September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 1 December 2021
Nowra Golf Club 13th hole

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 1 December 2021 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Agostino B Moffat 48. 2B Scr: T Felton P Lorimer 44. Team: N Pitman T Wilkinson M Haywood G Dashwood 135. A: J Bang (10) 38. B: C Moore (17) 39. C: B Moffat (24) 41. D: L Witham (27) 35.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: C Rynell (38) 37.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford: A: G Hobson (12) 37. B: J Bennett (14) 40. C: K Rheaume (26) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: M Camilleri (13) 60. B: L Peach (30) 63. C: J McClean (36) 71.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: C Rudneski (24) 38. L Ashton (30) 35. F Vercoe (29) 35. M Hayes (11) 35.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Amanovich (16) B Amanovich (25) 48. Scr: S Smith (2) K Rae (6) 36. A: F Minati (9) 39. B: C Pearson (18) 39. C: B Amanovich (25) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Budden (13) B Mitchell (10) 47 cb. 2B Scr: M Henley J Dodds 36 cb. A: M O’Shea (10) 40. B: B O’Halloran (16) 39. C: S Dounis (20) 41.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Daly (21) M Schiller (19) 43 cb. S Tolhurst (9) 37.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: C O’Leary (14) 47. Veteran: K Boden (18) 39.

BONVILLE: Medley 2BBB 2BBB Winners: G Barnes, S Anderson 43 – $30 Voucher. 2BBB R/U: D Neilson, G Zugajev 42 c/b – $20 Voucher. Individual: J Blackman 36s – $10 Voucher. Ball rundown to 32.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: J Medway (32) 31.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Regan (10) R Courts (11) 44 cb. Div 2: W Brooking (27) J Tuovinen (29) 51. Scr: M Dowd A Marsh 41. A: R Kim (9) 40 cb. B: W Brown (18) 42. C: J McGarr (19) 44.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Bullock K Belli J Smith S Chapman 60.375.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Keatings D Cullen 78. Scr: C Francis B Post 49. A: B Vella (2) 40. B: D Cullen (16) 39. C: P Dowdell (31) 39.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: N Yoe (10) U Bell (18) 46. Div 1: C Kim (16) 39 cb. Div 2: J Heo (19) 36 cb. Div 3: S Honeybrook (29) 35 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Yoo (24) S Han (11) 48. A: S Han (11) 39 cb. B: K Namkoong (18) 40 cb. C: L Blanch (21) 39. PM 2B: Medal: C Rawlings (11) R Lambert (6) 48 cb. A: P Carr (9) 41. B: G Woods (15) 37. C: P Shellshear (30) 37. 2B Scr: B Lambert T Corby 40 cb. Hole in one: B Flatley at 11th. Gold: J Vodanovich (34) 20.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: J Phillips (38) 35.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: D Attewell (4) 34. B: T Ahn (17) 38. C: A Lapsley (24) 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: J Tom (20) 40. B: L Fox (28) 40. C: M Opthoog (33) 37 cb.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Ianniello (23) R Houng-Lee (30) 48 cb. 2B Scr: J Armstrong D Sullivan 41. A: R Shah (12) 43. B: S Tham (18) 39 cb. C: R Phillips (36) 43.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Gratton-Smith (9) B Clemens (21) 48. A: L Blacker (5) 38. B: B Cohen (18) 42. C: M McIntosh (27) 39 cb. Scr: L Blacker 33.
CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Team: Green: M Minton (32) M Buckley (32) S Bywater (31) S Langhans (29) 120. Scr: D Timmins N Haines S Sutherland K Eager 73.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Grey (21) L Clay (15) 53. Div 1: L Clay (15) 40. Div 2: M Villacorta (18) 40. Div 3: D Colussi (22) 45. Scr: P Takla (2) 33.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: A: W Hodgson (14) 39. B: N Purtill (16) 36. C: D Ramsey (26) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Livingstone (9) 42. B: B Moorcroft (16) 36. C: W Piggins (22) 45. Scr: J Whiteford 35.

ELANORA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Millyard M Fairbairn C Rankin F Cavill (14) 65.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: M Egan (4) 38 cb. B: P Louis (17) 41. C: M Newman (23) 41 cb. D: I Lindsay (32) 41.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: K Sutton (17) 36. Div 2: P Cu (26) 43.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke Medal Dec: Black: Div 1: J Marshall (12) 69 cb. Div 1 Scr: D Holland 75. Div 2: L Cosgrove (20) 72. Div 2 Scr: J Mason 96. Stableford: G Stanford (17) 39 cb.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: A Bray (6) 36.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: B Pecar (Massey Park 20) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Matterson (4) 39 cb. B: G Harrison (14) 41. C: G Lee (19) 39.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Green: H Bayliss H Hayhoe C Besley J Van-heythuysen (11.875) 62.125.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: J Poole (19) 40. Women: G Robertson (28) 29.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke Gold: A: G Hoskin (8) 67. B: N Carmosin (25) 73. Medal Dec: G Hoskin (8) 67. Stableford: 9-hole: M Fowler (24) 19.

JAMBEROO: Medley: Stableford White: I Lewis (17) 37.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: J McLean (6) 37 cb. A Scr: T Seymour (4) 31. B: M Dryburgh (19) 42. B Scr: C Meintjes (15) 24. C: T O’Shea (22) 40. C Scr: R Price (20) 18.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Walden (7) D Black (8) 47 cb. 2B Scr: A Lamble T Daunt 40 cb. A: C Walden (7) 40. B: M Mirabitur (16) 40. C: B Wines (29) 39.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Rice (34) J Armstrong (13) 44 cb. A: A Adam (3) 38 cb. B: Y Yonemori (15) 39. C: C Cotton (28) 39. Veteran: A Adam (3) 38. Scr: D Gallagher 36.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Hofman (16) B Virgili (19) 43 cb. P Hofman (16) 39.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Singles: O McDonald (22) 39, S Delprado (8) 37, A Stillmark (22) 36, Scratch: R Walker (3) 32 gross, 2BBB: S Delprado (8) and D Barnes (12) 48.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Buckley J Davison 49. A: S Parsons (12) 43. B: J Kirby (19) 39. C: P Carson (27) 41. Scr: L Edgell 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: K McDonald (17) 42.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B: R Waight (16) P Morrow (16) 47. P Judd (25) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Shugg (5) J Smith (19) 47 cb. A: M Walker (12) 43. B: N Helm (15) 43. C: C Wood (26) 41. Scr: B Herring (1) 38.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Bushell (12) 36. Women: Par: Div 1: L Camarda (20) 2 up. Div 2: W Blake (29) 2 up.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Bradford R Pickworth 46. Scr: S Cameron G MacDougal 42. D Grant (11) 43.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: G Taylor (24) I Rosenthal (8) 47. Div 2: J Moulsdale (21) T Brown (17) 48. 2B Scr: S Morgan J Turik 40. A: A Mortimer (9) 41. B: K Fletcher (16) 39 cb. C: G Hendy (20) 42. Medley: White: A Lam (42) 37.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Brown (11) 41. B: J Mould (14) 36 cb. C: A Waitsman (31) 38 cb. Veteran: H Alexander (23) 38.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Par: A: P Touma (8) 5 up. B: M Romnw (18) 4 up. C: J Wormleaton (20) 3 up. D: B Williams (27) sq.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Medal Dec: A: A King (12) 38 cb. B: C Hammond (14) 40. C: P Purcell (25) 39 cb. Scr: D Forrest 34.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Vowell (25) P Cross (32) 48. 2B Scr: D Hughes (8) A McKie (2) 34. A: J Yoo (9) 40. B: T Sellars (18) 41. C: G De Waal (26) 39. D: P Cross (32) 41.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Whisker (21) D Abe (12) 49. T Whisker (21) 41.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: P Dalmazzo (14) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Bollom (11) D Kivell (18) 50. A: J Eldridge (11) 42 cb. B: D Kivell (18) 41 cb. C: W Elkojje (20) 40 cb. Scr: A Richards 45.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Wood (18) R Wood (26) 47. 2B Scr: J Gale G Mccall 37 cb. A: M Kobryn (11 Glenmore) 40. B: B Jensen (15) 41. C: S Archer (20) 41.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Jurkschat (15) N Mclean (12) 46 cb. Scr: R Brown J Coles 41. B Jurkschat (15) 43.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Brinkman (12) J Bloomfield (4) 46. Scr: R Papps (2) R Kwiez (23) 39. A: R Papps (2) 41. B: M Ide (16) 40. C: N Beecroft (29) 36 cb. Scr: J Hill 31.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Wall (29) B Lidbury (23) 75. A: N Kennedy (12) 41. B: C Chen (15) 39. C: F Liu (21) 41. D: R Wall (29) 41. Scr: S Park 37.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Aloe (17) M Giovenale (17) 46. 2B Scr: M Reeve (+3) M Hilder (9) 39. Team: D Rail (17) G Horan (27) B Mullins (12) S Ring (10) 52. A: T Won (10) 40. B: R Poynting (14) 39. C: R Avis (24) 36.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: C Kwon (4) 38. B: I Caldwell (18) 42. C: M Young (34) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford Team: Trophy: White: T Lovelee (17) G Sedgwick (32) S Aufderheide (24) M Aufderheide (14) 52.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Jumikis (22) S Randazzo (16) 39 cb. Scr: J Zunic J Locke 40. W Chow (17) 39. Scr: T Coroneo 35. 9-hole: O Zerbst (3) 19.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: B Hynes (12 Howlong) 20. B: S Agar (21) 21 cb. C: G George (23) 24.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: M Walsh (2) 39. B: P Tribolet (16) 38. C: B Burns (21) 39. D: D Kucks (30) 36. Gold: R Eaton (29) 34.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Kay (20) P Lawrence (26) 48. 4B Scr: G Adams C Quin 37. A: R Nield (11) 40. B: A Small (13) 42. C: M Kay (20) 40. D: O Lewis (26) 40.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: P Willey (10) A Pondekas 81. 2B Agg Scr: J Tolomeo (0) P Borg 40. A: P Willey (10) 43. B: A Boudville (15) 38. C: M Curness (28) 38 cb. Hole in one: G Loos at 14th.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Borg (20) B Sertbas (16) 47. 2B Scr: K Akyurek C McBride 35. A: S Kim (9) 40. A Scr: K Akyurek 33. B: G Lee (13) 38. B Scr: G Lee 25. C: K Kaneso (25) 40 cb. C Scr: X Chen 19.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford: Ransom: V Witton (29) G Stevenson (36) 54. V Witton (29) 38.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: N Knox (16) M Alexander (14) 74. A: C Moore (15) 38. B: T Schwab (18) 40. C: P Catteau (21) 35. D: C Anderson (34) 38. 9-hole: M Charteris (25) 20.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Steain M Watson 46. T Morier (6) 38. K Mudimen (15) 37 cb. G Robert (24) 36 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: C Arnold (10) D Randall (5) 78. A: D Counsel (14) 40 cb. B: A Field (20) 39. Scr: D De Traubenberg 36.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A D’agostino (14) B Iddles (16) 75. A: A Walker (4) 37. B: B Iddles (16) 43. C: B McKelvey (22) 36 cb. Scr: D McClelland 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: L Cross (18) 37. B: C Viner (26) 36 cb. C: C Ryan (30) 34. D: H Johansen (33) 34.