September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 9 January 2022
9th hole at Liverpool Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 9 January 2022.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Urasaki (10) N Tochikawa (9) 46. Mxd: R Best (17) L Hibbert (27) 45. Men: A: M Urasaki (10) 39. B: R Best (17) 36. C: B Wilson (24) 37 cb. Women: J Merrick (7) 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: D Dobber (11) 40. E Van Dam (14) 33. Scr: D Fletcher 36. Div 1: P Redford (10) 39. Div 2: B Masri (21) 38.

BARHAM: Stableford: G Lolicato (4) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Wilson (14) B Pike (18). B Low (7) 40.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Iuliano (11) S Kalouris (27) 72 cb. 2B Agg Scr: M Tuite (6) B Heinrich (5) 57. A: M North (9) 38. B: S Little (14) 38. C: L Mayo (26) 42.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team Multi: M Murphy (GenY 10) D Sherry (14) D Gilligan (16) C Barrios (21) 116. C Kalogrias (29) 43. Scr: K Halloran 30. Hole in one: A Arboleda at 14th.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Callen (15) E McCall (14) 66. A O’Farrell (10) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: N August (36) F Petit (11) 76. A: B Edgar (7) 39. A Scr: I Elliot 34. B: D Zaccagnini (15) 38. B Scr: A Cavasinni 23. C: N August (36) 39. C Scr: M Suann 18.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: N Ung (14) N Ung (5) 49. Div 2: J King (13) K King (20) 48. 2B Scr: L Markovski (5) N Raj (6) 34. A: G Thang (10) 40. B: N Ung (14) 41. C: T Labas (23) 40. Women: K King (20) 37.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: W Strath (22) 39 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: M Youssef (15) S Strazzeri (10) 74. A: S Strazzeri (10) 40. B: J Tan (19) 39. C: C Phillips (27) . Mxd: Split Six: T Yoon (14) P Yoon (11) 66 cb. Women: E Park (9) V Park (20) 63. Div 1: H Lee (9) 38. Div 2: E Kim (22) 40 cb. Div 3: C Kim (26) 34 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Hayes (26) M Hardy (8) 89. Men: A: M Hardy (8) 41. B: K Namkoong (17) 41. C: B Papendrea (30) 40.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: M Austin (23) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Par: S Deller (17) 4 up.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Jones J Wang 86. A: R Scott (13) 39. B: S Morrison (22) 41 cb. Foursome: M McEnallay T Bradley 145. Stroke: Foursome C’ship: S Gee H Haynes 157.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: P Goh (21) 41. Scr: J Ticehurst 33. Women: Green: M Convoy (24) 38. Scr: J Thuge 23.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: E Aspland (28) J Aspland (16) 87. Men: M Hotchkiss (8) 39. Scr: J Wild 28 cb. Women: E Aspland (28) 42.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Scr: I Barr (1) 38. A: M Paul (10) 39. B: E Mcpartlan (15) 40. C: D Jones (22) 45.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: D Steinberg (25) S Rooney (31) 56. D Steinberg (25) 42. Women: B McDonald (38) 43.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Div 4: M Warren (36) J Hudson (14) 53. A: G Paterson (5) 39. B: J Pestell (13) 43 cb. C: J Arnesen21 41 cb. D: K Pilson (28) 43. Div 1: A Kolln (37) 36.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J McQuaid (9) 39. B: B Santanelli (15) 39. C: G Freys (43) 42 cb.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: Y Hater (17) S Whipp (14) 70. S Whipp (14) 40. Women: L Partridge (13) 36.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A Baker (30) 47. Women: Stableford: A Hams (22) 33 cb.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: G Moss (13) 37. B: J McMaugh (21) 40. Medley: A: M Wegener (18) 36 cb. B: I Oberin (31) 35. Women: Yellow: G Marshall (16) 35.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: M Mooney (15) 42.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Black D Robertson 72. Mxd: P Lennon J Lennon 70. Men: A Dookie (24) 38. Women: S Millington (39) 33. Men: Stroke: Gold Medal: C Meintjes (15) 75 to playoff.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Sheh (16) H Quigley (8) 47. Mxd: G Robertson (36) L Robertson (16) 48. Men: B Hogan (18) 41. Women: Green: L Robertson (16) 39.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Fessey (8) A MacDonald (31) 51. Men: S Kim (14) 40 cb. Scr: B Lyster 34 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: S Croft (10) 70.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Degiorgio (23) T Wood (8) 68 cb. 2B Agg Scr: D Newman (3) F Gerace (3) 59. A: S Huffadine (2) 39. B: D Eldeek (16) 35. C: S Asmaro (24) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Doan (11) C Thadanabath (12) 87. 2B Agg Scr: G Richards B Davies 76. A: H Doan (11) 44. B: R Jongs (17) 41. C: K Park (22) 45 cb. Women: E Lee (29) 42 cb.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Denner P O’Regan 45. Men: A Lynn (5) 39. Women: J Atchison (15) 39.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Gentsome: Yellow: S Le (13) 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: F Tzavellas (18) 45.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Gibbons (12) C Gibbons (33) 50. Men: White: A: G Bryant (6) 43. B: G Parsons (15) 42. C: J Meares (20) 44. Women: B Pattinson (15) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: N Buxton (17) 41. Scr: D Lenehan (14) 25.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Hamilton (20) S Porthouse (15) 47. T Hamilton (20) 42.

MONA VALE: Medley: Par: M Mashman (14) 9 up.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Dryster (26) C Jacob (16) 48. G Olstein (26) 42 cb. Mxd: 2B: L Taylor (24) G Taylor (23) 47. 2B Scr: J Choi S Choi 36. Women: L Taylor (24) 37 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: M Phegan (30) 35. R Kennett (12) 34. Men: Brushbox: C Baldwin (15) 36 cb. P Collins (32) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: E De Mesa (24) I Lee (28) 49. A: D Seo (12) 39. B: B Holden (19) 39. C: E De Mesa (24) 39. Mxd: 2B: F Michell (37) G Boyer (19) 49. Women: B Boyer (28) F Michell (37) 48. A: P Ternes (16) 39. B: J Kim (28) 43.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: J Sharpe (5) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Shewell (33) M Delatovic (8) 52. A: A McCalister (9) 37. Men: B: S Jones (19) 39. C: T Shewell (33) 47. Scr: D Lewis (0) 33. Women: J Cooper (18) 42. Medley: Black: H Lloyd (40) 37.

OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Eyre (18) R Dacol (9) 49. Men: W Joe (4) 41. Women: D Lee (21) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Sherry (16) J Sherry (19) 49. B Jones (18) 41. Women: J Sherry (16) 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Gregersen (13) D Turner (+1) 50. T Kuilart (Springwood 6) 39.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Mayes (7) S Lade (30) 49. M Drever (18) 41 cb.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A Fernandes D Crawford C Luck A Paulsen (5.75) 45.25.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: B Faint (22) N Johnson (23) 76 cb. 2B Scr: S Errey (3) W Errey (5) 66. A: I Lenferna (9) 40. Scr: S Errey (3) 35. B: H Wassall (17) 41. C: B Faint (22) 40 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Liu (33) N Sawford (6) 79. Men: A: N Sawford (6) 37. B: T Song (14) 40. C: F Liu (33) 42. Women: C Ho (27) 38. Veteran: Green: D Chisholm (20) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Jones (21) B Story (14) 48. Mxd: R Bortfield (10) L Bortfield (30) 45. Men: Stroke: Plate: M Collins (4) 68. Scr: H Doig 71. Women: Y Lei (9) 73. Men: Stableford: PM: W Wong (32) 41. Women: J Furlong (28) 39.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Fitzgerald (14) D Murray (11) 75 cb. A: R Angus (6) 40. B: C Antonini (14) 40. C: L Yong (22) 41 cb. . Red: B Maunsell (35) 42. Scr: R Angus 34. Gold: K Magnay (23) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: J Fog (28) J Fog (4) 49. Div 2: D Skinner (20) R Briggs (19) 48. 2B Scr: L Lavelle M Horton 42. A: J Bright (6) 41. B: A Siddiqi (15) 41. C: J Fog (28) 46.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Howne (29) S Woodhill (29) 48. Men: J Snelgrove (9) 42. Women: G Choi (15) 41.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: M Farrow (6) 68. F Teodoruk (10) 70. B: T Kemp (14) 71. J New (21) 73. C: N McCoy (25) 68. F Sharpe (25) 74. Women: J Stephens (22) 73. J Jessiman (33) 76.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: K Hwang (8) 40. B: F Liu (15) 37. C: A Liu (25) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Wise (16) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Foran (22) E Twomey (28) 47. B Westall (26) 49. Scr: R Broderick (10) 30.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B Scr: C Hartas A Katholos 42. A Lu (25) 43. Women: D Enahoro (27) 33. Medley: Scr: S Kyriacou 38. Stroke: Foursome: K Teo (18) M Wiggins (24) 67. Stableford: PM 2B: R Butcher (26) L Hammond (19) 45. PM: M Foong (21) 39.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: G Farrell (11) 20. B: S Senior (15) 18 cb. C: T Capplis (28) 21. A: C Bambury (7) 40 cb. B: R Popple (21) 44.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: Div 1: P Bolt (6) 66. Div 2: C Forster (17) 68. Div 3: J Alison (23) 64. Women: M Murphy (1) 69. Mxd: Stroke Gold: D McClelland (33) 70.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Thomas (12) S Millar (27) 45 cb. Medley: B McCann (13) N McCann (40) 47. Men: Div 1: M Thomas (12) 39 cb. Div 2: C Ambrose (22) 37. Women: J Davidson (21) 34.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Shin (5) M Yoon (5) 77. 2B Scr: N Lovelock C Miller 34. Men: Stableford Gold: J Shin (5) 40. Women: Green: J Kang (12) 37.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Durnan (13) D Wongsoong (19) 46. Men: A: P Henke (12) 36. B: P McDonald (17) 38. C: Y Park (20) 32. Women: A: D Wongsoong (19) 35. B: M Yuill (35) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Leet (16) 39.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: A Greenland (23) 47. 9-hole: G Gillies (29) 21.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Murray P O’Reilly 45. W Micallef (6) 38.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Georganas (13) I Mackinlay (20) 44 cb. Div 1: P Maisel (13) 37. Div 2: I Mackinlay (20) 38. Div 3: H Marks (23) 38. Women: M Conrick (23) 32. Medley: 9-hole: Women: V Chong (23) 17. Men: D Bayley (33) 15 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Morson (32) J Morris (19) 46. Men: M Downing (9) 39. Women: V Tasker (19) 37 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Tammekand (22) T Conley (15) 49. Div 1: T Conley (15) 45. Div 2: G Young (21) 40. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Scr: T Roser L Mullard 82. Hcp: K Ferguson (4) C Ford (22) 75.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: N Page (10) 37 cb. B: D Ballintine (17) 41. Women: I Thompson (16) 37.