September 25, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 25 January 2022
Castlecove Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 25 January 2022.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H James (9) H Livingstone (31) 44. Div 1: S Hodson (12) 38. Div 2: R Bloomfield (20) 32 cb. Div 3: R Griffith (23) 33.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (27) 35.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford 1st: Alison Barrow (36) 46.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford Black: M Hoy (14) 40. Hole in one: V Vararutsupagul at 2nd.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: P Rashleigh (Penrith) (14) 36 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: S Robinson (12) 39. K Thomas (26) 38. M Henry (16) 37. S Robinson (12) 39.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Min (19) B Cha (15) 45. 2B Scr: G Hyde J Lind 37. A: G Hyde (3) 37. B: A Min (19) 38. C: H Kim (20) 39.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Butler (19) I Christiansen (9) 75. A: S Bullen (9) 42. B: T Butler (19) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford 4B Agg: White: S Piggott (10) B Oldham (13) 76.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: M Mitchell (10) 39. B: P Langeluddecke (21) 40. C: I Bulgeries (36) 36. 9-hole: P Thomson (45) 19 cb.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: A: O Nelson (9) 40. B: M Paine (31) 44.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: P Firth (8) 38 cb.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Givney (12) D Inskip (11) 72. S Rodgers (18) 39. Scr: P Boyd 34. Veteran: 2B: I O Goode (27) G A Allum (16) 50.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: F Dalrymple A Kim 48. Div 1: S Song (19) 39. Div 2: R Oh (32) 39. Div 3: A Kim (44) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: T Shephard (19) 40.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Clune (6) 37. Div 2: H Burrett (23) 41. Div 3: J Montgomery (34) 36.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Burraston (27) W Norris (33) 46. 2B Scr: D Goodman G Barrett-Thompson 30. A: G Barrett-Thompson (9) 36. B: L Smith (17) 42. C: P Wilson (25) 37 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: M Ostini (33) 44. Women: Par: Div 1: B Ostini (18) sq. Div 2: M Caruana (41) 3 up.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: K Griffiths (25) 34. B: D O’Brien (27) 35. C: M Stokes (41) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: R Wright (15) 42. B: N Lowe (18) 39. C: M Brown (29) 44.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: E Corvino (4) 63. Div 2: G Anderson (19) 62. Women: Yellow: I Kelson (17) 70.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: J Anderson (20) 38. Div 2: J Owers (29) 39. Div 3: W Unsworth (38) 34.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: D Stewart (22) 37. A Marie-Smith (23) 34 cb. B: J Moon (33) 39. S Cearns (32) 35.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Laidlaw (21) 38. Div 2: J Millyard (25) 42. Div 3: L Greenwood (34) 39. Scr: L Stevenson 26.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Acreman (16) J Choma (2) 75. 2B Scr: P Dawson (4) S Huffadine (0) 60. A: S Tan (10) 37 cb. B: S Acreman (16) 40. C: K Hardie (22) 40. Women: Div 1: E Kang (17) 34. Div 2: M Gear (24) 35.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: N Cregan (17) 45. Women: Div 1: S Hill (25) 41. Div 2: T Cantwell (42) 41.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: L Lea (16) 36. B: G Sutton (23) 41. C: V Pye (40) 44.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: L Brooks (25) 41. 9-hole: D White (17) 20 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: D Smith (14) 43.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: M Colley 37. P Skinner 35.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: L Mathieson (28) 39. B: H Ryu (32) 35. C: J Fischer (40) 34.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: M Porter N Hillyard 51 cb. Men: White: A: M Tepley (10) 40. B: P Mcbride (14) 41. C: T Shewell (22) 39. Black: G Hazen (8) 37. Women: V Sweeney (20) 43.

NOWRA: Par: Veteran Men: M Shanahan (25) 5 up. Women: S Hunter (25) 3 up cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Dailly (25) 37 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: D: C McMahon (3) J McMahon (18) 47. A: B Toms (10) 39. B: R Ormsby (16) 37. C: A Sulway (29) 41. Scr: M Williams 37.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke White: A: A Smith 60. S McAuliffe 60.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Dowling (25) 34 cb. Div 2: S AeKim (26) 39. Div 3: B Morton (33) 35. 9-hole: S Anderson (27) 20. Veteran Women: J Harrison (45) 22.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: G Woodhouse (32) 43. Centenary: V Brunninghausen (34) 33 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Bush (36) J O’Malley (44) 46. Men: M Chang (26) 39. Women: Div 1: J Seo (19) 37. Div 2: C Seeto (29) 40. Div 3: B Sekine (31) 34. Div 4: L Wines (44) 36.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: G Reid (12) 37. B: B Edwards (18) 42. C: L Jones (22) 38. Women: Yellow: Div 1: K Mayer (17) 38. Div 2: B Donovan (27) 30.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: Gold: Div 1: C Delaney (14) J Starr (21) 48 cb. Div 2: A Jansen (12) T McHugh (24) 48. Scr: N Anning A Davie 43. A: D Beattie (+1) 40. B: H Yeoh (17) 39. C: T McHugh (24) 42. Women: A: A Maikap (9) 40. B: S You (25) 40. C: M Keele (34) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Mxd: Stableford: M Luck (22) 43. Women: A: S Yoo (17) 41. B: R Kim (30) 36. C: C To (34) 35.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Edwards (8) 41. R Murray (13) 37. Div 2: J Maunder (28) 34. J Colvin (25) 33 cb.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: I Ma (20) 42. Women: Div 1: N Cave-Olfers (12) 38 cb. Div 2: L Brecht (26) 38 cb. 9-hole: L Salerno (37) 11. J Yap (45) 8.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: I Hillman (20) A Hillman (20) 79. Men: A: S Pearce (9) 42. B: P Shillingford (15) 40 cb. C: N Hendy (25) 37 cb. Women: A Allcock (14) 38. Medley: Scr: N Bowles 32.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: G Brierley (9) 37. Women: Div 1: H Crilly (16) 38. Div 2: M Bailey (32) 41. Gold: J Allen (5) 36.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: C Wright (12) 37. B: K Lynar (23) 36. C: P Foote (35) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Hatter (12) B Buckley (10) 44. P Dengate (16) 36 cb.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Sargeant (13) 40. Div 2: S Wallace (36) 40. 9-hole: C Airey (17) 16.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: R Mason (10) 42. C Cayless (16) 39.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: P McMahon (24) 36. B: K Gargan (37) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Hammond (11) 38. Div 2: S Taferner (26) 38. Div 3: J Blake (41) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: D McGrillen (6) 39 cb. B: D Stanley (13) 39. C: R Hammond (20) 40. D: I Tuckey (29) 38. Murray: A: K Parker (8) 40. B: P Pejkovic (14) 36. C: J Dow (23) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: 9-hole: A: C Boers (4) 2 up. B: P Dowie (14) 4 up.