September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 18 January 2022
Frederickton Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 18 January 2022.

AVALON: Men: Par: J Smith (15) 2 up.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: P Helm (11) 39. Div 2: E Soliola (15) 37. Div 3: R Griffiths (23) 37 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (30) 41.

BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Smith (14) 34 cb. Div 2: M Smith (24) 41. Div 3: L Smith (38) 42.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Zugajev (+1) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Yottha (9) 39. B: L Dayes (15) 44. C: G Hempstead (21) 41.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A Vodnik (25) 37.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: K Bradley (45) 36 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Callaby (12 Penrith) J Kindred (9) 78. A: J Kindred (9) 40. B: Y Kim (17) 39 cb. C: J Zerafa (20) 37.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: R Dow (31) D Moore (29) 80 cb. A: J Lobb (16) 43. B: D Moore (29) 38 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par White: A: G Hall (12) 1 down cb. B: A Wallace (19) 1 up. C: B Nowell (28) 3 up.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: S Hillman-Varma (6) 42. B: S Carr (22) 43. C: L Brunton (32) 36. 9-hole: L Begg (45) 28.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: W Robertson (41) 41 cb.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Dickson (17) I Perry (9) 47. S Dickson (17) 40. Scr: J Cripps 36.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: J Kim (26) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: B Smith (14) 38 cb.

FORSTER: Women: Stroke: A: C Blair (17) 65 cb. A Scr: C Gooch (14) 79. B: S Bellamy (24) 66. B Scr: K Hull (23) 68 cb. C: J King (37) 69 cb. B Scr: J Ridgway (32) 69.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Pellegrin (22) K Eather (4 Stonecutters Ridge) 70. 2B Agg Scr: T Crittenden L McNaught Brighton Lakes) 51. A: K Eather (4 Stonecutters Ridge) 35. B: B Wakefield (18) 36 cb. C: B McCann (20) 37.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: C Zeeman (21) 36 cb.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Davis (21) 35. Div 2: L Cutler (34) 34.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Coleman (18) 40. Women: Div 1: R Dyer (21) 40. Div 2: J Kassal (37) 39.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: T Collins (24) 36. B: J Ziebell (29) 40. C: S Easten (31) 37 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: R Mathews (9) 39. B: M Janz (22) 39. C: G Faint (26) 41. Hole in one: M Janz at 2nd.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford 4B: White: C Legge (36) M Smith (30) 44.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Hyon (19) 35. N Maughan (18) 34 cb. C Ashton (17) 34 cb. Div 2: S Cearns (34) 35. I Culbert (34) 33 cb. G Roeder (31) 33.

KILLARA: Women: Par Green: Div 1: K Wood (7) 2 up. Div 2: D Simpkin (23) 5 up. Div 3: M Stewart (30) 1 up. Div 4: G Nice (38) 4 up. Scr: J Crichton 2 down.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Christopher (7) J Choma (4) 72. 2B Agg Scr: R Hayward (2) L Arthur (-2) 69. A: L Christopher (7) 40. B: D Heather (11) 37 cb. C: N Sae-Sue (27) 38. P Lamberton (15) 33.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: J Warren (13) 41. Women: Div 1: R West (19) 37. Div 2: J Hensman (36) 39.

LYNWOOD: Stableford: M Goodchild (16) 42. Scr: G Loos 36.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Stamedes (9) G Markey (19) 72. 2B Agg Scr: J Starr (3) J Chong (3) 54. Hcp: G Lil (12) 40. Scr: D Jones (2) 31.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: E Hewitt (44) 42.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: A: A Eksteen (18) 45. B: S Levy (31) 39. C: E Green (45) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: K Yuh (17) 39 cb. 9-hole: C Huang (15) 22.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: J White (27) 38. B: D Linnegar (32) 37. C: L Dawson (40) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Smith (26) R Carson (12) 47. Black: A Todd (16) 40. J Ambrogio (14).

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: M Russell (6) 39. Women: S Hunter (25) 33.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: R Cameron (31) 42.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: C McMahon (3) J McMahon (21) 76. A: A Fernandes (10) 36. B: J Farrugia (16) 32. C: J McMahon (21) 43. Scr: C McMahon 30.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: West: A: T Kenny (0) 65 cb. B: D Wilson (14) 64. C: M Prendergast (22) 65.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Wubben (20) 35. Div 2: M Koeninger (29) 39. Div 3: S Wong (34) 40. 9-hole: A Quan (45) 28.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Yong (20) M Chang (27) 48. Men: P Yong (20) 42. Women: Div 1: J Seo (19) 35. Div 2: R Hassall (29) 35. Div 3: G Lee (35) 36. Div 4: L Wines (44) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B McLachlan (13) T Diserens (12) 47. A: T Diserens (12) 44. B: J Farquhar (13) 40. C: R Sinclair (19) 39 cb. D: L Chaney (25) 36 cb.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: M Davies (4) 38. B: B Rickard (19) 40. C: G Bowen (21) 42. Women: Yellow: Div 1: K Mayer (17) 31.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: N Wastle (18) B Goddard (22) 49. Div 2: A Hargreaves (10) S Dowd (13) 47 cb. Scr: B Young P McGuffie 40. A: A Hargreaves (10) 42. B: D Martinez (12) 39. C: B Goddard (22) 41. Women: A: G Do (7) 40. B: J Park (31) 39. C: M Coppola (48) 32 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Bae (12) 37. Women: Par: A: J Shin (18) 3 up. B: E Kim (23) 1 up. J Kim (36) 1 up.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: B Jones (18) 31. T Hamilton (26) 31 cb. Div 2: J Hicks (27) 39. K Aldham (28) 37. Medley: 9-hole: Yellow: R Coulter (22) 19 cb. R Tibbett (16) 19.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Stephan (18) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Henriques (12) P Bonomy (4) 46. A: T Fordward (13) 41. B: M Lee (25) 39. Scr: P Bonomy (4) 34. Veteran: A White (3) 38.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: M Farley (27) 39. Women: Div 1: L Eager (18) 36. Div 2: J Pope (28) 39. 9-hole: H Bathgate (42) 21.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Field (9) N Mugridge (19) 82. Men: A: G Field (9) 40. B: J Saunders (20) 42. C: J Taper (25) 38. Women: J Tesluk (33) 42. Medley: Scr: A Simpson 41.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Quick D Baldwin (18.4) 70.6. Stroke 9-hole: Gold: J Campbell (8) 28.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: K Christensen (17) 39. B: R Lee (25) 39. C: L Kennedy (42) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Iaira (13) S Fava (16) 43. C Iaira (13) 41.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Susans (27) 36. Div 2: D Townsend (32) 35 cb. 9-hole: V Marlborough (45) 17.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Trefoni K Tanner 41. S Bracey (28) 33.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: V Chong (23) 36. B: J Eardley (33) 35.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Nelson (21) 39. Div 2: A Jarman (28) 39. Div 3: K Parris (33) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: J Taylor (13) 40. B: T O’Sullivan (22) 36. C: J McGuinness (24) 36 cb. Murray: A: S Campion (5) 42. B: N Ross (13) 37. C: R Hammond (20) 37 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: M Hope C Hope (4.75) 29.25. J Groves J Gonera (4.75) 29.25.