September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 19 January 2022
Coraki Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 19 January 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Silwal (16) B Stratton (8) 45. A: I Malcolm (3) 38. B: D Knudsen (19) 35.

BARHAM: Stableford: K Laughlin (26) 35 cb. L Hyne (17.9) 35.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Rudneski (24) 35. B Whiffen (28) 34. M Hayes (10) 34. Div 2: B Stolk (33) 30. C Skidmore (35) 29. T Howarth (35) 28.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Brown (4) T Bonham (4) 72. A: A Brown (4) 37. B: M Bowen (15) 36. C: G Eade (25) 37.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Lewis (10) N Pettit Young (20) 43 cb. 2B Scr: J Dodds M Henley 39. A: K Klem (5) 35. B: K Milham (12) 38. C: D Carroll (17) 35 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Bienefelt (20) C Kemp (26) 51. G Urbani (12) 38 cb.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: G Welsh (13) 31 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R McIvor (2) 40. Scr: B Luu (8) O Moujalli (13) 42.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Marsden (20) R Hayward (30) 81. A: Z Kadir (4) 38. B: J Shearston (14) 41. C: R Hayward (30) 42.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: J Daniel (14) 41. B: V White (38) 37. Gold: L Heenan (22) 34.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Page (21) T O’Connor (19) 84. A: A Kristallis (10) 38 cb. B: T O’Connor (19) 43. C: J Cott (24) 38 cb.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: M Morgan (21) 39. Scr: I Carroll 22.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: A Al Hage (26) 40 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: B Taylor (21) 42.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: W O’Connell (18) 40. Div 2: J Delmenico (25) 30 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P White (10) B Solo (9) 54. Div 1: P White (10) 31. Div 2: R Thomas (25) 33.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: B Hardgrave (16) 39. Scr: J Gulpers (10) 80.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: A: A Ridley (7) 33. B: C Seaman (27) 28 cb. Gold: G Moroney (7) 31.

HORIZONS: Men: Par: B Francis (5) 5 up. Women: F Bessant (16) 4 down.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: L Iffland (20) 38 cb. B: H Hockley (27) 38. 9-hole: A: G Arthur (35) 17.

JAMBEROO: Medley: Stableford White: C Leckey (10) 36.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: G Stone B Axford T Payn W Walkerden 86. Div 1: M Jones (11) 37 cb. Div 2: D Turner (21) 35.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: L Doecke (16) 44.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Meszaros (17) C Cooper (32) 44. Hcp: G Parsons (21) 36 cb. Scr: B Tumata 29. Veteran: G Parsons (21) 36 cb.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: S McDonald (22) 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par Black: A: T Mitchell (22) 4 up.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: B Tallack (10) 40. B: B Rathbone (19) 36 cb. C: B Saines (22) 38. Scr: K Flynn (1) 33.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Rose (12) G Henly (15) 43. A: D Rose (12) 37 cb. B: R Wheatley (20) 38. C: E Allen (28) 33. Scr: A Hugill 35.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B McCabe (15) A Ginns (20) 72. A: P Waddell (7) 36 cb. B: J Gibbs (14) 39. C: E Peirce (22) 20.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: G Braid (11) 36. Veteran: P Goddard (12) 34. Women: Hole in one: C Huynh at 5th.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: D Murray (9) 37. B: A McPherson (17) 38 cb. C: A Peduto (21) 35.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: K Gammon (30) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: K Oberman (15) 33. B: N Russell (18) 31. C: H Myalls Payne (29) 29. B Kew (15) 35. G McCann (26) 32.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: R Donaldson (10) 38. B: N Douglas (24) 37.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: C Currie (4) 35.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: N Rosskelly (21) 37.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Trollip (17) B Robertson (18) 43. I Awford (18) 39 cb. White: R Daly (26) 33. Scr: T Bostock 30.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Bechara R Bechara 73 cb. R Bechara (19) 39. Scr: R Easterbrook 32.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: J Dries (1) 44. Scr: J Dries (0) 43.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: East: A: L De Ravin (23) 66. B: C Kelly (24) 69. C: G Crawford (31) 71.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: I Smith (20) 37. Stroke: A: W Joe (6) 70. B: W Rowland (15) 71. C: J El-Chah (21) 65. D: R Croyden (30) 78.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Griffin (18) M Hudson (12) 46. Scr: T Cramb K Trenorden 32. T Hindle (9) 36. 4B: T LaForest (21) A O’Connor (21) 45. Scr: B Reichman D Mallach 32. J Rubenstein (19) 38. 9-hole: O Zerbst (2) 15.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Porter (16) 18. B: J Tomczyk (26) 19. M Nesbitt (25) 19.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: S Halloran (11) 42. Div 2: G Schinck (13) 40. Div 3: J Harris (18) 41. Div 4: J Harmer (28) 38 cb. Gold: R Eaton (29) 36.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: N Beukers (14) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: D Chen (14) J Jiang 82. 2B Agg Scr: A Lauder (3) I McLean 34. D Chen (14) 44.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Zhang G Wang 70. A: W Zhang (14) 39. B: H Georges (24) 36.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: I Gallacher (9) S Campbell (16) 45. I Gallacher (9) 39. 9-hole: K Naidu (10) 18 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: J Church (15) 40. B: I Urquhart (21) 40. C: M Tass (31) 34 cb. Scr: J Comerford 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A: R Droop (14) 43. B: G Roome (30) 39. C: J Orr (39) 33 cb.