October 8, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 13 January 2022
Richmond Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 13 January 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Omeara (21) M Davies (23) 77. A: R Davies (6) 37. B: K Mcgreavy (16) 40. C: G Payne (19) 39 cb.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Shin (24) 35. Div 2: A Shin (31) 28.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: J Macdonald (24) 21.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Hijazi (15) T Hijazi (15) 49. J Evans (16) 41. S Law (35) 37. Scr: D Fletcher 35. Hole in one: K Mcanulty at 9th.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: G Lolicato (3) 42. B: G Lake (16) 38. C: G Archard (21) 36.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: J Thomson D Cashman V Brown S Chalmers (9.2) 49.6.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: S Glen (15) 45. B: G Cummins (20) 36. C: P Fereti (33) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Oakes (24) C Tegg (25) 46 cb. A: J Doran (6) 39. B: M Wilcox (20) 38 cb. C: P Edwards (30) 39. Women: J Smith (14) 37.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Sullivan (28) M Sullivan (35) 48. J McGann (31) 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: M Pitchford (11) 5 up.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: S Murphy (23) 40 cb. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Schwarz (29) 18.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Maddern (17) J Lees (12) 43 cb. 2B Scr: M Arnold C Jaeger 37 cb. A: I Graham (5) 37 cb. A Scr: C Jaeger 31 cb. B: M Jones (18) 38. B Scr: D Byrne 21. C: L Patterson (22) 32 cb. C Scr: D Casey 14.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: D Crowe (15) 40. Women: J Yoo (41) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: A: J Lee (18) 39. B: P Wong (30) 38. C: J Down (45) 36.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: L Jones (12) 36 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Gook (8) 37. B: M Milovitch (14) 40. C: F Vogel (24) 35. Women: A Arnot (24) 33.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Bass (9) B Leadbetter (11) 48. 2B Scr: B Simpson R Simpson 39 cb. A: D Steed (12) 41 cb. B: B Lord (19) 42. C: C Long (22) 36 cb.

CUMBERLAND: JNJG SYDNEY WEEK OF GOLF at Cumberland CC: Final rd: Boys c’ship (par 72): J Todd (The Australian) 284. 16-17yrs: J Todd (The Australian) 284. Hcp: H Cleary (Moore Park 10) 275. 14-15yrs: K Mudadana (Cronulla) 286. Hcp: J Smith (Manly 2) S Cascio (Port Kembla 4) 279. 12-13yrs: I Kim (Ryde Parramatta) 293. Hcp: J Hadi (Muirfield 25) J Campanaro (Liverpool) 272. 11yrs/u: N Hong (Macquarie Links) 313. Hcp: R Fang (Pennant Hills 22) 262. Girls c’ship (par 73):  S Clarke (St Michaels) A Liu (The Lakes) 309. 16-17yrs: A Liu (The Lakes) 309. Hcp: M Szetu (Kogarah 15) 280. 14-15yrs: S Clarke (St Michaels) 309. Hcp:  A Bhola (Concord 7) 282. 12-13yrs: M Komulainen (Emerald Lakes) 331. Hcp: C Casafus (Moore Park 10) 298. 11yrs/u: S Tong (Killara) 376. Hcp: C Georgakis (Gordon 23) 301.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Derriman (14) 42. Div 2: T Kwan (22) 40. Women: White: L D’Ambrosio (17) 38.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: O Irving (41) 25.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Maguire (3) D Bisram (12) 73. A: G Maguire (3) 39. B: D Jones (13) 34. C: E Karbon (30) 42.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: F Chin (23) 16. R Rorison (24) 8 cb. J Chuck (26) 8 cb. A Gollan (22) 8 cb. D McDonagh (31) 8.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: O Samson (13) 41. Div 2: M Richardson (21) 39. Scr: R Papps 36.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: A Hams (22) 40. C Mcgowen (22) 38. K Small (22) 37.
HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford White: A: I Williams (9) 40. Veteran: A: M Walter (13) 41. B: L Moylan (20) 37. C: T Smith (23) 40.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: M Eyre (16) 38 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B Multi: White: P Hughes (24) M Pennefather (14) 67. 2B Scr: A Brennan M Brennan 33. A: S Malesvic (12) 34. B: R Kuipers (17) 34. C: P Hughes (24) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B: F Pagano (15) B Lee (13) 47. 2B Scr: D Cirillo (3) D Wright (5) 39. White: A: D Cirillo (3) 39. B: B Lee (13) 41. C: D Siu (25) 40.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: A: A Starc (5) 39. B: R Robinson (32) 41. C: H Cregan (42) 39. Scr: A Starc 34.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: E Groom (12) 40. B: N Saucis (16) 42. C: R Bourne (23) 41. Women: A Matthews (22) 30.

MASSEY PARK: Stableford: 2B: M Sufferini (10) A Sufferini (10) 45 cb. A: A Sufferini (10) 40. B: S Alp (17) 39. C: G
Manners (28) 39. Scr: S Carrol (+3) 38.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: J Janik (14) 38. Women: L Li (28) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Chung (28) 40. Women: 9-hole: K Stafford (34) 20.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Brushbox: A: M Good (24) 35 cb. H Atkins (21) 35 cb. B: C Parry (32) 32. G Holdforth (42) 31. Veteran: 9-hole: G Kennett 17. N Edwards 16 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Sung (17) 37. Div 2: S Dale (40) 39.

NSW: Women: Team: Stableford: E Briggs (37) L Banducci (12) L Tran (19) A Jackson (32) 92.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: J Yang (21) 40 cb. B: L Grice (25) 39. C: Y Lee (41) 38. Men: White: M Maroon (24) 46.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Earl (21) P Cordony (29) 77. J Earl (21) 40. Women: 9-hole: M Bynon (29) 17.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: J Tooke (44) 40. 4B: M Jones (37) L Bastock (27) M Suviste (23) C Jones (18) 85. 9-hole: P Kwong (45) 16.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: T Kenny (2) 40. B: J Clohosey (13) 40. C: M Delahunty (23) 41.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Salkend (30) 22. R Phillis (31) 19. C Collier (20) 18 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: V Khanna (21) 32. White: A: P Stewart (6) 38. B: G Evans (15) 37. C: C Freeman (22) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: M Howie (16) M Canale (6) 46. Mxd: B Apps (19) 38.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: F Williams (13) S Goh (17) 50. 2B Scr: L Cannan J Musgrove 39. A: T Fleming (10) 41. B: S Goh (17) 42. C: B Eames (28) 41. Scr: J Scruse 37. D Beck (PGA) 37. Visitor: A Light (20) 41. 2B: Gold: A Clarkson (6) G Russell (24) 44. D Parr (27) 38.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Larkins (10) 38 cb. A Scr: H Wilde 33. B: A Sta Barbara (17) 38 cb. B Scr: J Jyong 23 cb. C: C Martin (38) 42. C Scr: A Kremmer 21. Div 1: C O’Brien (22) 35 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: I O’Toole (11) 39. B: B Snodgrass (14) 39. C: M Webb (35) 36.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: L Worsley (29) 36 cb.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: A Dodd (18) 37. B: S Hong (32) 32.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Cromer (11) K Hatter (12) 43 cb. 2B Scr: A Neville R Lee 37. A: P Cromer (11) 37 cb. B: J Cuff (16) 38. C: R Grimaldi (24) 35. Veteran: J Littlebury (7) 38. Super Veteran: R Montgomery (15) 39.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: G Maw (20) 40. 9-hole: A Cole (23) 20.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: P Formosa (13) 31.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: 4B: Murray: P Dalla Rosa (21) M Elliott (22) 46. Lake: B Bylett (23) F Exton (21) 51.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Hall (9) 20. B: B Wyatt (16) 23.