October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 14 January 2022
Narrandera Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday 14 January 2022.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: K Fogerty (10) 43.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Sciciuna (Hurstville 4) 38. B: A Scali (16) 39. C: A Marvello (22) 39. A Scr: W Knight (Kareela) 31. Hole in one: M Sciciuna (8th) Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: G Valukias (18) 38. Div 2: N Loukopoulos (21) 34.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: G Fyson 35. Hcp: P Fuzes (23) 39. Women: Stableford: T Dakos (17) 36 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: T Smith (3) 41. 2B: T Smith (3) G Zacher (7) 46 cb.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: T Wozniak (33) 18.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Moon (20) S Lee (16) 47 cb. Men: L Moon (20) 39. Women: A Kim (17) 39 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: O Brightman (4) K Holmes (15) 74. 2B Agg Scr: J MacNaughton D MacNaughton 58. Men: A: O Brightman (4) 37 cb. A Scr: O Brightman 33 cb. B: A Carroll (13) 40 cb. B Scr: A Carroll 28. C: M Freeman (21) 36. C Scr: M Freeman 16 cb. Women: K Yang (33) 35.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: R Blake (17) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: D Freeman (12) 39. B: J Edwards (36) 36. A Scr: C Rae 36. 9-hole: P Antcliff (12) 13. 2B Agg: H Robb (5) M Walsh (16) 71.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: M Gilles (19) 36 cb. B: M Convoy (22) 37. C: J Ward (33) 35. D: L Timmins (40) 29 cb. Stableford: Scr: R Deards 25. Medley: R Milmlow (22) 43.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: Q Titterton (14) 42. Div 2: L Hayes (27) 41. 2B: P Ward (16) L Hayes (16) 46 . Div 1 Scr: M South 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: S Fassos (7) 42.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: L Hattersley (32) 39. 4B: L Hattersley (32). G Collins (34) 47.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: R Mathews (9) 36.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Norris (15) S Asmaro (21) 75. 2B Scr: B Quine (Camden C Duran (Antill Park) 72. A: C Duran (Antill Park 6) 37 cb. B: E Norris (15) 39. C: E Kang (18) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: C Sampson (13) 40.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: A Love (31) 46. Women: S Snow (20) 40.

MUIRFIELD: JNJG Sydney Week of Golf at Muirfield GC: Rd 5: Boys Championship: Par 72: J Smith (Manly) 354. 16-17 Yrs: A Valdy (354). Hcp: H Cleary (Moore Park 7) 340. 14-15 Yrs: J Smith (Manly) 354. Hcp: E Moon (North Ryde 2) 349. 12-13 Yrs: I Kim (Ryde Parramatta) 366. Hcp: J Hadi (Muirfield 21) 336. 11&U: N Hong (Macquarie Links) 384. Hcp: R Fang (Pennant Hills 17) 328. Girls Championship: Par 72: S Clarke (St Michaels) 379. 16-17 Yrs: A Liu (The Lakes) 383. Hcp: M Szetu (Kogarah 13) 350. 14-15 Yrs: S Clarke (St Michaels) 379. Hcp: A Bhola (Concord 5) 348. 12-13 Yrs: M Komulainen (Emerald Lakes) 403. Hcp: A Maikap (Stonecutters Ridge 9) 370. 11&U: S Tong (Killara) 469. Hcp: C Georgakis (Gordon 20) 365.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Giudes (16) 37 R Kennett (14) 36. Div 2: A Milne (34) 31 cb D McLean (27) 31. Men: A: P Mentis (12) 38 M Christiansen (145) 37 cb. B: R Paul (21) 35. W Hutchinson (17) 34. C: D Birss (30) 37 cb J Hourigan (26) 36.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: L Fildes (25) 43.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: R Easterbrook (1) 41 cb. A: J Chang (8) 40 cb. B: J Chiang (23) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: P Betros (Howlong 8) 37 cb. B: B Jones (19) 39. C: R Shephard (20) 45. Scr: G Stamatakis (Glenmore) 34.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: J Bowie (9) 42.

RICHMOND: Men: Stableford: A: K Fretwell (6) 42. A Scr: M Norbis 40. B: R Beardsmore (13) 38. C: R Berry (30) 39. Women: A Fletcher (40) 38 cb. Medley: 2B: A: M Finn (1) M Norbis (-6) 45 cb. A Scr: J Moss A Crumpton 43. B: R Berry (30) J Doyle (34) 50.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: V Keenan (45) 21. Div 1: M Joseph (24) 32. Div 2: D Muirhead (30) 34. Div 3: P Taylor (32) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole: M Jones (36) 18. 2B: Div 1: S McCosker (16) P Watkins (12) 47 cb. Div 2: J Tuttle (35) P Tuttle (30) 46. Women: N Tan (34) C Seeto (29) 42. Men: M Kang (17) 42. Women: J Seo (20) 37. Scr: S Todd 32.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Howard (3) 41. B: J Russo (16) 41. C: A Baxter (20) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: L Devine (29) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Harrison (10) S Mackenzie (17) 75. A: S Moore (9) 41. B: S Brennan (13) 39. C: H Chalich (20) 43. A Scr: M Buckingham 39.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: K Anderson (20) 43. Women: 4B: J Jacobs L Eager 48.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: M Palmer (12) 39. B: G Delaney (17) 37 cb. C: R Wood (28) 37.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Micallef J Moks 37. Indiv: T Whyte (14) 37.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Loy (5) 38. Women: A Pinn (18) 34. A Pinn (18) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: J Luke (36) 36.