September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 21 January 2022
THE Clubhouse at Avondale Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 21 January 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: K McCaw (9) 40. B: R Chen (16) 40. C: D Avers (30) 42.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: P Soiland (16) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Pullen (9) 35. B: B James (11) 38 cb. C: G Mayhew (24) 34 cb. A Scr: K Halloran 33. Veteran: Div 1: K Halloran (6) 39. Div 2: G Lee (17) 34. Div 3: D Candy (27) 32.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: J Millington (7) 41. A Scr: D Grace 36. Women: Stableford: T Dakos (17) 44.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke Black: G Urbani (14) 67. A Scr: T O’Rourke 78.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: S Heywood (30) 18.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Stanton (16) 34 cb. Div 2: L Muscat (Fox Hills 25) 41.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: R Berthon (18) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Faulkner (23) M Faulkner (6) 51. 2B Scr: B Clarke L Brooke 41 cb. Men: A: B Clarke (10) 41 cb. A Scr: M Faulkner 35 cb. B: P McLoughlin (19) 38 cb. B Scr: J Roh 24. C: M Freeman (20) 44. C Scr: M Freeman 24. Women: N Tsurumi (38) 37. Medley: Hole in one: B Clarke at 17th.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: J Martin (13) 38.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Harkin (8) 37 cb. Div 2: J Kuiters (25) 44. Div 3: K Armati (33) 36. 9-hole: R Drysdale (24) 17.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: J Ponder (1) 33. A: P Blair (15) 39. B: T Martin (35) 35. 9-hole: M Vere (34) 12. Split Six: C Stone (18) P Robson (21) 63.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: K Eager (15) 43. B: R Cribb (25) 38. C: H Greentree (31) 36. D: N Johnston (39) 34. Scr: S Wiggins 30. Medley: Stableford: R Waterford (29) 36 cb.

DUNHEVED: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: A Good (5) 36. Div 2: S Elson (20) 41. A Scr: E Banguis 34. 2B: S Samy (25) S Elson (20) 73.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: K Burke (13) 43.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: K McCann (18) 39.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: I Jennings (Lynwood 8) 33. B: N Johns (14) 35. C: B Christopher (Penrith 29) 35. Women: K White (43) 28.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Thurley (7) 38. B: D Rowe (14) 37. C: L Feata (20) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: B Morrison (17) 38. B: K Dunne (22) 36. Women: 9-hole: M Wood (43) 22. Men: M Sarau (20) 20 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: E Wiseman (8) 41. Div 2: B Alampieski (15) 38. Women: Gold: L Joseph (32) 34.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: P James (16) 41 cb. Women: Green: K Sefton (23) 40.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Gascoine (11) B Gascoine (13) 37. 2B Scr: S Speller (Macquarie Links R Aquino (8) 38. A: P Thomson (3) 37. B: F Pobje (14) 36 cb. C: J Faul (20 Campbelltown) 35.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: D Deverall (9) 42. B: M Dover (15) 41. C: B Tustin (21) 41. Women: Stableford: S Gaunt (25) 39. Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: L Darnell (34) 20.

MONASH: Men: Stableford White: J McLauchlan (15) 45. Women: Stableford: A Walker (30) 48.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Tourlas (27) 41.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Heggie (17) 37 cb. Div 2: M Phegan (30) 39. Men: A: M Jeggo (14) 38. B: K Woodley (23) 38. C: J Elsworth (26) 40.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: L Zheng (15) 43. A: M Sally (11) 39. B: R Bechara (26) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: G Tompsett (28) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: J Schramm (16) 41.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: M Jeffreys (11) 40 cb.

RICHMOND: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Chapman (10) 39. B: P Todd (15) 41. C: R Van Der Burg (20) 37 cb. Women: Stableford: C Lozier (14) 34 cb. Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: E Taylor (16) . P Todd (15) 45 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: D Manson (43) 20. Div 1: R Rich (24) 39. Div 2: R Clegg (27) 42. Div 3: M Jones (38) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole: M Gilling (26) 19. PM: A Jones (26) 42. Men: A Shave (20) 42. Women: V Wang (42) 42. 2B: Div 1: P Tkachuk (16) P Watkins (12) 43. Div 2: P Tuttle (29) K Wallis (4) 48. Women: S Moon (31) S Kim (19) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: A Larter (5) 40. B: B Delahunty (23) 38. Women: Div 1: M Mather (20) 40.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: S Fung (9) 38 cb. B: P Knox (18) 38 cb. C: R Smallwood (22) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Campbell (23) 21 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: R Bevin (12) P Seelin (13) 81. A: L Brandwood (12) 43. B: R Hoffmann (16) 40. C: W Cottle (21) 42. A Scr: A Spurrier 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Dalley (7) 38 cb. Women: F Yang (14) 41. Medley: 9-hole: J Zieme (3) 17.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: J Hawksworth (7) 39. B: D Read (20) 40. C: D Neill (24) 43.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A: D Polley (10) 70. A Scr: S Stokes 88 cb. B: L Hancock (28) 75. B Scr: S Hammond 98 cb. C: M Hibburt (32) 70. C Scr: J Jackson 109.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Healey (25) 40. Women: C Whitfield (31) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: N Stone (31) 40.