31) 37.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: B Rennie (29) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: E York (26) 41.