September 25, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 17 December 2021
Gloucester Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 17 December 2021 2021.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Pearson (21) 42.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: N Vlahos (9) 38. B: D Salt (16) 39. C: J Dunne (18) 45. A Scr: S Loreggia 29. Veteran: 2B: S Loreggia (3) . J Dunne (18) 48. V Galati (26) 38.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: T Dakos (18) 39. Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: T Chapman (0) 36 cb. J Andronicos (19) 40.

BONVILLE: Medley Stroke: G Barnes (1) 67 Nett Runner Up: C Gallagher (15) 69 Nett 3rd Place: A Boys (15) 70 Nett c/b 4th Place D O’Reilly (15) 70 Nett Gross: P Owen 71 Gross.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: D Hallard (16) 37.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: H Choi (9 liverpool) J Jung (16) 49. Men: P Ellison (4) 40. Women: H Choi (9 liverpool) 40 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: R Blake (19) 42.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: S Treseder (14) 39. B: Y Jo (23) 38. C: I Bulgeries (36) 33. 9-hole: D Stacey (34) 20.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: P Ritchie (18) 41. B: J Dilamore (19) 40 cb. A Scr: J Thomas 38. 2B Multi: M Langer (21) P Barras (18) 83. 9-hole: N Austen (21) 17.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: S Wiggins (2) 37 cb. B: D Degan (28) 40. C: C Meakins (32) 36. D: R Pardy (38) 42. A Scr: S Wiggins (2) 35. Medley: Black: A: A Parker (8) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Burey (9) 44.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A Scr: B James 36. A: J Mcmahon (10) 38. B: D Duffield (18) 39. C: I Tseng (21) 40. D: A James (26) 40. Irish Team: S Lorentz (22) P Roberts (10) M Chalder (18) I Lindsay (33) 95.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: W Wilson (26) 17. Medley: A: K Freeman (13) 40. B: B Howe (26) 37. Men: 9-hole: J Donohoe (17) 20 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Gold: L Rolfe (15) 38. Men: White: Div 1: J Hopa (11)37. Div 2: P Rolfe (15) 38.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: R Gordon (16) 40 cb. Women: Green: J Watson (31) 46 cb.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Gascoine (11) R Gascoine (22) 49. 2B Scr: L Arthur R Hayward 41. A: D Duardo (8) 40. B: G Croall (13) 39. C: J Vivero (26) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Scr: C Harper 38. Div 1: J McDougall (11) 41. Div 2: J Turvill (17) 39. M Maricic (16) 47. K Smith (19) 47.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: P Hanley (8) 35.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: G Fitzhardinge (30) 38. Stableford Yellow: O Alagich (45) 28. 9-hole: J McAlpine (23) 20. Men: White: A: G Couston (11) 39. B: G Fish (17) 41 cb. C: P Brereton (26) 44.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: S Kesby (8) 40. Women: J Kim (21) 41 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: J Frost (9) 34 cb. B: M Kollmann (27) 35. Men: A: P Gee Kee (15) 38.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Easterbrook (0) 40. B: S Jones (16) 40. C: D Lee (23) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Nathan (11) 43.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: J D’ermilio (26) 43.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: T Clayton (8) 44.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: C Carter (11) 43. B: G Anscombe (18) 41. C: G Mayer (22) 39. 2B: M Madgwick . R Palaez 48.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: F Wotherspoon (45) 22. Div 1: G Henderson (23) 41. Div 2: L Lin (25) 37. Div 3: H Birch (34) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Depalo (26) 20. PM: D Hourd (19) 42. Medley: 2B: Div 1: H Kim (0) T Green (3) 45 cb. Div 2: J Warwick (9) R Creek (23) 47 cb. Women: A Dane (23) C Faiclough (14) 47 cb. Men: C Lim (22) 43. Women: S Chim (18) 41. Scr: H Kim 36.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P Newton (15) 38 cb B Verma (12) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P GRUMONT (10) 39. B: C BURKE (16) 42. C: A BAXTER (20) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Hotz (28) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W D’Avolio (12) 80. J Stavroulakis (21) . A: M Payne (7) 43. B: P Richardson (15) 43. C: P Minehan (25) 46. A Scr: M Buckingham (+1) 40.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: H Pepper (10) 21. Women: B Coxon (31) 38. Medley: I Ma (23) 42 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Moore (6) 41. B: G Laing (16) 42. C: R Smithson (23) 42.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Griffiths L Taylor 46. J Pawliw (20) 39 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: E York (27) 39.