February 5, 2023

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 21 January 2022

NSW & ACT Club Results - The Clubhouse at Avondale Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 21 January 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: K McCaw (9) 40. B: R Chen (16) 40. C: D Avers (30) 42.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: P Soiland (16) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Pullen (9) 35. B: B James (11) 38 cb. C: G Mayhew (24) 34 cb. A Scr: K Halloran 33. Veteran: Div 1: K Halloran (6) 39. Div 2: G Lee (17) 34. Div 3: D Candy (27) 32.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: J Millington (7) 41. A Scr: D Grace 36. Women: Stableford: T Dakos (17) 44.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke Black: G Urbani (14) 67. A Scr: T O’Rourke 78.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: S Heywood (30) 18.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Stanton (16) 34 cb. Div 2: L Muscat (Fox Hills 25) 41.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: R Berthon (18) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Faulkner (23) M Faulkner (6) 51. 2B Scr: B Clarke L Brooke 41 cb. Men: A: B Clarke (10) 41 cb. A Scr: M Faulkner 35 cb. B: P McLoughlin (19) 38 cb. B Scr: J Roh 24. C: M Freeman (20) 44. C Scr: M Freeman 24. Women: N Tsurumi (38) 37. Medley: Hole in one: B Clarke at 17th.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: J Martin (13) 38.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Harkin (8) 37 cb. Div 2: J Kuiters (25) 44. Div 3: K Armati (33) 36. 9-hole: R Drysdale (24) 17.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: J Ponder (1) 33. A: P Blair (15) 39. B: T Martin (35) 35. 9-hole: M Vere (34) 12. Split Six: C Stone (18) P Robson (21) 63.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: K Eager (15) 43. B: R Cribb (25) 38. C: H Greentree (31) 36. D: N Johnston (39) 34. Scr: S Wiggins 30. Medley: Stableford: R Waterford (29) 36 cb.

DUNHEVED: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: A Good (5) 36. Div 2: S Elson (20) 41. A Scr: E Banguis 34. 2B: S Samy (25) S Elson (20) 73.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: K Burke (13) 43.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: K McCann (18) 39.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: I Jennings (Lynwood 8) 33. B: N Johns (14) 35. C: B Christopher (Penrith 29) 35. Women: K White (43) 28.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Thurley (7) 38. B: D Rowe (14) 37. C: L Feata (20) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: B Morrison (17) 38. B: K Dunne (22) 36. Women: 9-hole: M Wood (43) 22. Men: M Sarau (20) 20 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: E Wiseman (8) 41. Div 2: B Alampieski (15) 38. Women: Gold: L Joseph (32) 34.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: P James (16) 41 cb. Women: Green: K Sefton (23) 40.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Gascoine (11) B Gascoine (13) 37. 2B Scr: S Speller (Macquarie Links R Aquino (8) 38. A: P Thomson (3) 37. B: F Pobje (14) 36 cb. C: J Faul (20 Campbelltown) 35.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: D Deverall (9) 42. B: M Dover (15) 41. C: B Tustin (21) 41. Women: Stableford: S Gaunt (25) 39. Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: L Darnell (34) 20.

MONASH: Men: Stableford White: J McLauchlan (15) 45. Women: Stableford: A Walker (30) 48.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Tourlas (27) 41.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Heggie (17) 37 cb. Div 2: M Phegan (30) 39. Men: A: M Jeggo (14) 38. B: K Woodley (23) 38. C: J Elsworth (26) 40.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: L Zheng (15) 43. A: M Sally (11) 39. B: R Bechara (26) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: G Tompsett (28) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: J Schramm (16) 41.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: M Jeffreys (11) 40 cb.

RICHMOND: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Chapman (10) 39. B: P Todd (15) 41. C: R Van Der Burg (20) 37 cb. Women: Stableford: C Lozier (14) 34 cb. Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: E Taylor (16) . P Todd (15) 45 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: D Manson (43) 20. Div 1: R Rich (24) 39. Div 2: R Clegg (27) 42. Div 3: M Jones (38) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole: M Gilling (26) 19. PM: A Jones (26) 42. Men: A Shave (20) 42. Women: V Wang (42) 42. 2B: Div 1: P Tkachuk (16) P Watkins (12) 43. Div 2: P Tuttle (29) K Wallis (4) 48. Women: S Moon (31) S Kim (19) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: A Larter (5) 40. B: B Delahunty (23) 38. Women: Div 1: M Mather (20) 40.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: S Fung (9) 38 cb. B: P Knox (18) 38 cb. C: R Smallwood (22) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Campbell (23) 21 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: R Bevin (12) P Seelin (13) 81. A: L Brandwood (12) 43. B: R Hoffmann (16) 40. C: W Cottle (21) 42. A Scr: A Spurrier 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Dalley (7) 38 cb. Women: F Yang (14) 41. Medley: 9-hole: J Zieme (3) 17.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: J Hawksworth (7) 39. B: D Read (20) 40. C: D Neill (24) 43.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A: D Polley (10) 70. A Scr: S Stokes 88 cb. B: L Hancock (28) 75. B Scr: S Hammond 98 cb. C: M Hibburt (32) 70. C Scr: J Jackson 109.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Healey (25) 40. Women: C Whitfield (31) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: N Stone (31) 40.