October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 12 January 2022
Warren Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 12 January 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Mapledoram (9) G Bensley (12) 47. 2B Scr: D Morgan I Malcolm 40. 4B Agg: C Locker (10) A McCrae (7) D Malcolm (8) G Bower (13) 140. A: C Locker (10) 38 cb. B: E Jurd (14) 38 cb. C: G Hepworth (21) 39. D: A Spencer (30) 36.

BARHAM: Women: Par: A: J Hicks (14) 4 up. B: S Hall (26) 2 down.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: N Armstrong (15) 72. B: L Peach (29) 73. C: N Leggatt (35) 79. Scr: M Camilleri (12) 89.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: K Collingham (25) 35. M Hayes (11) 32.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: S Thomas (13) 37 cb. B: C Mason (14) 37. C: D Gibson (24) 35. Scr: C Malouf (Scr) 35.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Vasseleu (22) A Yiacoumi (28) 46 cb. 2B Scr: G Bombell J Dodds 36. A: P Aroney (7) 37 cb. B: M Hill (13) 39. C: S Kyriazopoulos (25) 37. Hole in one: A Pollock at 3rd.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Clayton (15) C Harris (10) 50. A Preen (16) 41.

BONDI: Medley: Stableford: Black: L Evans (6) 37 cb. Veteran Men: N Banwell (19) 36 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A: P Cottee H Winchester (7.5) 60.5. Scr: S McKillop B Kean 67. NTP 17th: Men: G Jones Women: G Bowles Ball Comp to 66 Nett.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: A Yuill (15) 38.

BRIGHTON: JNJG SYDNEY WEEK OF GOLF at Brighton GC: Rd 3: Boys c’ship (par 70): C Carruthers (Concord) K Webber (Stonecutters Ridge) 211. Boys: 16-17yrs: C Carruthers (Concord) K Webber (Stonecutters Ridge) 211. Hcp: A Valdy (The Australian 2) 206. 14-15yrs: K Mudadana (Cronulla) 213. Hcp: J Smith (Manly 2) 207. 12-13yrs: I Kim (Ryde Parramatta) 215. Hcp: J Hadi (Muirfield 25) 199. 11yrs/u: N Hong (Macquarie Links) 227. Hcp: V Zhao (Bonnie Doon 22) 194. Girls c’ship (par 72): S Clarke (St Michaels) A Liu (The Lakes) 230. 16-17yrs: A Liu (The Lakes) 230. Hcp: M Szetu (Kogarah 15) 211. 14-15yrs: S Clarke (St Michaels) 230. Hcp: A Bhola (Concord 7) 212. 12-13yrs: M Komulainen (Emerald Lakes) 245. Hcp: C Casafus (Moore Park 10) 219. 11yrs/u: S Tong (Killara) 283. Hcp: M Li (Bayview 26) C Georgakis (Gordon 23) 226.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M Greksa (6) S Bugdayli (13) 45. Div 2: S Hadzic (26) C Buanieo (19) 46. Scr: M Nagy R McIvor 39. A: M Stojic (5) 39. B: N Singh (18) 41. C: J Sulentic (34) 40.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Belli B Johnston 45 cb. Hcp: A: L Newcombe (22) 36. A Scr: B Johnston 19. B: P Morrison (31) 34. B Scr: W Hyndman 11 cb. C: J Gill (34) 30. C Scr: C Versluis 4 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Wakeley (8) M Lewrey (13) 81. 4B Scr: P Higgins A Weekes 65. A: M Wakeling (8) 41. B: I Brown (14) 40 cb. C: J Waltho (21) 36 cb.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Lee (19) H Choi (21) 47. Div 1: V Kim (18) 40. Div 2: J Lee (19) 40. Div 3: H Lee (27) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: B White (5) R Hayes (19) 75. A: O Brightman (6) 44. B: B McLean (17) 38. C: J Clarke (21) 42. PM 2B Multi: L Kang (11) J Lim (19) 82. A: H Haslehurst-Smith (12) 40. B: P Barone (19) 45. C: P Cassidy (36) 39. 2B Scr: P Smith M Thomson 61. Gold: J Vodanovich (36) 36.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: J Phillips (36) 39.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: P Hurley (6) 37. B: T Strachan (15) 43. C: B Wong (23) 35.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Par: A: Y Meehan (25) 3 up. B: V White (40) 1 down.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Phillips (+2) G James (9) 46 cb. 2B Scr: B Phillips G James 42. A: D Mottee (10) 42. B: P Laming (16) 39. C: J Biazzo (23) 40.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: Irish: G Hayman (20) M Hall (29) M Horne (16) E Simpkinson (18) 87. A: T Jones (15) 36 cb. B: S Johnston (23) 42. C: T Anderssen (29) 39 cb. Scr: D Simpson (3) 33.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: C Trickett (18) 36. B: T Faull (22) 37. C: D Lloyd (30) 36. D: S Cribb (39) 40. Scr: S Perkins 29.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Kelley-Pain (11) M Wright (5) 48. 2B Scr: D Barton (3) I Pemble (+3) 39. Div 1: C Leonard (14) 43. Div 2: B Koroskosi (18) 39. Div 3: C Fudger (26) 39. Scr: I Pemble (+3) 33.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Gumbley (20) D McBain (15) 47. G Gumbley (20) 39. Women: J Martin (29) 28.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: B Zee (4) 38. B: G Thompson (13) 41. C: R Carr (28) 42. Scr: H Holohan (2) 34 cb.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: H Rolin (14) 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Simpson (24) J Andrew (20) 45 cb. 2B Scr: D Beer (0) S Binder (3) 39. A: B Schonkala (8) 37 cb. B: R Mole (14) 40. C: B Mossman (19) 39. D: K Bayliss (26) 37 cb. Scr: D Beer (0) 35.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C McNamara (7) 36. Div 2: S Simpson (19) 30.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Solo (9) R McWilliams (19) 75. Div 1: B Solo (9) 38. Div 2: R McWilliams (19) 37.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: R Burns (5) 40. B: J Ritchie (13) 41. C: A Knight (29) 39.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: K Weir (9) 34. B: S Scott (12) 40.

HOWLONG: Women: Par Yellow: A: J Molesworth (22) 5 up. B: L Crocker (32) 1 up. Stableford 9-hole: A: K Dance (44) 16.

JAMBEROO: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Bampton (17) G Harman (21) 45. I Baraldi (20) 43.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Jose (14) M Dryburgh (17) 47. A: T Mayne (6) 40. A Scr: W Knight 31. B: W Foster (19) 37. B Scr: W Walkerden 19. C: C Taylor (26) 40. C Scr: G Eling 14. Hole in one: D Jose at 8th.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Martyn (18) G Swords (14) 47. 2B Scr: B Finfer M Finfer 40. A: P Perry (4) 38. B: B Tesoriero (15) 36. C: T Martyn (18) 40.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Craig (16) D Sullivan (18) 48. A: M Te-Hira (9) 39 cb. Scr: S Puskaric 35 cb. B: N Craig (16) 45. C: R Nagle (23) 39. Veteran: R Nagle (23) 39.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Watkin (26) D Leckie (13) 41. A Reid (24) 43.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Summerhayes (27) L Partridge (19) 51. Scr: C Wu 37. A: S Evans (8) 40. B: L Partridge (19) 44. C: H Maynes (23) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Williamson W Williamson 44. Men: White: Div 1: W Williamson (8) 39. Div 2: M Maricic (16) 36. Div 1 Scr: S Nelson 37. Div 2 Scr: C Haynes 21. Women: M Selby (24) 37.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: L Seelenmeyer (9) 45. B: A Prideaux (14) 40. C: E Hynes (25) 39 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Williamson (6) 43. Women: Div 1: L Camarda (19) 41. Div 2: B Cooper (33) 32.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: D Kerr (18) J Hamill (21) 49 cb. A: D Couldwell (6) 43. B: M Page (19) 41. C: D Wood (28) 43. Scr: D Couldwell 37.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: C Smedley (7) 37. B: M Ives (16) 38 cb. C: J Caro (19) 37 cb. Veteran: L Winderbaum (14) 38. Women: G Finke (17) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: V Bamford (18) I Bamford (3) 86. A: M Murray (7) 40. B: V Bamford (18) 42. C: J Secker (28) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: T Short (11) 40. R Castles (11) 36. B: M Holley (23) 40. R Connor (23) 37. C: S Barrett (28) 38. D Rouse (27) . A: G Bezuidenhout (13) 41. D Gay (15) 38. B: J Joyce (17) 38. M Regan (23) 34. C: G Troon (30) 35. P Parry (29) 33.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: M Hooper (Scr) F Thompson (12) 77. Div 2: M Harris (18) D Karthi (28) 76. A: C Moore (16) 40. B: J Francis (22) 40. C: N Majithia (27) 38.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Mears (36) M Pellen (12) 50. K Mears (36) 49.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: T Kanaar (33) 34 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Shortland (29) P Harris (23) 49. Men: B Swanston (14) 42. Scr: H Doig 37. Hole in one: Z Mullins at 17th. White: R Shortland (29) 45. Medley: Gold: J Kelly (26) 33. Women: P Hill (10) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: F Kidman (15) G Dooley (37) 50. A: J Muggleton (12) 42. B: H McKenna (16) 42. C: J Kim (19) 42. Scr: C Kim 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Vile (9) S Vile (12) 50. A: C Johnston (7) 44. B: M Moore (18) 39. C: P Love (25) 39 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Lee (32 Oatlands) D Lee (20 Oatlands) 47 cb. 2B Scr: B Kop L Baker 39. Hcp: A: J Head (11) 41. B: C Wood (15) 41. C: T Kleyn (29) 35.

RICH RIVER: Women: Par: West: A: J Moresi (21) 3 up. B: M Morrell (38) 3 up.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A: D Bertenshaw (4) 42. B: H Wagland (13) 46. C: N Ellis (35) 40 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: W Rowland (14) R Saghabi (7) 45. Div 2: J Ma (25) G Seeto (25) 50. A: B Haynes (3) 38. B: G Hassall (16) 8. C: B Roylance (23) 40. D: G Seeto (25) 44. Scr: T Popov 36.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke White: F Teodoruk (8) 68. T Davis (0 Port Macquarie) 70. Women: G Gillard (21 Hawks Nest) 38. L Banks (10 Scone) 34.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: C Perkins (7) 40. B: T Burns (16) 40. C: R Rachmat (20) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Bunyan M Galway 54. White: A: A Brady (5) 35. B: L Brandwood (15) 45. Scr: J Brady 33. Veteran: I Hamilton (23) 38 cb.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Levin (17) D Miller (8) 48. 2B Scr: C Collie M Dries 38. S Maidens (11) 42. Scr: O Zerbst 37.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: A Connery (11) 20. B: G Vigna (Kareela 14) 21. C: M Thompson (Russell Vale 23) 18 cb. Mxd: A: J Nolevski (9) 20 cb. B: K Hendricks (51) 24.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Purtill (+1) 39. Div 2: G Brooks (13) 39 cb. Div 3: M Taylor (20) 38 cb. Div 4: B Greig (30) 40. Gold: G Jones (30) 31.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Murphy (20) R Kelly (43) 76. 2B Agg Scr: R Oliver B Willett 67. A: T Jones (10) 38 cb. B: D Johnson (18) 40. C: J Gardner (22) 40 cb. D: R Kelly (43) 42.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Coyle (18) A Davies (13) 48. 2B Scr: J Simpson D Mason 33. A: G Lee (12) 39. A Scr: K Akyurek 32. B: C Jones (14) 42. B Scr: P Bull 28. C: D Abikhair (20) 39. C Scr: B Hodge 20.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford: R Murdoch (33) 35.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Frazer (17) D Cripps (14) 75. A: D Dowler (11) 38 cb. B: K Driscoll (20) 41. C: B Reoch (22) 38. D: G Kennedy (26) 38. 9-hole: P Hartman (21) 19 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Wallace T Johns 83. 2B Scr: C Nelson D Farrugia 37. A: G Chapman (8) 38. B: S Earl (14) 40. C: K Hanigan (22) 43.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: J Frazer (13) 39. B: L Ivory (16) 40. C: M Tass (33) 42. Scr: W Oates 33.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: C Goldie (13) 38 cb. B: C Bracken (18) 42. C: J Mitchell (23) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Lake: A: C Forrester (17) 2 up. B: S McCormack (26) 5 up. C: J Lawford (32) 1 down.