September 25, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 20 January 2022
Delegate Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 20 January 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Fry (19) D Fry (Gibraltar 22) 48. A: D Blacker (5) 34 cb. B: L Foley (18) 37. C: D Fry (Gibraltar 22) 44.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: A: B Bay (26) 34. B: M Blakeley (36) 33.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Vickers (21) J Beasley (37) 43. W Hijazi (13) 41. L Ritchie (18) 35. Scr: D Fletcher 33.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B Power (8) 38. Div 2: M Jones (12) 39. Div 3: D Blake (20) 41.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Riley (19) B Howie (34) 52.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: N Rutherford (9) 40. B: G Cummins (20) 36. C: H Dykes (36) 38.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Wilcox (20) D Robinson (19) 46. A: C Piper (8) 38. B: M Wilcox (20) 37. C: M Holt (25) 34. Men: J Eyles (16) 38. Women: G Barnett (21) 34.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Driver (12) 40. A Scr: G Langby 32. B: J Henny (14) 41. B Scr: G Cooper 24. C: R McMaster (24) 45. C Scr: P Wood 19. 2B Mulit: F Rossiter (19) R McMaster (24) 93.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: R Skien (22) 39. J Wawrzyniak (24) 37. Women: Par: A: A Casey (22) 4 down cb.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Scr: L Hudson L McLaren 38 cb. 2B: D Smith (26) A Piggott (17) 48. A: R Zelesco (9) 38. A Scr: G Matheson 34. B: A Piggott (17) 38. B Scr: J Bailey 22. C: S Kumaran (22) 37. C Scr: S Roberson 15 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: J Dunne (3) 41.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Leabeater (20) S Woo (31) 46 cb. Men: Div 1: B Threlfo (10) 40. Div 2: R Leabeater (20) 38. Women: A Cho (9) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: A: C Shin (7) 39. B: G Mahony (27) 32. C: P Power (32) 32. Scr: C Shin 32.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: C Mulvey (38) 14. Medley: White: S Bullen (10) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Stableford: M Smith (25) 30.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Ryan (7) 39. A: R Ryan (7) 39. B: R Dishon (14) 41. C: R Hawthorne (27) 41. Women: S Vogel (1) 36.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Thomson (16) G Bulmer (17) 47. A: S McDonald (8) 40 cb. B: G Bulmer (17) 40. C: B Wailes (25) 39. Scr: D Ettridge 35.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Bagadion (25) L Ponferrada 48. J Jeffree (20) 45.

EASTLAKE: Women: Stableford White: A Maguire (26) 31. Men: Div 1: B Melville (13) 39 cb. Div 2: T Phillip (33) 39 cb.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: J Millyard (16) 42.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Johnstone (13) D Jones (13) 44 cb. 2B Scr: G Maguire K Siow 32. A: G Maguire (2) 30. B: D Jones (13) 37. C: M Grant (36) 42.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: A Gollan (24) 28. F Chin (25) 24. R Te Amo (26) 21 cb. N Jurksaitis (37) 21.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Thomson (12) O Chen (27) 69. Men: A: J Thomson (12) 33 cb. B: M Stinson (15) 37. C: O Chen (27) 36. Women: D Mullan (36) 32.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: W Reynolds (15) 41. Women: S Saunders (14) 37.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Arthur (7) 39. B: H Hopkins (17) 40. C: K O’Halloran (27) 41. Medley: K Smith (15) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Trenear (14) 41. Div 2: J Cooney (16) 40.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: R Mason (23) 36 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A: T Cook (9) J Cook (16) 45. 2B Scr: P Homan M Cain 33. Stableford White: A: T Cook (9) 39. B: M Mccormick (16) 35. C: N Donohoe (26) 34.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: A: D Clogher (11) 40. B: C Ruddle (15) 39. C: R Curl (33) 41.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Scr: E Thurlow (8) 23. A: J Brown (13) 31. B: S Hill (26) 36. C: J Vasseleu (36) 29.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: S Breakwell (11) 38. B: S Penny (16) 39. C: N Martin (36) 39. Women: E Fung (42) 36.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: S Oeestereisch (17) E Bellingham (28) 56. Veteran Men: Div 1: M Fox (16) 46. Div 2: H Isaacs (25) 44.

MASSEY PARK: Stableford: 2B: S Watson (3) S Barnes (13) 47. A: L Natale (1) 40. B: K Hogg (15) 38 cb. C: J Meldrum (20) 37. Scr: L Natale (1) 39.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: J Bennett (34) 38.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: P Shouten (16) 35.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford: C Morrison (14) 38. Women: G Finke (16) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Chung (27) 36. Women: 9-hole: V Perry (35) 20.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: S Brown (9) 31. Women: Div 1: A Turner (31) 35. M Reisch (19) 33. B Frost (18) 32. Div 2: C Parry (34) 35. S King (42) 32. I Nash (44) 27.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: M Cho (21) 40. C Neil (15) 36.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Bechara (21) 41. B: D Cordina (33) 38. C: L Conlon (52) 36. Men: A: E Conlon (11) 38. B: P Cox (14) 38. C: P Lucas (45) 37 cb.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: C Searl (11) 40. B: R Quin (16) 39. C: J Earl (20) 39. Women: 9-hole: G Pearce (23) 18.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: S Lester (19) 39. 9-hole: S Lennox (29) 20.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: R Walton (12) 36. Div 2: G Hahn (21) 32.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par West: White: A: M Lee (11) 4 up cb. B: P Gough (12) 6 up. C: D Zadow (20) 4 up.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Grover (9) S Fawcett (17) 50. Men: White: A: P Grover (9) 44. B: S Harman (19) 41. C: F Liu (29) 40. Veteran: Green: E Tang (19) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Antonios (19) A Antonios (11) 44. Men: R Thomas (21) 35. Women: J Kim (13) 31. 9-hole: J Cho (18) 20.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T King (29) A Clarkson (6) 72. 2B Scr: S Grant M Hammond 65. White: A: M Hammond (scr) 36. B: R O’Shea (14) 37 cb. C: K Lee (20) 42. Scr: J Reyes 33. Visitor: White: S Savala (Bonnie Doon 5) 37. Challenge: H Mortensen (13) 40. Women: Red: K Moses (15) 30. Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: J Nicholas (15) J Reyes (6) 73. L Bridge (35) 39.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: D Lopez (20) B Layug (26) 46 cb. Div 2: M Kim (15) T Lee (5) 46. 2B Scr: P McGuffie B Young 40. A: A Wilson (11) 39. B: M Kim (15) 39. C: D Lopez (20) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Craig (8) 35.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: S Africh (20) 38 cb. Bowl: S Africh (20) 114.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: O Smith (12) 41. B: S Paterson (Gosford 17) 44. C: S Gazzard (30) 40. Women: A Whale (27) 41. Medley: 2B Multi: R Waerea (8) C Miller (24) 89.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Francis (7) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: E Anderson (26) 39. 9-hole: White: J McCann (28) 22.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: M Conrick (24) 33. B: K Gargan (37) 33.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: W Smith (17) 40. Women: S Foskett (16) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: K Barnes (10) 41. B: P Ryan (12) 37 cb. C: R Muir (21) 38. D: R Lester (22) 41. Murray: A: D Clifford (10) 39. B: S O’Sullivan (16) 36 cb. C: B White (24) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Hall (8) 20. B: R Massey (12) 20.