October 8, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 22 January 2022
Pennant Hills Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 22 January 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Men: Par White: A: T Chell (9) 6 up. B: S Pitt (17) 4 up. C: J Kinnear (21) 3 up cb. A Scr: D Ship (4) 1 up cb. B Scr: B Wye (13) 1 up. C Scr: P O’Brien (19) 3 up. Women: Par: D Yee (23) 3 up.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Seymour (18) C Cross (28) 47. 4B Agg: R Saunders (13) A Cassin (13) N Payne (17) C Benjamin (20) 106. A: B Mcgiffin (3) 38. B: N Payne (17) 41. C: D Cheyne (20) 36 cb. Scr: M Black 32 cb.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford White: A: D Hill (14) 40. B: B McPherson (16) 36 cb. C: J Pawley (29) 42.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J McKeon (7) G Sheils (13) 75. V Tekura (13) 38 cb.

BARHAM: Stableford: A: G Andrew (11) 70 cb. B: R Barrington (14) 69. C: G Sholl (33) 73. S Thompson (26) 35 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: C Fozzard (25) 38. Men: A: P Van Der Meer (11) 43. B: J Marsters (13) 41 cb. C: B
McCarten (37) 38.
BAYVIEW: Men: Stroke Foursome C’ship: Black: A Scr: R Jones M Mahoney 148. B Scr: C Dorrington B Gilbert 89. C Scr: J
Rollings M Alder 100. Stableford: A: J Jones (10) 42. B: L Richards (19) 42. C: N Kelly (24) 40. Women: Div 1: A Gluckman (17) 39. Div 2: A McKinley (31) 38.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: J Taylor (3) 40. B: T Dahlstrom (18) 36. C: D Ing (24) 36. Women: L Ponsford (18) 36. T Byrne (25) 33.

BEVERLEY PARK: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: T Hyde (9) 41. A: P Keegan (5) 39 cb. B: P McInnes (16) 39. C: P Tourney (27) 39. A Scr: B Turner (2) 35.

BEXLEY: Medley: Par: 2B: P Wu (7) L Liang (4) 9 up cb. Scr: S Lindsay 1 up. A: T Le (7) 4 up cb. B: S Hogg (11) 3 up. C: R Thomas (19) 4 up.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: M O’Neil (15) 41.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Watson (12) J Pountney (+4) 46. C Gallagher (13) 39. A Bowles (4) 38.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: E Neale (22) 85. Men: Medal Jan: A: D Weekes (13) 66. B: T Dunlop (22) 67. C: B Constable (25) 75 cb. A Scr: J Mulholland (7) 77.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: A: D Yeates (10) 4 up. A Scr: J Lloyd 1 down. B: E Stauber (18) 3 up. B Scr: G Wissam 7 down. C: S Byrne (36) 3 up. C Scr: R Anand 11 down. 2B: S Byrne (36) S Power (21) 12 up.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: M Thorn (18) 31. A Scr: M Thorn 15. B: L Newcombe (22) 35. B Scr: L Newcombe 16. C: M Poulton (32) 37. C Scr: M Poulton 8. Men: Team Agg: M O’Toole (4) D Jansen (3) L Mc Laren (2) D Skinner (3) 137. Scr: R Minns G Matheson C Zanoni M Bell 128. Hcp: A: P Bonfield (8) 41. B: J Masters (14) 43. C: S Ash (21) 41. Scr: A Scr: M Bell 36. B Scr: B Beaven 26 cb. C Scr: C Dengate 16.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: C Francis (7) 39 cb. B: C McCrorey (14) 39. C: C Oke (25) 39. 4B: C Beehag (20) E Abbott (11) 46. 4B Scr: C Francis B Post 37.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Muscat (3) D Mifsud (16) 47. A: P Muscat (3) 38. B: S Bae (13) 38. C: C Dyson (30) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: M Hardy (7) 40. B: M Duffy (17) 40. C: P Brown (22) 44.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: H Ferris (12) 38. B: N Dandy (14) 41. 2B Multi: N Dandy (14) J Lobb (14) 93. Women: Stableford: J Cole (29) 39.
CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: B Allsopp (11) 35. B: G Allan (17) 36. C: Y Zhang (24) 42.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: A: P Wisniewski (19) B Gook (10) 73. Women: A: B Willis (15) 39.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: A: K Lockery (7) 40. B: B Patel (14) 38 cb. C: S Sykes (21) 43. 2B: D Biasi (36) S Sykes (21) 50 cb. 2B Scr: N Watts M Scarfone 37.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: M Stuart (23) 38. Men: A: M Chappell (5) 38. B: D Holmes (14) 42. C: G Cargill (24) 45.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: W Bennett (7) 39 cb. B: M Clear (15) 37 cb. C: G Clark (28) 38. Scr: M Brock (1) 35 cb. 2B Agg: G Clark (28) T Irwin (20) 75.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford Black: A: J Crean (10) 40 cb. A Scr: M Alison (1) 34. B: L Swatosch (14) 42. C: S Liversidge (25) 39.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Giltinan V Raghavan 47 cb. 2B Scr: F Yousiph M Wright 41. Div 1: M Stocks (12) 41 cb. Div 2: B Karakousis (17) 41. Div 3: C Clifford (21) 42. D Scr: M Guinney 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Romero (20) M O’brien (12) 50. Div 1 Scr: D Neill C Fitzsimmons 42. Div 2: B Pearce (21) J Claxton (21) 47 cb. Men: Div 1: M O’brien (12) 42. Div 2: J Claxton (21) 43.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: N Lim (10) 44. B: P Gale (15) 40 cb. C: T Calacouras (22) 41. A Scr: W Lo (6) 34.
ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: C Gates (9) 40. B: R Hattersley (17) 40. C: D Dixon (36) 23 cb.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: S Hoyland (2) 36. A: D Cornwall (12) 43. B: P Bamford (18) 44. C: T Hendry (19) 41. D: D Remy (28) 41 cb. 2B Agg: J Bowron (7) D Cracknell (9) 76.
FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: R McNaughton (15) 95. M Timbs (10) 95. I Marscham (20) 95. E Lorenc (21) 95. T Crittenden 75. M Rajca 75. D Pickham 75. T Fortescue 75. A: T Marsic (10) 39. B: A Smythe (14) 40. C: J Edwards (21) 43.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: J Singh (16) A Hobbs S Chant (13) G Stanford (18) 109. A: D Parto (10) 37. B: J Fuentes (15) 40. C: D Sookee (25) 37.
GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Goodfellow (28) 39.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Team: D Smith (10) M Talley (2) D Franshaw (Windsor 8) D Auld (14) 185.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Trophy: Black: A: G Drennan (11) 43. B: B Kavanagh (18) 44. C: B Buckley (20) 41.

GOULBURN: Men: Stableford White: W Stephenson (16) 46. M Ruddy (12) 41. T McCartney (9) 40 cb. Women: Green: G Prigg (36) 38.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Par: A: M Dickson (10) 1 down. B: S Muna (33) 1 up. Men: A: M Parker (13) 4 up. B: J Gorton (11) 4 up. C: D Poole (22) 2 up.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Nicholson (14) 40. B: A Mthews (20) 39. C: M Whittle (33) 42. A Scr: Z Grubisa (1) 33. Women: Yellow: A: H McCallum (19) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Nelson (7) 38 cb. B: G Boulton (8) 38. C: P Clancy (14) 38. Women: Stableford: B Evans (16) 37 cb.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: A: P Munro (10) 36. B: J Pringle (17) 38. C: A Ray (22) 35. Women: L Finch (50) 35.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: M Whitehouse L Smith P Hodge J Fraser 119. A: M Broach (12) 39 cb. A Scr: G Stone (3) 33. B: R Peacock (17) 37. B Scr: S Evans (15) 22. C: B Hemmett (29) 37. C Scr: G Brown (20) 17.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Picone (8) P Ashton (21) 44 cb. A: D Picone (8) 41. A Scr: G Harnwell 35. B: J Goodwin (15) 38. C: N Snashall (24) 38.

LAKESIDE: Women: Stableford: 2B: V Withford (19) J Jacka (13) 43. D Leicester (30) 35. Men: Split Six: P Reuben (9) B Rees (12) A Brodbeck (12) 83. 4B Scr: W Meredith (2) F Gerace (2) R Vella (-1) 75. A: R Vella (+1) 39. B: B Rees (12) 38 cb. C:
R Briffa (14) 35.LANE COVE: Men: Par White: Div 1: R Mayhew (15) 6 up. Div 2: M Ansom (33) 8 up.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stroke: A Scr: D Grosse 67. A: A Small (11) 63.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: A: P Seery (9) 40. B: B Lakmas (15) 42. C: V Surace (24) 41. 2B Multi: V Surace (24) N Mincarelli (23) 89. 2B Scr: P Barry D Shepherd 74.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A Scr: M Hunter 37. A: T Mastroianni (9) 43. B: M Frith (15) 40. C: C Wood (23) 39. Women: J Atchinson (14) 41. Mxd: 4B: T Mastroianni (9) 47. N Lucey (19) 47.

LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: B Michelmore (0) 40. A Scr: O Brightman (3) 36. B: B Richardson (13) 40. B Scr: G Zeegers (17) 24. C: P Barnett (19) 45. C Scr: A White (18) 20. M Brightman (29) 82. O Brightman (3) 82. Women: Div 1: J Smith (10) 28. Div 2: C Formosa (25) 32.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: D Sampson (14) 45. B: I Nash (15) 47. C: A Bell (20) 42. Div 1: M Hobson (20) 34. 2B: H Fletcher (13) T Robertson (13) 50. H Fletcher (13) T Robertson (13) 50.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: Div 1: N Hamilton (8) 41. Div 2: B Alexander (20) 35.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: M Clancy (13) 39. B: D Morrissey (16) 40. C: O Vaittinen (25) 42.

MASSEY PARK: Stableford: A: S Lawrence (13) 42. B: L Travers (16) 41. C: G Keelty (22) 39. 2B: S Lawrence (13) G Fuller (14) 49. Scr: F Tierney (2) 37 cb.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: N Abbenbroek (8) 41 cb. B: D Kerr (16) 41. C: J Rennie (24) 38. 2B: N Abbenbroek (8) S Mcglinn (21) 50. Scr: A Peade 38.

MONASH: Men: Stroke: A: M Perry (5) 70. B: J Geerdink (15) 70. C: J Anstee (20) 70. Stableford: J Martin (22) 31. Stroke: Scr: S Patel (1) 72.

MOORE PARK: Men: Par White: A: A Farnfield (8) 4 up. B: C Campbell (23) 4 up. C: L McAlpin (32) 5 up. Par: Scr: M Hooper 1 down cb. M Hooper 1 down cb. Women: K Pettersen (31) 1 down cb.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Rutherford (10) 35 cb. B: A Fischbeck (16) 38. C: M Waugh (34) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Culican (11) 40. B: M Gu (17) 39. C: I McCarthy (27) 36 cb. 4B: M Cockerton (20) R Springer (19) 47 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: J Turland (8) 40. B: T Ramadge (15) 39. C: B Cockfield (22) 37. Women: A: D Heppell (10) 36. B: N Everett (27) 38.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: B Frost (18) 33. S Dunn (21) 32.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: R White (10) 40. A Scr: B Hill 36. B: D Moodley (15) 39. C: J Hughes (22) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: President’s Trophy: M Ward (17) 41. A: T Crockart (Scr) 39. B: M Mathieson (21) 41. C: M Bowles (25) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Banbury (6) 39. B: F Allan (16) 41. C: I Leslie (27) 38. Women: Green: J La Peyre (19) 38. Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Terranova (17) M Kotzamanek (28) 49.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: S Ashton (10) 39. B: C Crump (16) 39. C: T Barrington (21) 39.

OATLANDS: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A: B Hooper bt L Mason 4-2. B: K Milne bt J Chang 6-5. C: E Conlon bt J Chun 1up. D: C Rees bt R Bechara 4-3. Medley: Stableford: A: I Priest (4) 39. B: W Skelton (15) 38 cb. C: S Rahmati (21) 40. D: R Harold (32) 37. A Scr: P Schliebs 31 cb.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: Team: J Watts V Jones M Guerin R Berczelly 76 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Whitford (12) 41 cb. A Scr: G Ormaechea (0) 38. B: G Rogers (14) 40 cb. C: J Bell (25) 41.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford: Cup: L Saperas (16) 39. Hcp: A: M Rech (6) 38 cb. B: R Hickey (13) 38. C: S Villanueva (22) 37. Scr: D Turner 34.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: J Greathead (2) 38. B: P Smith (14) 42. C: D Niven (23) 36. Mxd: 4B: A: P Smith (14) 48. S Aquilina (11) 48. A Scr: J Greathead 42. M Robertson 42.

RANDWICK: Men: Par: 2B Agg: M Garvey (8) M 7 6 up. A: M Garvey (8) 4 up. B: R Paulsen (13) 4 up. C: C Wilson (18) 3 up. Scr: P Cox 1 down.

RICHMOND: Men: Stroke: A: J Troy (10) 65 cb. A Scr: R Davies (1) 69. B: M Hamilton (19) 66. B Scr: G Cassells (13) 84. C: M Manevski (22) 68. C Scr: J Woodworth (23) 94.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Fischer (10) 39. B: I Irwin (14) 38 cb. C: J Croll (26) 39. Women: Stableford: G Lynn (17) 38. Snr Stableford Green: V Khanna (21) 32. Men: 2B: White: D Leahey A Murdoch 49.

RUM CORPS: Men: Stableford: C’ship: M Neilson (10) 37. R Hindmarch (16) 34.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A: W Hwang (11) 40. A Scr: N Talley 36. B: D Baddeley (18) 42. C: E Sze (19) 39. D: N Kenny (25) 43. 2B Agg: Div 1: M Stevens (18) J Bass (13) 73. Div 2: N Kenny (25) A Kelly (20) 78.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: Foursome: J Watts (8) P Kingi (11) 52.5.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg Scr: M Savage (4) C Mumberson (4) 64. 2B Agg: R Webster (8) G Anastasiou (14) 77. Men: A: G Sullivan (12) 40. B: B Clements (14) 39 cb. C: I Handley (21) 37. Women: Div 1: J Siegel (19) 38. Div 2: F Smith (32) 39. GREG CHALMERS JUNIOR MASTERS: Rd 1: Boys C’ship: Par 71: J Phillips (Concord) 69 H Atkinson (Pymble) 70 B Herring (Manly) 73. 16-17yrs: J Phillips (Concord) 69. Hcp: L Venables (Toronto 7) Z Kadir (Campbelltown 4) 71. 14-15yrs: H Atkinson (Pymble) 70. Hcp: T Nolan (Shelly Beach 12) 67. 12-13yrs: B Chung (Ryde Parramatta) A Ding (Bankstown) 74. Hcp: M Xu (Randwick 9) 65. U-11: N Hong (Macquarie Links) 76. Hcp: P Madsen (Manly 18) 64. Girls: C’ship: Par 75: S Hillman Varma (Concord) 76 D Gurmaij-Chung (Lynwood) 77 D Herden (Shelly Beach) 79. 16-17yrs: D Herden (Shelly Beach) 79. Hcp: S Singh (Manly 7) 80. 14-15yrs: S Hillman Varma (Concord) 76. Hcp: D Gurmaij-Chung (Lynwood 5) 72. 12-13yrs: A Maikap (Stonecutters Ridge) 80. Hcp: C Casafus (Moore Park 8) 73. U-11: X Li (Bayview) S Tong (Killara) 93. Hcp: A Luo (Pennant Hills 27) 71.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Vincent (18) T Gough (17) 47. A: P Manning (9) 39. B: B Herron (14) 40. C: P Davies (20) 38. A Scr: M Johnston (+1) 38.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: S Morrison (3) 42. B: D Baso (16) 40 cb. C: R Sutcliffe (26) 44. Scr: J Scruse 38. Gold: B Patton (30) 41. Women: Stableford: M Heller 39. Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Allan (21) R Sutcliffe (26) 48. 2B Scr: A Radevski S Morrison 45. 2B: Gold: B Patton (30) V Zappia (25) 48.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stroke: 54-hole C’ship: A: S Wrigley 222. B: G Harris 239. C: E Kim 250. D: W Gaul 268. G Harris (12) 204. A: G O’Sullivan (6) 69. B: G Harris (11) 66. C: J McLoughlin (14) 66. D: N Ioannou (20) 67. A Scr: T Green 74. Medley: Stableford: T Blayney (22) 38.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: F Boskovic (9) 40. D Puxty (12) 39. B: D Brett (16) 37 cb. A Burkett (16) 37. C: M Gaffey (27) 40. T Burns (20) 36 cb. Women: Stableford: H Roslaniec (36) 34 cb. M Byrnes (24) 34.

TERREY HILLS: Hole in one: F Mackenzie at 15th. M Deere-Jones at 4th.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford White: A: J Banfield (12) 40. B: R Moulder (16) 41. C: J Mansfield (21) 38 cb.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: C Balafoutis (34) 38. Bowl: J Ryan (10) 112. Men: Stroke White: A: P Hogg (5) 64. B: D Hesford (16) 65. C: G Thomson (21) 64. A Scr: P Hogg (5) 69. B Scr: R Weston (14) 79. C Scr: C White (19) 85. Stableford Bowl: P Dillon (14).

THE LAKES: Stroke Trophy: Black: C Hartas 302. Stableford: G Evans (22) 42 cb. 9-hole: J Davis (24) 18. G Levy (6) 18. Scr: A Katholos 42. Hole in one: G Katz at 18th. Stroke Black: D Deverich (12) 71 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: K Williams (4) 42. B: K Power (17) 44 cb. C: J Derrick (36) 40. 2B: D Williams (16) M Thompson (8) 53. 9-hole: J Hollis (22) 22.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P McLaughlin (27) S McDonagh 84. A: M Mayne (12) 41 cb. B: S Allen (18) 40. C: N Campbell (35) 41. Women: A Aitken (31) 41.

TWIN CREEKS: Women: Stableford Green: C Mun (24) 36. Men: Gold: A: P Hood (12) 40. A Scr: M Pearce (-4) 35. B: S Duffy (13) 38. B Scr: F Tigani (13) 22 cb. C: D Lazarus (24) 47. C Scr: D Oliver (20) 19. Mxd: 2B: F Tigani (13) D Lazarus (24) 48.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford White: A: S Jung (12) 39. B: D Abikhair (17) 42. C: R SRIVASTAVE (32) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Pagett (0) S Lear (3) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Rose M Millyard 40 cb. A: P Rose (7) 41. B: S McBrien (13) 38. C: G Joukador (19) 34. Women: Yellow: J Thorpe (15) 34.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: C Alford (4) C Susans (21) R Susans (12) M Clare-Nazer (18) 52.125. Scr: F Allan (3) C Macmillan (6) S Martin (8) S Golding (5) 58.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stroke: L Cullen (9) 66. J Binney (16) 68. S Huxley (21) 71.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford Trophy: Black: A: J Neal (13) 36. R Poole (6) 35. B: J Bailey (20) 36. R Hatton (18) 35. C: N Hollingshead (25) 40. L Millet (24) 35. A Scr: P Gilham (9) 81. B Scr: T Rogers (17) 30. C Scr: B Knight (28) 26.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Par 2B: White: C Maxwell (14) Y Naito (7) 7 up. Div 1: T Browne (7) 2 up. Div 2: S Meads (19) 1 up. Div 3: D Sonnabend (25) 1 down.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Hall (13) D Hull (3) 45 cb. A: S Symeou (11) 40. B: R McKirdy (18) 38 cb. Scr: W Sampson 33.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: J Ryan (7) 40. B: P Ball (18) 38. C: R Lackie (19) 38. A Scr: E Forsyth 35. 2B: J Belgre (5) S Holmes (12) 47.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: 4B: Lake: D McGrillen (7) K O’Farrell (14) 48. Murray: A: R Geary (6) P McGrath (11) 44 cb. B: G Runnalls (22) M Cooke (11) 45. Women: Lake: N Moore (22) K Geary (28) 48.