October 8, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 10 December 2021
Aerial view of Coolangatta Tweed Heads Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 10 December 2021 2021.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: A: R Hill (10) 37. B: K Huang (18) 42. C: T Blakeley (39) 39 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: T Howard (11) 37 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: A Burg (23) 33. Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: C Carpis 30 cb. Indiv: C Turner (11) 39.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: P Owen (+1) 40, Runner up: G Jones (22) 40, 2BBB Winners: S Jackson & D Rushworth 46 c/b.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Billyard (34) C Billyard (13) 48. 2B Scr: L Brooke M Chizzoniti 39. Men: A: J Donovan (11) 42. B: K Namkoong (18) 37 cb. C: M Billyard (34) 40. Women: T Lee (15) 33.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: G Symonds (15) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: M Bystram (14) 37. B: J Stern (19) 40. Split Six: J Ramsay (20) P Robson (21) 66. 9-hole: V Quin (31) 17.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: M Gilles (18) 40. Scr: M Gilles 23. 9-hole: V Burns (36) 18.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: S Robertson (6) 38 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: A Lamaro (12) 38. B: R Mullen (18) 38. C: R Kimber (21) 38 cb. D: R Steel (27) 42. A Scr: L Mcbeatty 30 cb. 2B: R Steel (27) D Anderson (29) 49.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: Z Duffy (0) 37 cb. A Scr: Z Duffy 37.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Hudson (32) 20. Medley: A: S Purcivall (16) 36. Men: 9-hole: A: P Donovan (13) 22 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: A Hayward (11) 38. Div 2: J Worth (20) 35. Women: Gold: D Brickwood (19) 33.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: D Black (8) 38. Women: Green: L Deakin (23) 37.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Scr: T Farrar (-3) 36. Div 1: M Gooley (7) 44. Div 2: L Dulay (17) 35. 2B: M Gooley (7) P Gooley (5) 45.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: J Baxter (24) 43. Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: J Mcalpine (23) 23. Men: White: A: S Buckingham (10) 40. B: F Beament (19) 37 cb. C: P Rogers (25) 39.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: J Kabalan (19) 38. Women: S Hwang (15) 36 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: N Edwards (14) 34 P Metham (11) 33. B: M Coghlan (21) 40 J Evans (29) 38. C: N George (28) 39 cb J Robert (27) 39. Women: Div 1: D Johnson (19) 37 R Kennett (11) 32. Div 2: R Manley (31) 33 R Hemberg (37) 31 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Chudleigh (-2) 37 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: M Smithyman (16) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Hassal (15) A Llubijic (17) 42. Women: C Fairclough (14) A Dane (22) 42. Men: T Green (3) 35. Women: C Fairclough (14) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Wang (12) 36. B: M Flockhart (13) 40. C: P Macdougall (20) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Boyer (21) S Little (2) 40 cb. 36-hole: J Boyer (21) S Little (2) 80 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Barber (22) 51. E Goddard (27) . A: A Powys (10) 40. B: S Royds (26) 38. A Scr: P Hogg 33.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: B Tallents (16) 20. Women: Div 1: L Haigh (10) 34. Div 2: C Zhang (24) 44. Medley: G Spindler (0) 37.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: R Poulos (16) 42.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Bradstreet (5). 2B: D Herbert J Mok 31.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Mantzios (22) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: L Shead (38) 34 cb.