October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 26 January 2022
Blackheath Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 26 January 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: B Reilly R Watson (6.5) 59.5. L Whitelaw D Limbach (1) 61 cb.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: K O’Neill (5.75) 57.25.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Par: Irish Team: N Sofianidis (29) B Masri (21) S Anastasi (21) I Candan (25) 13 up. Stableford: J Pedreira (15) 41. Scr: D Fletcher 36.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: G Whyte J Dixon D Maaka S Catterick 56.37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Spencer (35) G Ferguson (10) 46. Medley: M Bowen (16) 43. S Golik (12) 33. A: N Stergiou (13) 39. B: K Crapp (20) 40. C: R Gozzo (28) 39. Scr: M Tierney (1) 35. Women: 2B: P Wilson (13) C McDonald (19) 41. Mxd: G Gauci (17) H Gauci (20) 44.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Sykes (17) B Sykes (23) 76 cb. 2B Agg Scr: S Andreacchio G Snowden 58 cb. A: N Munro (10) 37. B: S Lenehan (13) 39. C: L Clarke (18) 41 cb. Women: J Cox (The Australian 18) 36 cb.

BONDI: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: C O’Leary K McGarry K Moore J Slattery (7.125) 42.875.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Smith (Northbridge 11) R Mangan (Northbridge 19) 51. G Lawrence (16) 42.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: M Thorn (19) 39. A Scr: R Wright 25. B: K Bellli (28) 37. B Scr: L Bond 12. C: L Bullock (35) 37. C Scr: A Toto 6.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Risk (5) G Dalzell (6) 78. 2B Scr: Z Kadir Z Kadir 55. A: K Risk (5) 42 cb. B: K McCabe (16) 41. C: J Noble (22) 38.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Kwon (14) M Kim (17) 50. 2B Scr: D Weir N Sagdic 39. A: R Hogan (10) 41. B: M Yuksel (15) 43 cb. C: B Eltakchi (28) 37. Women: 2B: M Lee (24) A Cho (23) 48. Div 1: E Park (7) 37 cb. Div 2: S Sim (19) 38. Scr: S Ji (34) 40. Mxd: White: M Lee (18) M Chung (26) 48.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Wood (22) M Eades (6) 83. Men: A: M Thomson (+3) 40. B: J Nati (18) 41. C: B Wood (22) 38. Women: B Gray (22) 36. Medley: 2B Multi: A Carroll (11) A Toro (22) 88. Men: A: T Cruise (9) 41. B: K Dawes (15) 42. C: A Toro (22) 35. Women: S Yun (29) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Thomson (12) 38. B: A Hall-Watson (18) 36. C: K Leung (28) 41.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Campisi (10) C Calabro (24) 50. A: R Baldini (11) 44. B: P Eastway (14) 42. C: C Calabro (24) 47.

COROWA: Men: Stableford: T King (14) 38. Women: S Coghill (15) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: T Birkett (11) H Ryden (18) H Parker (20) J MacQueen (25) 95. A: H Haynes (7) 38. B: J Ramsay (20) 41. Irish: M Paterson (21) M Felan (22) A Felan (32) J Paterson (31) 89. A: Y Kawakami (14) 45. B: K Booker (19) 39.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A Craig (11) 42. Scr: L Owens 32. Women: Green: E Brus (24) 39. Scr: S Wiggins 29.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Medal: A: R Wood (2) 40. A Scr: J Brant 36. B: D Brakell (16) 41. B Scr: A Spicer 26. C: R Oueik (20) 42. C Scr: S Charles 18. Women: D: E Lee (18) 42. D Scr: H Cho 15.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Romero (16) M O’Brien (8) 46 cb. Men: Hcp: L Hinton (32) 41. Scr: C Williams 36. Women: M Clohesy (26) 36 cb.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Silvia (10) G Ryan (20) 51. Men: A: L Bradstreet (6) 39. B: M Smith (15) 45. C: R Blake (22) 42. D: J Chapman (31) 40. Women: T Shaw (10) 41.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: R Daniel (6) 36.

FORSTER: Men: Par White: A: B Mitchell (8) 7 up. Scr: S Howard (1) 37 up. B: F Barton (18) 4 up. B Scr: M Arnold (15) 24 up. C: J Snow (29) 4 up. C Scr: D Valentine (20) 19 up cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Lee (20) S Yoo (23) 48. 2B Scr: J McQuaid A Nunan 34. Men: A: J McQuaid (9) 38. B: M Thompson (15) 38 cb. C: W Lee (20) 43. Women: C Lee (14) 30.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: Scr: Z Duffy (0) 37. A: T Scott (4) 39 cb. B: R Sharman (13) 40. C: M Spierings (20) 41.

HOWLONG: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Gardiner P Boyd 60. Mxd: N Chapman P Groenewald 62.5. Women: K Kinlyside C Molony 66.5.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: J Tomic (12) 38.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: A: C Holland P Keelan K Mudadana W Knight 50. Scr: R Rayner R Kumar M Hines D Borey 55.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Corrigan (23) R Tennant (26) 51. Men: White: B Olsen (19) 43. Women: Green: E Wells (18) 38.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Vouris (18) G Folcarelli (13) 45. A: B Thomas (11) 39 cb. B: D Cash (16) 40. C: S O’Donnell (20) 38 cb. Scr: G Harnwell 37. Veteran: D Cash (16) 40.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Paterson (17) M Thompson (20) 47. R Paterson (17) 42.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: W Cartner (12) S Stokes (12) 44 cb. Scr: S Davis A Brennan 33. A: S Stokes (12) 38. B: S Butler (15) 36. C: G Mitchell (23) 34. Women: B Chalmers (30) 33.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: G Macri (13) 41. B: S Nguyen (20) 43. C: J Seo (39) 42. 2B: S Nguyen (20) M Vo (36) 50.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: K Dewell (10) P Goodall (23) 50. Men: T Holley (1) 42. B: M McKnee (15) 42. C: P Goodall (23) 42. Scr: T Holley 41. Women: R Loomes (18) 40.

LYNWOOD: Stableford: A: L Longhurst (11) 42. B: J Hadi (17) 44. A Scr: D Scugli 41. B Scr: S Haroon 29. C: L Swindells (30) 40. C Scr: P Nicholson 19. T Mayfield 48. B Gilbert 48. Div 1 Scr: C Burgon 43. G Sheppard 43.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Peck (27) B Pilling (14) 82. T Peck (27) 41.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Pfafflin (17) A Lyne (20) 49. Men: Stableford White: A: R Dykstra (10) 43. B: P Clay (16) 39. C: R O’Dea (20) 40 cb. Women: Stableford: D Zubani (12) 36.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: C Low (11) 34.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Casey (15) T Dempster (26) 49. Div 1: M Camilleri (10) 38 cb. Div 2: N Newton (16) 44. Div 3: T Dempster (26) 44. Scr: C Smith (1) 37.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Saggers (15) P Ramalli (23) 52. A: A Radford (0) 41. B: R Saggers (15) 41. A: C Derley (23) 39 cb. Scr: A Radford 41.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 2: P Govind (15) M Netterfield (19) 49. Div 1: G Hendy (15) J Anstee (19) 51. 2B Scr: J Cusworth (3) A Tse (6) 42. A: J Cusworth (3) 44. B: J Anstee (19) 42. C: D Vilensky (29) 41. Mxd: A Chow (20) 39.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Wade (5) 40 cb. B: D Buckland (14) 40. C: M Heyhorn (24) 42. D: T Gripper (27) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Della Vedova R Della Vedova 50. A: G Hutchinson (10) 40 cb. B: C Norris (16) 40 cb. C: R Della Vedova (32) 45.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Vowell (25) P Cross (32) 51. 2B Scr: A McKie (1) C Ashton (10) 37. A: R Righton (5) 41. B: M Ward (16) 42. C: N Majithia (26) 41.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Merenda (22) J Thompson (17) cb. Medley: Div 1: S Murphy (15) 47. Div 2: B Asbjerg (27) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Carveth (12) 41. B: R Pickering (18) 41. C: J Lee (25) 43. Medley: Black: G Hughes (13) 38. Women: Green: L Murphy (27) 41.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Hayes-Williams (16) J Hatchman (19) 46. A: M Lees (10) 39. B: I Hayes-Williams (16) 42.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Topper (10) M Sacks (12) 52. Men: D Topper (10) 44. Scr: S Arnold 41. White: R Verlander (23) 35. Gold: J Kelly (26) 33. Women: C Allen (13) 39.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Monaghan (11) 43. B: J Younis (14) 40. C: A Ku (39) 44. Scr: L Mason 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Wotton (20) C Davies (22) 50. Men: A: C Johnston (4) 40. Scr: J Dries 36 cb. B: G Rogers (14) 40. C: J Wotton (20) 43. Women: A Eldridge (10) 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Mclean (28) B Butler (24) 46 cb. 2B Scr: D Smyth J Roberts 42. Hcp: A: M Alefaio (7) 39. B: A Darling (13) 38. C: P Rymer (26) 41. Women: D Montgomery (11) 38.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Cheang (13) M Carew (13) 46. Men: M Elliott (9) 40. Women: P Cheang (13) 38.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford: West: A: J Bowman (14) 40. B: S Lindberg (22) 43. C: V Kulbars (27) 46.

RICHMOND: Men: Stableford: A: D Nichols (10) 40. B: B Holland (16) 41. C: N Laing (27) 41. Women: C Coates (3) 36. Medley: Irish Team: R Arnold (3) M Nixon (10) L O’Hare (15) S Harkins (19) 119 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Team: S McAllister J McAllister S Fortin J Hepner 93. A Wagner (17) 42. Veteran: Green: R Lee (23) 34.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: P Brooks (18) B Trent (15) 46. Div 2: D Furlong (34) J Furlong (26) 47. Men: A: B Haynes (3) 39. B: S Cleave (17) 42. C: P Barba (21) 40. D: R Farmer (29) 39. Scr: M Green 36. Women: J Gu (29) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: G O’Hare (17) M Waugh (16) 77. Div 2: C Taylor (29) R Clapham (20) 75. Scr: D Williams M Horton 69. 36-hole: B Loader (25) S Loader (16) 144. A: A Ison (5) 39. B: J Taylor (17) 41. C: S Tait (28) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: P Meyer (6) C Whitnall (26) 59.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: V McGrath S Browne M Miller I Miller 53.875. J Colvin B Colvin S Prykaza J Prykaza 55.375.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: T Jackson (13) M O’Toole (10) R Schweikert (8) N Gamble (12) 96 cb. K Byun (30) 40 cb.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: O Zerbst (2) J Ganderton (5) 45. Scr: S Kyriacou R Vandersluis 37. Hcp: E Sissian (11) 39. Scr: C Kares 37.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Borkovic (12) 22. B: G Avery (18) 23. C: J Tomczyk (26) 20 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Brooks (11) 38. Div 2: R Huy (15) 39 cb. Div 3: C McKenna (23) 38. Div 4: G Harmes (31) 35 cb. Women: T Shalders (22) 41. Mxd: Gold: G Jones (30) 35.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: D Wilson G King M Merriman K Phillips (9.25) 50.75.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: L Gregory (10) 42 cb. A Scr: L Arthur (-2) 40. B: B Behnke (13) 42 cb. B Scr: T Lee (13) 26 cb. C: A Bell (20) 39. C Scr: M Woodcroft (22) 20 cb. Women: Green: J Berry (14) 33.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Craig (12) A Davies (11) 46 cb. 2B Scr: B Burge A Keith 39. Men: A: M Craig (12) 40. A Scr: M Canty 35. B: C Boertje (15) 40. B Scr: C Boertje 26. C: A Munro (27) 36 cb. C Scr: Y Park 18. Women: A Dodd (19) 34 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: T Validakis (26) 43. Women: 2B: Yellow: J Thorpe (14) J Berg (8) 37 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: C Alford (3) 40 cb. 9-hole: W Boyd (16) 17 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: A: M Wynne (21) M Bajorski (27) 48. Scr: P O’ Reilly (8) M Feltham (13) 31 cb. M Zillman (15) 43. M Wynne (21) 42. G Pidgeon (19) 41.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Banister (13) 43. B: J Cooper (19) 43. C: C Benson (25) 35. Scr: G Soames 35. Hole in one: P Nesbit at 3rd.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Sweeney (32) P Sweeney (17) 50. A: M McRitchie (12) 40. B: S Collis (18) 39 cb. C: S Sweeney (32) 46. Scr: L Wales 34 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: R Droop (13) 38 cb. B: C Edwards (29) 37. C: J Sonneman (34) 35 cb. Medley: Murray: E Yildirim (17) 41.