April 18, 2024

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 27 January 2022

NSW/ACT Club Results - Aerial View of Wollongong Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 27 January 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Dunn (11) L McCormack (20) 76. A: G Neou (The Australian 6) 39. B: B Wye (13) 38. C: L McCormack (20) 41 cb.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Mouldey (27) 21.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Giokas (15) J Ammit (32) 48. R Hills (6) 40. Scr: D Fletcher 37. Hole in one: D Fletcher at 18th.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Composite: A: D Cashman (15) 37. B: G Tisdell (20) 39. C: J McIntosh (23) 41. D: G Glover (33) 41 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Dowie (10) C Dowie (14) 43. A: S Dowie (10) 37. B: D Robinson (19) 35 cb. C: G Knespal (25) 35 cb. Men: J Hogan (18) 37 cb. Women: P Ferguson (29) 37.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Niess (3) 39.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: 4B: V Wozniak (9) D Lindsay (32) 46.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Dewey (32) G Williams (8) 50. A: U Ohman (10) 40. A Scr: T Barnes 33. B: P Sattout (19) 38. B Scr: S Ares 23. C: G Farthing (24) 43. C Scr: C Doroudger 18.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: K Ferry (9) 40 cb. B McInnes (10) 40. Women: A Casey (23) 38 cb. I Kelson (22) 38. Veteran: J Wawrzyniak (24) 38. R Ronenberger (17) 37.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Bonfield (7) D Feeney (12) 76. 2B Scr: R Zelesco B Warby (Camden Lakeside) 50. A: P Bonfield (7) 39. A Scr: J Hislop 34. B: G Dent (18) 39. B Scr: R Cleary (Antill Park) 24. C: P Cleaton (25) 37. C Scr: P James 16.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: C Alexander (24) 43. P Morrison (32) 42.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Ashworth (19) C Choi (8) 46. Men: Div 1: J Kindred (8) 43. Div 2: B Wood (26) 40. Women: L Shin (27) 37 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Wilson (29) L Jenkins (27) 78. 2B Agg Scr: K Cruise L Cash 38 cb. Div 1: L Cash (13) 39. Div 2: L Wilson (29) 42. Div 3: P Power (33) 33.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: B Shanahan (18) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Miller (7) 39. B: S Truelsen (30) 41. Women: M Mentha (19) 33.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: D Holmes (13) 42.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: A: B McManus (13) 2 up cb. B: K Owen (15) 4 up cb. C: L Ireland (26) 2 up cb. Scr: C Clunes 1 down cb. Holes in one: J Opperman S Lockey at 7th.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Bae H Choi 50. Men: H Choi (32) 42. Women: C Bae (26) 40.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: C Davidson (16) 40. Div 2: M Hay (24) 38. Women: White: K Prince (19) 32. Men: J Evans (11) 41.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford White: J Randall (32) 42.

EVERGLADES: Stableford: Div 1: L McMurray (13) 39 cb. Div 2: A Taylor (25) 39. Div 3: L Fry (35) 37. Div 4: A Kendall (40) 39.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B McCann (19) M Genner (21) 71. 2B Agg Scr: T Wark M Harry 51. A: F Pasapera (12) 37 cb. B: K Chan (16) 40. C: V Kashyap (22) 40. Veteran: K Sargent (17) 39.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: R Te Amo (26) 32 cb. F Chin (25) 32. A Gollan (24) 31. C Anderson (48) 30 cb. H Pene-Roycroft (20) 30.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: S Hatfield (0) 35 cb. Women: Div 1: A Diamond (19) 34 cb. Div 2: K Williams (32) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford White: C Chapman (29) 36. Veteran: A: M Tanirau (13) 37 cb. B: T Mardling (20) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Williams (10) 38 cb. Div 2: J Chate (23) 40.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: Team: C Doyle (36) M Main (32) D Moran (12) 46.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: M Morrow (13) G McConnell (19) 48. 2B Scr: I Barnes K Gordon 35. A: P Homan (5) 35. B: B Brian (17) 35. C: G Sutcliffe (21) 33.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Kwak (12) S Lee (13) 47. 2B Scr: P Barry M Tate 39. A: P Barry (1) 40. B: P Smith (17) 37. C: R Curl (32) 39.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: A: J Brown (13) 38. B: R McCormick (31) 36. C: D Muncke (37) 41. Scr: J Brown 25.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: R Apfel (4) 37. B: E Hreszczuk (16) 41. C: V Byrne (25) 42. Women: D Paul (15) 39.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Laverty (15) D McDonald (22) 45.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Ambrose (28) R Miller (18) 52. Div 1: B Smith (1) 39. Div 2: J Smith (14) 40. Div 3: P Ambrose (28) 43. Scr: B Smith 38.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: P Schouten (16) 36 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: D Starr (32) 39. Women: M Rubin (26) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Cook (9) 44. Women: 9-hole: N Arnold (41) 20.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: N Garrett (15) 39. G Banks (14) 31. Women: G McCaw (28) 37. J Frost (28) 35.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: S Ha (26) 38. B: L Shrimpton (35) 39.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: J Russell (28) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Schuitema (18) C Rignall (13) 49. Men: White: A: R Ambrogio (3) 42. B: R Schuitema (18) 43. C: C Tait (21) 39. Black: G Clunne (21) 43. Women: P Beckton (9) 33.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: T Zuzul (16) 40. Women: Irish Team: K Ryan (29) G Squire (19) M Ralston (31) 87.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: J Doherty (11) 38. R Jones (32) 39. M Lantry (47) 37 cb.

PALM BEACH: Men: Par: 2B: D Pearce (20) T Parker (9) 10 up. A Tate (30) 8 up. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Richards (24) 16 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: C Lawrence (26) 36 cb. 9-hole: A Gorme (42) 16.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: S Bokor (21) 39.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Irish Team: A Glenn (12) A Mulligan (13) Z Delevski (11) B Castle (17) 90. G Walker (32) 41.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke East: Black: A: B Duncan (9) 67. B: D Cockroft (17) 68. C: G Chabvonga (30) 65.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Madsen (11) R Mayo (20) 49. White: A: P Carey (7) 40. B: J Jabour (15) 40. C: R Mayo (20) 43. Veteran: Green: M Talman (19) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: K McMerchie (18) P Ferris (15) 47. Men: S McKosker (16) 41. Women: C Han (4) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford Medal Jan: Black: A: B Knowles (9) 41. B: S McDonough (17) 38. C: T Higgins (22) 36. D: L Chaney (28) 36. Hole in one: P Brown at 10th.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Hayes (21) C Grant (6) 74. 2B Scr: M Lim J Scruse 61. A: P Bolster (5) 42. B: R Hatrick (11) 38. C: A Uechtritz (25) 40. Scr: D Dewey 33 cb. M Davis (PGA) 41. Visitor: R Ferris (The Coast 9) 38. Women: K Moses (14) 34. Men: 2B: Gold: K Magnay (22) J Byrnes (20) 71. K Magnay (22) 38.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: J Maunder (28) 34. J Gosling (19) 29. H Innes (36) 32 cb. R Bullock (31) 32.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Baxter (19) 40 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Lee (35) S Lee (21) 51. A: J Ryan (11) 40. B: K Hetherton (17) 39. C: T Haddock (27) 41. A Scr: C Smith 32. Women: Div 1: S Africh (22) 41. Div 2: M Grundy (32) 32 cb. Veteran: 4B: S Townsend (17) B Townsend (23) 49. A: S O’Leary (9) 36. B: J Hogan (15) 38. C: B Swan (20) 41. Scr: B Fifield (7) 27 cb. Men: Stroke Cup: G Neou (7) 68. G Thompson (22) 130.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Team: M Brotherton (15) D Goodes (1) R Springett (12) N Matthews (17) 87. Men: A: B Spinks (12) 39. B: S Flack (22) 38 cb. C: R Anderson (24) 42. Women: J Cheah (28) 36. Medley: Scr: A Simpson 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Williams (14) W Moser (7) 47. 2B Scr: K Walker G Lehn 35. A: K Hatter (12) 38. B: P Williams (14) 38. C: R Funnell (21) 37. Veteran: K Walker (5) 39. Super Veteran: J Mansfield (9) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: B Leatham (17) 43. 9-hole: R Woods (20) 22.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: M Edwards (14) 41. Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: T Daniels H Daniels J Hardaker (5.5) 60.5.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: K Lawson (21) B Kennedy (19) 34 cb. J Kellner (12) 37. J Mok (18) 35.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: K Goldberg (36) 40.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: S McCormac (14) 38. P Wallace (6) 36. A Steeden (15) 34 cb. Div 2: R Cannon (19) 38. L Cuka (16) 34. L Beal (18) 33. Div 3: G Sinclair (28) 37 cb. C Moy (23) 37. P Collier (27) 35.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: Split Six: R Clark (31) C Parker (24) R Currey (32) M Bone (36) 92. Men: D Maitland (27) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: Lake: G Page (3) N Page (9) C Bell (9) D Reid (19) 56. Murray: S Kelly (10) B White (21) K Spilva (6) P Smith (19) 58.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Groves (11) 22. B: I Harbrow (13) 20.

Our Partners