October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 16 January 2022
Manildra Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 16 January 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Men: 2B: J Park (17) A Williams (13) 47. Mxd: A Lee (22) K Lee (13) 48. Men: A: I Gunesekere (7) 39. B: K Lee (13) 41. C: T Kavilaveedu (34) 39. Women: A Lee (22) 42

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: I Elliot (1) 38. P Velkovski (38) 36. Scr: H Matar 30.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: N Walle (16) 43.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Kludass (2) J Stares (29) 46 cb. A: J Costa (7) 37. B: N Charlwood (16) 37. C: P Byrnes (22) 37. Scr: S Kludass (2) 32. Men: T Cleary (9) 41. Women: L Taylor (20) 33.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: T Trad (10) P Sfeir (19) 68. A: P Wu (7) 37. B: D Sherry (14) 38 cb. C: L Moles (18) 37 cb. Scr: K Woo 33.

BONDI: Men: Stroke Medal Jan: Black: S Fuller (14) 53.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: T Smith (2) 37. G Jones (19) 35 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: I Sully (51) N August (34) 51. A: B Edgar (7) 39. A Scr: G Birt 36. B: T Hadiwibawa (16) 37. B Scr: G Chong 24. C: G Karagiannis (21) 45. C Scr: M Zagdanski 22.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: B Luu (9) G Khalil (10) 75. Div 2: J Man (17) B Pham (17) 79. 2B Scr: K Ferry (9) 53. E Shute (10) 53. A: B Luu (9) 40. B: B Pham (17) 41. C: P Pollard (21) 39. L Schwarz (29) 36.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Prior (8) H Sandoz (16) 44. A: T Prior (8) 38. B: S Oxford (14) 34. C: J Noble (21) 30.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Song (11) K Oh (11) 47. 2B Agg: G Loughnan P Ellison 39 cb. A: P Song (11) 42. B: B Fan (13) 41. C: T Chan (31) 38. Women: 2B: V KIm (17) E Choi (20) 45. Div 1: L Kim (9) 38 cb. Div 2: E Choi (20) 42. Div 3: H Min (34) 37. Mxd: 2B: White: P Song (11) H Oh (20) 49.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Chapman (18) B Eyles (15) 46 cb. Men: A: M Johnston (8) 40. B: P Chapman (18) 39. C: B Milinkovic (28) 39. Women: J Cannon (14) 37. Men: PM: A: J Lee (9) 35. B: L Song (13) 37. C: A McCracken (26) 41. Women: J Lee (18) 32. Medley: PM 2B: T Lee (9) J Lee (16) 45. 2B Scr: D Johnston (6) M Johnston (8) 39.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: R McConnell (15) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: G Day (21) 40.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Smith (13) I McCallion (5) 47 cb. A: I Browning (9) 40. B: W Birch (16) 42. C: F Ji (22) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: K Ishida (9) 40. B: S White (19) 41. C: R Koopman (24) 44. Scr: M Taylor 34. Split Six: T Worner (35) N Jennens (28) 73. 4B: P Doman R Doman 44.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: D Elrick (21) 40. Scr: S Perkins 22. Men: Stableford: A Craig (11) 39. Scr: R Simpson 36.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Tourlas (12) 45. Div 2: P Kwyun (19) 40. Div 3: D Kang (25) 41. Scr: J Kim (10). Women: S Song (19) 37 cb. Medley: 2B: T Tourlas C Bae 49.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Sorridimi (12) J Turnbul (16) 46. Men: M Sorridimi (12) 41. Scr: M Hotchkiss 33. Women: G Kim (21) 32.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Donnelly (2) 40 cb. B: C Keane (19) 41. C: B Wilford (23) 38 cb. Scr: D Spalding (2) 36.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: A Szukilojc (27) J Lochtenberg (27) 46. Men: H Harrison (30) 44. Women: P Bergin (23) 36.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: E McGillicuddy (27) K New (20) 49 cb. A: G Yee joy (9) 39. B: S Sheridan (15) 44. C: K New (20) 45. D: M Dwyer (27) 39. Div 1: S Nicholas (25) 36. Div 2: G Parsell (30) 37.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kim (22) T Telfer (8) 48. Men: A: S Johnston (9) 35. B: J Bagatella (16) 38. C: M Kim (22) 47. Women: J Clark (35) 31.

GORDON: Mxd: Par: 2B: D Eldridge (7) C Sharp (18) 7 up cb. C Sharp (18) 3 up. Women: S Sheehan (26) 2 up.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: R Buttsworth (25) 40 cb. Women: G Bryant (26) 36.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: G Dundas (11) 40. B: W Hannan (15) 42. Women: Yellow: A: P Whittle (21) 39. Medley: Black: A: J Wilson (8) 40. B: R Petty (20) 37 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: P Maher (17) 43. Women: Green: S Chiltern (39) 43. Mxd: White: J Dudley (24) S Chilern (39) 50. Medley: P Maher (17) D Thomas (18) 47 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Hronis (5) J Borg (15) 44. Men: B Nichols (14) 39 cb. Scr: M Tierney 34. Women: Stableford: S Croft (10) 36 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Whitley (12) D Newman (3) 45. 2B Scr: J Webb (0) C Sawyer (11) 36. A: D Newman (3) 37. B: E Jimeno (14) 36. C: K Yap (20) 34.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Jeon (24) H Lee (28) 54. 2B Scr: N Matwijow M Woodhouse 42. A: N Matwijow (5) 45. B: R Huggard (18) 42. C: H Jeon (24) 47. Women: Z An (7) 43.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: P Duclos (11) 41. Women: J Atchinson (14) 37.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: J Turvill (13) 46. B: D Austen (23) 42. Scr: M Norbis (+6) 35.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: J Cagney (5) 68. D Rados (19) 66. N Ashton-Hay (20) 69. Women: Stroke: K Riley (18) 69.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: A Matthews (12) 43. B: J Doran (15) 39. C: J Leask (31) 43. Women: E Fung (45) 43.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: E Lakiss (10) 37 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Pentony (30) A Pentony (19) 44. M Lanza (10) 39.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Williamson (8) T Adams (21) 73 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: Split Six: D Cuda (6) A Bedford (5) 70. 2B Scr: D Cuda A Bedford 38. D Cuda (6) 41 cb. Women: M Chan (46) 41. Mxd: Split Six: A Eksteen (19) M Eksteen (4) 69.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: C Woods (12) A Pope (15) 12 up. Women: K Hammond (40) 1 up. Men: A Pope (15) 6 up.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par Black: Div 1: C King (14) 3 up. Div 2: T Ramage (19) 10 up. Women: D Heppell (11) 1 up.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: G Luke (12) 39. P Elliott (14) 14. B: D Flatt (18) 39. S Ferguson (16) 38. C: I Pennigwerth (29) 35. J Perriman (29) 30. Women: Div 1: C Beattie (19) 37. C Frires (17) 37. Div 2: A Mcgee (28) 36. L Woods (40) 34.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Larvin (11) G Davis (16) 51. A: G Davis (16) 41. B: N Ballantine (17) 39. C: I Flores (26) 39. Mxd: 2B: D Flanagan (26) U Flanagan (36) 44. Women: J Ro (20) L Cho (27) 44. A: B Lee (16) 33. B: L Cho (27) 35. Canadian Foursome: M Irons K Psaltis (10.12) 66.875.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Stewart (26) A Kulic (13) 48 cb. Men: White: A: J Mascarenhas (7) 37 cb. B: D Godfrey (15) 39. C: E George (21) 39. Scr: J Mascarenhas (7) 30. Women: Green: S Bernasconi (13) 40 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Lyras (45) D Salkinder (13) 49. C Whittingham (9) 44. Women: S Oakes (34) 42. Medley: Scr: C Whittingham 35.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Taylor (16) S French (10) 47. Men: White: D Yates (6) 41. Women: Yellow: J You (10) 38. Mxd: Stableford: 4B: D Yates C Kim 48.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Sawyer (20) K Davie (36) 49. Men: Y Park (20) 40. Women: A Chapple (17) 38. Men: Hole in one: K Gibson at 9th.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Dowd (25) J Apicella (15) 49. B Gadd (+2) 40. Women: S Hamilton (7) 34.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Ediriwira (27) M Jordan (6) 47 cb. S Fairlie (11) 42.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Faint B Wangmann 49 cb. Men: A: P Murphy (7) 40. B: L O’Hare (15) 37 cb. C: B Wangmann (27) 45. Women: C Coates (3) 37 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: F Ho (9) D Ho (36) 46. Men: A: M Cheng (0) 39. B: N McConnell (17) 37. C: M King (24) 37 cb. Women: M Beange (22) 39. Veteran: Green: F Ho (36) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Tukaki (12) D Palmer (24) 91. Mxd: R Bortfield (10) L Bortfield (30) 86. Men: A: R Bortfield (10) 41. A Scr: H Kim 32. B: B Lee (15) 37. C: R Gum (21) 40. D: D Palmer (24) 42. Women: L Kim (19) 40.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Nicholas (15) J Reyes (4) 76. A: A Karet (6) 40 cb. B: R Heller (16) 38. C: P Frawley (20) 42. Scr: J Reyes 36. Stableford Gold: J Nicholas (15) 36. Red: B Maunsell (33) 41.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: A Verma (20) P Hew (14) 50. Div 2: S Coventry (20) J Taylor (15) 47. Div 1 Scr: A Siddiqu N Ferrer 38. A: N Ferrer (3) 40. B: P Gounden (16) 41. C: A Verma (20) 44. Women: V Kennerson (32) 40.
STRATHFIELD: Medley: Par: A Dalzotto (19) 8 up. Women: F Yoon (24) 3 up.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Jones F Boskovic 46. G Schumertl G Alexandaer 46.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Lum (8) 42. B: R Yoon (18) 38. C: L Lee (25) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: S Ryods (25) 41. Scr: J Southall 29. 4B: B Camilleri (18) B Ayton (14) 47 cb.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: W Allen (12) 19. B: G Keyes (18) 23. C: K Allen (32) 21. Stableford: A: A Bex (11) 37 cb. B: S Rulten (28) 41.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford Gold: D McClelland (32) 34. Women: H Crilly (17) 36. Men: A: M Cooper (2) 40. B: F Tyers (20) 36. C: B Royal (26) 42.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: M Dunlop (20) E Powyer (10) D Norford (8) R Collins (11) 94. Men: Div 1: S Murray (17) 43. Div 2: A Wills (25) 42. Women: L Sykes (30) 37.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Henson (34) M Foggo (21) 50. Men: A: S Jung (12) 33. B: J Gordon (19) 38. C: R Sirvastava (34) 43. Women: A: V Faurby (25) 37. B: J Jackson (31) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Klein (7) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: R Goulevitch (9) 41. 9-hole: C Verhoeven (27) 20.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Moen M Fox 54. A Banos (13) 39. C Mclaughlin (22) 37.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Par 2B: White: D Cohen (20) A Freeman (20) 6 up. Div 1: B Brock (14) 1 down cb. Div 2: J Gabor (17) 2 up cb. Div 3: D Gleeson (23) 1 up. Women: Stableford: S Britton (24) 33. Medley: 9-hole: Women: S Denenberg (35) 17. Men: D Bayley (33) 21.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: H Griffiths (11) D Phillips (21) 46. Men: J Hammond (14) 38. Women: M Collins (19) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: A Castles (18) 36 cb. B: K Rourke (25) 36. 36-hole: A: W Hennessy (17) 73. B: K Rourke (25) 65. Men: Stroke: Murray: T Bryan (10) 70. 36-hole: A Scr: M Staines (-5) 137. A: J Stapleton (-1) 140. Stableford: B: L Polo (11) 40. C: G Sproule (30) 44. 36-hole: B: C Leeson (15) 75. C: R Orr (20) 80.