Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 31 December 2021

NSW & ACT Golf Results - Catalina Club
Image Shows:  Catalina Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 31 December 2021 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: A Ball (6) 38 cb. B: R Papenhuyzen (16) 42. C: D Moffat (35) 40. Women: L Zhang (32) 34 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Marshall (8) 41 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: A Aroney (7) 40 cb. B: M Stanley (12) 40. C: N McMahon (22) 40. A Scr: R Kelly 34. Veteran: Div 1: M Stanley (12) 40. Div 2: N McMahon (21) 38.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: R James (23) 24.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Nelson (10) 39. B: J Son (16) 41.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: C Collins (17) 43.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Kim (39) L Kim (26) 52. Men: S Kwuen (13) 40. Women: L Kim (26) 44.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Manton (13) M Foley (6) 48. 2B Scr: A Mcnaughton J McPhillips 38 cb. Men: A: M Foley (6) 41. A Scr: A Lombardo (Stonecutters) 35. B: R Manton (13) 41. B Scr: R Manton 28. C: V Lam (33) 36. C Scr: J Hwang 17 cb. Women: L O’Brien (21) 37. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (30) 29.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: G Antonas (9) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Nuttall (9) 24. B: J Ramsay (20) 22. C: G Kyle (22) 20 cb.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: N Haines (6) 37. B: C Morris (24) 35. C: C Meakins (31) 42. D: L Timmins (40) 31. Scr: N Haines 31. Medley: Stableford: J Flewin (29) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Scr: C Fitzsimmons 39. Div 1: A Wright (8) 40. Div 2: R Burgess (21) 41. P Riley (14) P Seward (13) 46.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: E O’Neill (15) 44. Div 2: D Burke (23) 39 cb.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: L Hattersley (32) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: A Scr: B James (0) 37. J Hermsen (19) 45 cb. T Maher (29) . A: W Bright (8) 39. B: M Lupton (16) 41. C: G Organ (21) 38. D: I Gage (27) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: K O’Connor (5) 34. B: T Douwes (13) 45. C: R Collis (21) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: B Martin 34. A: D Webster (12) 39. B: R Whitehill (15) 41. C: B Frost (35) 43.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: C Lloyd (12) 37. B: K Dunne (26) 43. Women: 9-hole: G Hoskin (9) 20.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Yellow: M Wall (31) 36. Men: White: Div 1: B Skien (11) 41. Div 2: S Han (22) 38.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Lee (12) B Chounlamountry (Macarthur Grange 12) 85. 2B Scr: M Brinkworth T Norris 76. A: F Gerace (5) 42. B: B Chounlamountry (Macarthur Grange 12) 46. C: K Wilkins (Antill Park 12) 42.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: R Coombs (29) 46. 2B: R Coombs (29) S Boumelhem (9) 54.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: K Mackenzie (6) 40. B: A Lam (17) 40. C: D Granger (27) 36. Women: Stableford: G Larcombe (10) 38.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: G Tapper (17) 41. Women: T Chen (29) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: N Elvery-Porter (11) 40.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Par: A: C Daniels (12) 5 up. B: A Edwards (27) 1 up.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: J Pelly (6) 44.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Roberts (11) 40. B: R Kim (13) 43. C: G Hinchcliffe (20) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Maguire (2) 41. B: L Bastock (28) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: E Greentree (12) 40. B: B Ellison (17) 37. C: N Mccarthy (20) 38 cb. Scr: B Gadd 37.

RICHMOND: Men: Stableford: A: M Powell (11) 40. B: R Matthews (14) 38. C: S Grant (22) 43. Women: G Ashton (34) 37. Medley: Scr: D Ayre 38. 2B: Div 1: M Fitzpatrick (6) V Baldry (4) 49. Div 2: M Moran (26) T Matthias (13) 46.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D McAleer (12) 36. Div 2: H Zhong (27) 41. Div 3: R Masman (38) 36. Stableford 9-hole: Green: M Breden (17) 45. Stableford: A Quan (45) 23.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole: M Jones (36) 18 cb. Men: J Fan (24) 43. Women: H Li 41. Scr: J Delaney 34. 2B: Div 1: T Gale (12) J Leathart (13) 45. Div 2: M Gilling (25) N Kenny (27) 52. Women: B Sekine (31) S Yang (32) 48.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Perica (8) 39. B: H Kim (22) 42 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Saville (17) 48. G Rolls (13) 48. A: S Lindsay (10) 43. B: R Saville (17) 42. C: K Kang (25) 39. Veteran: M Alafaci (18) 40. Men: Scr: C Noh 35. Women: Y Kim (+3) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: C Harris (7) 42. B: K Chen (19) 39 cb. C: M Clift (20) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: P Formosa (19) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: D McNeill (11) 42. B: R Fairfax (18) 41. C: M Purcell (37) 48. A Scr: M Giles 34.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: C Davis (22) 41 P Robertson (5) 38. Women: J Ambrose (14) 38 C Ong (24) 37.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: P Saroukos (3) 38 cb. B: M Gore (16) 40 cb. C: J McMahon (Randwick 30) 40.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford Gold: A: I Cho (7) 39. A Scr: L Arthur 39 cb. B: S Hong (14) 42. B Scr: M Boekemann 22. C: C Lee (22) 41. C Scr: E Yi 18 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Padden M Bajorski 48. A: S Mangovski (15) 39. B: J Moks (19) 41.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: D Pearce (22) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: A: K Davis (10) 39 cb. B: C Viner (26) 39 cb. Lake: T Foote (10) 38

Our Partners