October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 10 January 2022
Sugar Valley Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 10 January 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Stableford 2B: White: T Iredale (26) L Reilly (16) 51. Medley: A: D Croft (4) 38. B: L Reilly (16) 38. C: W Clarke (34) 35 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Wilson (25) G Lacis (16) 44. Div 1: G Lacis (16) 40. Div 2: S Patfield (19) 37. Div 3: D Hill (27) 32.

CABRAMATTA: JNJG SYDNEY WEEK OF GOLF at Cabramatta GC: Rd 1: Boys c’ship (par 70): C Nianios (Wollongong) 67 C Carruthers (Concord) 68. 16-17yrs: C Nianios (Wollongong) 67. Hcp: J Phillips (Concord 3) 66. 14-15yrs: K Mudadana (Cronulla) 71. Hcp: H Daniels (Wentworth Falls 6) 70. 12-13yrs: A Ding (Bexley) 71. Hcp: J Hadi (Muirfield 24) 61. 11yrs/u: N Hong (Macquarie Links) 76. Hcp: R Fang (Pennant Hills 22) 65. Girls c’ship (par 74): A Bhola (Concord) 75 S Clarke (St Michaels) M Yang (Bonnie Doon) 77. 16-17yrs: A Liu (The Lakes) 78. Hcp: S Singh (Manly 7) 74. 14-15yrs: A Bhola (Concord) 75. Hcp: A Bhola (Concord 7) 68. 12-13yrs: C Casafus (Moore Park) 79. Hcp: P Tilsley (Balgowlah 16) 75. 11yrs/u: S Tong (Killara) 97. Hcp: E Fan (Pennant Hills 45) 76.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: B Fairclough (1) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Gold: O Brightman (1) E Somra (21) 47. 2B Scr: D Cantor R Gibbeson 46. Men: A: O Brightman (1) 42. B: R Brown (15) 38. C: E Somra (21) 37 cb. Women: J Young (19) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: L Leung (10) 19.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Booker L Smith 70. A: E Booker (25) 40. B: A Pike (37) 37. Medley: J Roker (9) 42. Veteran: M Vanstone (17) 37.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Cook (22) J Enoka (23) 48. Div 1: O Seyehban (15) 40. Div 2: G Cook (22) 39. Women: S Son (9) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: M Scarfe (8) P Argyriou (4) 72 cb. Div 1: G Freestone (17) 41. Div 2: G Bishop (24) 41. Scr: C Hamilton 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: L Burgess (7) 40. Scr: D Dunne (2) 34 cb. B: P Chadwick (16) 42. C: G Chin (24) 46.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: B Ostini (19) 42. Scr: A Baffis (6) 32.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: L Evans (29) 22.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: G Foster (34) 41.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Kobryn (9) T Hunt (27) 42. 2B Scr: A Brennen S Malesevic 36. A: A Brennen (2) 37. B: B Mason (17) 35. C: T Hunt (27) 34 cb. Women: M Mccormick (24) 24.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: A: D Wright (7) 44. B: M Dennehy (19) 38. C: B Crawley (21) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: C Hughes (3) 39. B: D McKinnon (15) 42. C: M Dunn (22) 42. Women: J Reitzer 37.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: W Formosa (15) C Formosa (25) 47. W Formosa (15) 39. Scr: J Pagett (2) 33.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: M Freeman (13) 40.

MONASH: Snr Stableford White: A: P Burns (31) 39. R Giles (13) 39 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Pickworth (20) R Springer (22) 50. P Hassarati (18) 43.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: S Manley 20. R Lithgow 19.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Stanley (31) J Kelso (30) 49. A: P Patel (18) 39. B: P Martin (20) 38. C: T Lofts (41) 29.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: A Kang (13) 41. B: J Davey (24) 41 cb. C: D Cordina (35) 38. Men: A: R Kim (9) 41. B: P Cox (14) 37. C: R Arnold (25) 36.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: D Rusmussen (16) 40. Medley: Veteran Women: C Mathias (Leonay 24) 33.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford: West: L Bowman (28) 39. Women: 9-hole: M Thomas (45) 23.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Willett (21) M Harrison (20) 72. Veteran Men: A: C Russell (16) 39. B: G Willett (21) 38 cb. C: B Haim (33) 39. Veteran Women: C Lozier (12) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Harry (9) L Cheung (4) 74. Men: White: A: B Harry (9) 42. B: N Metcalf (18) 39. C: H Pindar (22) 39. Veteran: Stableford Green: M Purnell (24) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: W Rowland (15) G Jones (8) 45. W Rowland (15) 38. Veteran: P Robson (23) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Medal: Div 1: A Chai (11) 42. Div 2: J Allen (14) 39. Div 3: J Choi (22) 37.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: M Farrow (3) 37. A Smith (11) 34 cb. B: S Stephens (19) 35 cb. N Patchett (17) 35. C: N McCoy (21) 38 cb. I Polikevis (27) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Flockhart (10) 37. B: R Tam (13) 37. C: M Doyle (22) 34.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: E Psarras (10) 42 cb. B: A Swallow (22) 41. Veteran Men: G Barton (34) 38.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: P Donoghue (24) 45. Women: K McKinnon (7) 39 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Boardman (9) W Zhang (17) 45. Men: A: M Cooley (12) 38. B: C Jones (13) 40. C: M McLean (24) 37. Women: H Ma (21) 32.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Grant (16) 39 cb. H Proctor (14) 39.