September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 5 December 2021
NSW & ACT Golf Results - Wakehurst Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 5 December 2021 2021.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Geary (22) L Wigglesworth (33) 48. A: J Ellam (11) 40. B: L Ulloa (15) 38 cb. C: T Hill (20) 38. . Red: L Wigglesworth (33) 36. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: A: A McRae (8) J Merrick (8) 74. B: Y Kwon (15) S Kwon (26) 69.5. C: D Park (21) A Kim (36) 66.5. A Scr: A Yang (7) S Yang (18) 87. B Scr: A Caiger (13) R Tremain (16) 85. C Scr: B Seymour (21) C Cross (30) 101. Foursome C’ship: A: A McRae (8) J Merrick (8) 163. B: A Caiger (13) R Tremain (16) 170. C: H Chung (19) T Chung (19) 189.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: S Hall (28) G Hall (26) 49.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Nicholas (21) C Nicholas (33) 46. Men: Div 1: L Reading (15) 40. Div 2: L Scott (23) 40. Div 1 Scr: T Boorman 29. Women: M Tiscareno (45) 40. Stroke: Div 1: A Dorrington (14) 78. Div 2: E Kelly (24) 81. Div 3: R Brown (31) 80.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Evans (8) C Mcintosh (28) 48. A: C Evans (8) 39. B: J Holden (14) 39. C: G Walsh (28) 41. Mxd: Irish Team: R Morrison (22) R Paul (16) P Holmes (21) R Arnold (14) 93. R Arnold (14) 39 cb. M Kinchin (39) 38.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stroke: 2B: M Sale (14) K Isomoto (7) 55. A: M Pullen (8) 67 cb. B: T Coorey (11) 61. C: N Good (Penrith 17) 60 cb. Scr: S Andreacchio 71. Men: Medal Dec: M Underhill (10) 60. J Chalker (15) 60. P McGahan (21) 57. Mxd: C’ship: D Patel G Heffernan 67.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: A Fleming (9) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stroke: C’ship: A: J Rowlands (16) 74. B: B Kaiki (27) 74. C: V Wyand-Brooks (43) 92. Medley: Stableford White: S Lee (30) 39. Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: M Song (10) 70. B: J Mcnaught (16) 63. C: R Peters (23) 69.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: G Khalil (9) D Bithell (13) 41. Div 2: F Pello (14) B Hampton (14) 44. 2B Scr: A Sydavong (9) S Chen (6) 33. A: G Khalil (9) 36. B: J Ta (15) 37. C: M Nham (23) 41.Women: G Chong (34) 37. Men: Stroke: Gold Medal: A: C Andrews (9) 69. W Alvarez (6) 70. A Scr: N Kitchen (4) 74. B: J Shekj (10) 68. C Collins (11) 70. B Scr: V Narayan (11) 80. C: C Bushby (16) 69. S Lou (20) 69. C Scr: D Niven (15) 86. D: W Hadley (24) 70. L Samuels (27) 71. D Scr: C Buanieo (21) 91.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: H Kim (27) T Lee (19) 83. 2B Agg: N Loh N Popovic 56 cb. A: P Song (11) 40. B: T Lee (19) 40. C: H Kim (27) 43. Mxd: 2B Agg: H Kim (27) A Cho (23) 77. Women: 2B: G Cha (36) S Sim (18) 69 cb. Div 1: J Kim (13) 38. Div 2: J Kim (24) 38. C: S Woo (32) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Mulligan (20) R Challenor (14) 46 cb. Men: A: B Mirza (9) 37 cb. B: D Ferris (18) 39 cb. C: P Eustace (21) 37. Women: R Stuckey (20) 38. Medley: PM 2B: J Camilleri (14) T Losco (26) 44. Men: A: M Halcrow (5) 38. B: A Drummond (14) 39. C: I Yoo (25) 37. Women: B Brady (34) 37. 2B Scr: R Gibbeson M Chizzoniti 37.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: I Alden (7) 43 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: A: B Miller (9) 37.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Wang (29) R Adam (22) 47. 2B Scr: M Harry D Ryan 35. A: L Tam (8) 38. B: D Pike (14) 39. C: P Lovegrove (23) 36. Women: Stroke: A: J O’Halloran (8) 72. A Scr: B Ji 70. B: W Kalil (20) 76. B Scr: P O’Neil 96 cb. C: J Van Der Velden (40) 71. C Scr: J Holt 104.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Stratton T Worner 55. A: C Aldren (11) 40 cb. B: E Stratton (28) 43. 4B: J Johnson K Johnson 44. Mxd: Stroke: Matchplay: P Matthews A Matthews bt D Meyer D Meyer 2-1.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: N Slack (18) 46. Scr: D Weigand 35. Women: Green: S Howard (11) 34. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: I Perry (10) B Perry (15) 69.5. Foursome C’ship: S Wiggin (2) R Simpson (-1) 155.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: G Koh (14) M Hotchkiss (8) 46. Div 2: S Beaton (19) M Benson (17) 48. Men: Div 1: S Beaton (19) 44. Scr: J Beardsmore 30. Women: Stroke: Div 1: D Wilkinson (35) 79. Div 1 Scr: R Jones 84.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: A: R O’Rorke (8) 39. B: M Shurley (18) 42. C: M Muehlfenzl (25) 44. Scr: C Hicks 35.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: T Lloyd (16) 33. Men: White: M Broadfoot (14) 40. Medley: 4B: M Broadfoot (14) K Lane (27) 46.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Par: 2B: Div 4: J Yu (21) C Yu (27) 12 up. A: J Johnson (12) 3 up cb. B: I Foster (14) 5 up. C: W Vermeulen (21) 7 up. D: A Bell (27) 2 up. Div 1: L Lyttle (23) 2 up. Div 2: M Moran (45) 1 down.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: I Swain (4) 36.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wachowicz (10) 32. B: S Palucci (13) 34. C: R Wilson (30) 38. Women: L Kembrey (24) 36.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Robson (16) L Partridge (13) 41 cb. S Davis (22) 38. Men: P Robson (16) 35.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: C Cruickshanks (8) 38. Women: A Hams (23) 35.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: T Britton (8) 40. B: P Smith (20) 39. Medley: A: R Mathews (9) 40. B: G Krause (21) 42.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: H Balis (10) 38.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Sawyer (10) G Emery (5) 71. Mxd: S Nicholls (36) T Nicholls (15) 70. Men: Div 1: T Bush (10) 41. Div 2: T Wood (16) 36. Women: J Moon (35) 36.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Singh (31) A Abadee (19) 46 cb. Mxd: P Gray (36) L Gray (26) 51. Men: P Gray (36) 45. Women: L McKay (17) 37 cb. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A: J Wooster bt A Lamble 8-6. S Finfer bt T Kim 3-2. B: B Johnston bt J Newbery 3-2. C: G Hazen bt B Parrish 6-5.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Johnson (10) B Davis (12) 45. Men: A Johnson (10) 41. Scr: D Gallagher 35. Women: Stableford: L Seeto (15) 35.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D De Joux (17) R Timms (5) 74. A: I Da Silva (6) 38 cb. B: S Keohavong (11) 38. C: E Kang (17) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Johnston (18) T Nguyen (15) 81. 2B Agg Scr: A Murgatroyd B Davies 62. A: T Hagan (10) 38. B: R Jongs (17) 42 cb. C: G Kim (31) 41. Women: S Kwak (29) 38.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Goodall J Warren 46. Men: D Lynch (36) 38. Women: T Heber (10) 38.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: M Webber (3) 42. B: J Laing (17) 39. C: J Lord (24) 38. Women: L Furlong (28) 39. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Gross: I Garay B Haverfield 163. Hcp: M Lang (17) J Schenk (23) 147.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: K Siczak (13) 40. Scr: D Fletcher 33 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: D Bernar (17) M Powell (18) 45. M Powell (18) 44. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: J Rogers (5) J Smith (15) 77 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stroke: Foursome: S Kim G Kim (26) 72. Foursome C’ship: T Beale N Hosking 88. Stableford: D Martz (28) 41.

MONASH: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A Farrar (9) R Rosettenstein (8) 71. A Farrar (9) 40. Mxd: 2B Multi: R McGovern (34) R Lee (30) 78. 2B Scr: S Smith (18) E Rodwell (24) 39. Women: Stableford: E O’Hara (24) 34.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: C Khoo (17) 41 cb. Div 2: M Park (24) 40. 4B: K Nicoll N Williams 47.

NELSON BAY: Mxd: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: S Phegan M Phegan 110.5. D Hogan S Hogan 113. A: W Semmens R Kennett 131. Scr: L Lawson B Frost 137.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Van Diggele (24) J Yang (19) 49. A: S Larvin (12) 41. B: B Kim (18) 41. C: D Hughes (21) 40. D: P Luff (28) 40. Mxd: 2B: D Hughes (21) J Hughes (28) 47. Women: L Simmons (36) L Ong (18) 42. A: L Ong (18) 35. B: J Youm (29) 34. Jnr: Y Wang (18) 41.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: N Vozella (20) 39 cb.

NSW: Women: Stableford: E Kaiwa (28) 38. Jnr: Cup: R Wu (10) 39. Medley: 2B: J Dalton (40) C Halliday (38) 51. Scr: W Boys (8) 28. J Dalton (40) 39.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: P Crawford (10) 39. Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Fong (15) P Crawford (10) 46. Mxd: M Kelly (29) Z Sansone (41) 46. Women: Yellow: J Kim (19) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Gordon (33) R Suviste (36) 48. Men: R Cameron (34) 40. Women: B Winters (25) 39.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Hewitt (10) 38. Div 2: C Warne (20) 41. Scr: S Talor 30.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Gounder (22) N Collier (22) 48. C: R Gounder (22) 42. A: G Jacobsen (2) 40. B: M Carruthers (14) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Entwistle (18) C Sanderson (16) 49. Women: E Campbell (35) 41. Veteran: Green: D Hum (19) 31. Men: White: A: A Abeyaratne (12) 40. B: B Enwistle (18) 45. C: D Antico (21) 35.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: T Flitcroft (21) 40 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Bartlett (20) R Gratton-Smith (22) 50. H Dippenaar (23) 44. Mxd: 2B: L Zhang (15) C Zhang (25) 45. Women: M Kim (11) 36.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Gleeson (17) P Schulties (12) 77. A: J Krzyszczak (4) 40. B: D Gleeson (17) 41. C: M Hirschowitz (20) 38. Scr: C Baso 39. Red: S Lom (25) 37. Gold: B Gates (15) 35.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M Waugh (16) S Pett (16) 49. Div 2: M Jackson (18) J Bloodsworth (21) 47 cb. 2B Scr: R Thacker L Szkirpan 38. A: G Richards (8) 37 cb. B: S Thomson (13) 44. C: D O’Brien (22) 41. Women: S Pett (16) 43.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: L Thomas (7) 74 cb. F Boskovic (12) 74. B: T Bodycote (22) 71 cb. J New (21) 71. C: D Dunworth (30) 74 cb. N McCoy (26) 74 cb. Women: Div 1: K Edwards (12) 75. B Jones (21) 77. Div 2: M Richards (26) 74. J Prykaza (34) 75.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: W Redfearn (11) 38. B: K Saikawa (14) 40. C: J Wu (40) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Snr Stroke White: M Clarkson (18) 67. Veteran: C Dunn (11) 69 cb. Super Veteran: N Dunn (5) 69.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Sheehan (24) A Hosken (14) 48. M Elsworthy (17) 43. Scr: J Lloyd (4) 32. Father/Son Trophy: A Lloyd (12) J Lloyd (4) 61.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Bolton (17) O Heys (10) 46. 4B Scr: A Pemberton J Kofod 34. S Morota Chu (35) 37. 4B: A: E Chan B Wales 44 cb. 4B Scr: S Beck S Beck 34.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Stenning (14) 39. B: C Reyes (20) 38. 9-hole: A: P Fitzgibbon (11) 21. B: A Corr (14) 20. C: A Chehade (28) 18.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: MM: A: D Wilson (10) 69. B/Medal: B Perkins (19) 68. C: T McMahon (22) 70. Women: P Small (15) 71. Stroke Gold: L Rickard (27) 77.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Ambrose (26) I Wright (24) 52. Div 1: S Chester (15) 39. Div 2: C Ambrose (26) 47. Medley: 4B: S Chester (15) J Dind (19) 42 cb. Women: C Walters (21) 35.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: S Hong (20) J Lee (10) 78. Women: Green: J Kang (14) 37.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: A Martin (29) L Roren (16) 48. Men: A: B Ku (38) 7. B: L Roren (16) 41. C: M Armati (22) 38. Women: A: C Ku (14) 39. B: P Little (45) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Barlow (17) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: P Chemello (23) 21. M Cuzzilla (11) 40.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Mangoviski J Neal 42. A: S Hancock (12) 36.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Cohen (20) H Mauthner (20) 73. Div 1: G Pepper (15) 40. Div 2: P Vedder (17) 40. Div 3: R Tremlett (28) 41. Women: Stableford: S Britton (24) 35. Medley: 9-hole: D Ragg (11) 17 cb. H Fenton (15) 21.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: P McColl (4) 39 cb. Women: L Kitchener (36) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: Lake: J Cronk (15) T Cronk (13) 68.5.