September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 16 December 2021
Daily Club Golf Results - Cammeray Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 16 December 2021 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Foley (10) 36. B: J Radojevic (16) 39 cb. C: A Digger (20) 41. 2B: S Brockenshire (25) D Roams (17) 46 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M O’Neill (28) J Ammit (35) 48. G Beck (16) 42. A Scr: G Lee 35. W Donelan (23) 34.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: L Brennan (8) 39 cb. B: R Thompson (14) 37. C: D Blake (22) 38. Hole in one: R Thompson D Dudding.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: B Mairs (10) 38. B Simmons (11) 37. B: J Law (17) 37. M Dumbars (19) 37. C: M McCann (29) 35. J Bryan (27) 35. Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Rudneski (24) 35. B Whiffen (26) 34. Div 2: S Jones (29) 39. K Collingham (27) 37. Div 3: E Cripps (37) 35. W Chaplin (41) 33.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Himmelberg (35) A Acker (39) 51. Men: A Graham (9) 40. K Shapiro (14) 40 cb. R Oakes (24) 37 cb. Women: R Himmelberg (35) 40.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Gardner (26) 23.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: J Deane (22) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: P Haim (7) 40. A Scr: H Brind (2) 34. B: K Mcnamara (16) 42. B Scr: J Claridge (16) 25. C: J An (41) 44. C Scr: B Naylor (21) 22. G Faust (29) A Driscoll (19) 95.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Donovan (10) 43. B: J Ormsby (22) 40.

CAMDEN: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Hosking S Daniels F Cahill K Shaw (7.125) 54.875. Scr: R Bolton J Newcombe N Hoskin J Harvey 58.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: M Kadir (25) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Cannon (15) L Papandrea (18) 46. 2B Scr: J Cannon L Papandrea 30. Div 1: J Cannon (15) 41. Div 2: G Jung (23) 38. Div 3: C Copp (33) 36.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: S Bullen (11) 37 cb. Women: R Finnigan (32) 15.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: P Haigh (34) 38.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: S Pyett (10) 40. B: M Gillard (17) 40. C: B Taper (22) 42. Scr: T Wood 37.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: M Hong C Bae 47. Men: D Begg (11) 41. Women: S Son (9) 38.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A Bull (25) 37.

EASTLAKE: Women: Par: H Elisseou (29) 5 up. Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Williams (9) 40. Div 2: S Spielman (22) 43.

FORSTER: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Burn (10) 39. B: I King (19) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B McCann (27) W Marchant (34) 74. 2B Agg Scr: P Minko P Sinclair 49. A: T Wark (9) 37. B: K Sargent (18) 36. C: W Marchant (34) 41.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: A: C Anderson D Simpson 35.5. B: M Campion J Chuck 36.25. C: S Frost N Homann 36.5. D: F Chin D McDonagh 38.75.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: A Cox (Kiama) (17) 43.

GOSFORD: Women: Stroke: A: J Walker (22) 71. B: F Wales (30) 72. Medley: Stableford White: B Kavanagh (15) 36 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford White: A: I Williams (10) 39. Veteran Medley: Hole in one: M Hibberson at 2nd. Senior Medley: Stableford 2B: A: I Hawkins G Baker 47.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Hole in one: White: C Longbottom B Roberts F Yeomans cb. at 2nd.

KAREELA: Jnr: Stroke: C’ship: K Mudadana 62. C Perkins 67. Hcp: L Waring (15) 65. J Demazetovski (6) 67. Stableford: C’ship: C Schultz (41) 41.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: W Gillard (12) H Renny (24) 45. A Scr: M Brennan A Wright 35. A: W Gillard (12) 38. B: J Hope (16) 39. C: T Hunt (28) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: A: K Lyou (12) 39. B: E Kalonikos (13) 44. C: J Punyalack (21) 40. 2B Agg: M Gray (17) W Baldwin (14) 82. 2B Agg Scr: S Quagliata (2) K Lyou (12) 60.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: A: J Jansson (13) 40. B: J Preston (27) 44. C: T Martin (36) 36. A Scr: J Jansson 28.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: E Pilbeam (35) 36. Men: Stableford White: A: R Apfel (4) 37. B: A Lam (18) 34. C: B Wilding (25) 36. Women: 9-hole: Gold: L Duffy (39) 19.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: R Duckworth (11) 42. B: J Hegarty (16) 41. C: D Thorpe (26) 39. 2B: I Dobinson (12) D Thorpe (26) 48. Scr: B Smith 34.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Branch (22) 38. B: J Curtin (26) 41. C: W Palm (35) 41 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: M Alleyne (8) 41 cb. Women: Stableford: W Cary (30) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Sprainger (37) 20 cb. Medley: R Scott (16) 42.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: Div 1: J Hirst (12) 5 up. Div 2: G Parsons (23) 6 up. Div 3: G Slater (25) 4 up.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Rowland (26) 35. L Bergman (33) 34 cb. Div 2: J McTaggart (45) 38. S King (43) 31 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: B Lee (18) 41. B: M Peters (34) 41.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: P Marsden P Marsden (37) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford Black: R Mann 39 cb. Stableford: A: D Illingworth 39. B: B Freckleton 39 cb. C: R Clark 41. 2B: R Clark D Illingworth 50. Women: L Mills 34. Stableford Black: R Mann 39 cb.

NSW: Women: Stableford: S Lass (32) 41.

PALM BEACH: Men: Par: 2B: J Brown (25) A Yendle 13 up. Women: 9-hole: V Smith (28) 1 down. Men: P Duckwoth (18) 9 up cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: J Harvey (25) 43. Scr: M Usher 22. 9-hole: H Durham (45) 18.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Kandara (11) Z Delevski (12) 73. D Gooch (9) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: T Lotz (24) 41. White: A: M Soo Jang (7) 39. B: S Potter (14) 40. C: J Twomey (26) 41. Stableford: 2B Agg: A Gebbie (17) D Healey (24) 78.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: D Wappett (23) R Thomas (22) 48. Men: D Wappett (23) 40. Women: C Han (5) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: K Gardiner (9) 42. B: P Ray (13) 40. C: K Slouth (19) 38. D: B Mcbride (28) 40. 2B: B Mcbride (28) P Ray (13).

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: Challenge: J Giardina (13) 39. Stableford White: A: G Barron (7) 37. B: M Rodriguez (16) 42. C: S Krost (20) 42. Stableford: Scr: H Wang 35. Stableford Visitor: White: D Peppitt (11 Macquarie Links GC) 39. Gold: T Brandtman (24) 39. Women: Stableford: K Moses (16) 34. Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Yong (21) B Yong (26) 51. 2B Scr: H Wang J Baker (NSW GC) 40. 2B: Gold: T Brandtman (24) T Mayes (15) 45.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 2B: White: Div 1: J Cook (16) P Bridge (14) 11 up. Div 2: R Morgan (25) R Powell (19) 10 up. A Scr: R Costello J Stojic 3 up. A: M Warner (4) 4 up. B: N Renwick (17) 6 up. C: R Maisog (30) 3 up.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Jones (21) 38. J Puxty (18) 37 cb. Div 2: J Colvin (31) 36. J Jessiman (33) 33.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: L Curtis (27) 40.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: D Sams (6) 42. B: P Shillingford (16) 41. C: R Upton (25) 39. Women: L Dunn (19) 36 cb. Scr: F Kidenya 34. Medley: 2B Multi: P Loo (14) S Jee (16).

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Sutton (18) J Stevenson (18) 46. 2B Scr: D Calrow J Calrow 39. A: S Francis (9) 40. B: J Stevenson (18) 39. C: E Scicluna (20) 36 cb. Veteran: S Small (10) 41. Super Veteran: P Dengate (15) 40 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: A Greenland (26) 40 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: E Johnson (33) 22.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Dickinsons M Shadbolt 47. Men: P Gillham (9) 40. S Walls (19) 40. Women: S Kinnish (22) 34. I Gilbert (32) 34.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: F Boyer (42) 72.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: R Pitt (13) 36. C Kennedy (15) 35. K Stevenson (12) 34 cb. Div 2: G Goswell (18) 36. P Conlon (19) 35. L Beal (18) 34. Div 3: L Elliott (23) 35. R Lydon (24) 33. M Hasler (26) 32 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: J Heit (11) 40. B: T Crozier (14) 38. C: H Hansen (19) 38. D: G Ferguson (23) 40. Murray: A: L Quinlivian (5) 37 cb. B: G Da Costa (15) 39. C: G Jarrad (26) 44.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: J Fairburn A Foord BLUE (17) 26. P Dowie R Sissons BLUE (13) 24.