October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 30 November 2021
NSW & ACT golf results - Dubbo Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 30 November 2021 2021.

PGA PRO-AM SERIES: Western Open at Dubbo: Final scores. 130: Daniel Gale 63 67. 131: G Kim 65 66. 132: J Warren 68 64. 133: C Dann 65 68. 135: J Armstrong 71 64. 136: M Stieger 70 66, J Conran 68 68, K McBride 66 70. 137: J Widdicombe 70 67, J Mackenzie 72 65, J Pickin 67 70. 138: J Bugdalski 69 69, M Millar 69 69, W Bruyeres 68 70. 139: M Brown 72 67, J Fuchs 70 69. 140: N Miller 74 66, D S Williamson 72 68, D Papadatos 72 68, N Barbieri 69 71, S Wools-Cobb 72 68, A Maxwell 69 71, M Gannon 68 72, M Davis 67 73, J Comerford 73 67. 141: A Campbell 76 65, L Tighe 74 67, C Mears 74 67, G Wall 71 70, J Perkin 70 71, T Hart 69 72, D Jordan 69 72, C John 73 68. 142: J Garner 71 71, P Lonard 71 71, J Fuller 71 71. 143: G Worrall 74 69, R Blizard 72 71, J Harding 71 72, E Donoghue 72 71, A Townsend 72 71, J Mullaney 72 71. 144: M McComas 77 67, J Grierson 74 70, A Edge 74 70, S Aisbett 72 72, D Falk 70 74. 145: A Simpson 74 71, L Flynn 74 71, S Betland 71 74, H Gulliver 71 74, J Zunic 72 73, L Jones 72 73, K Michel 72 73. 146: M Howell 74 72, H Webb 73 73, P Joseph 73 73, M Sanchez 73 73. 147: L Higgins 76 71, C Jackson 76 71, R Hogan 75 72. 148: M Zilko 74 74, J Gordon 72 76. 149: M Dive 80 69, R Haywood 74 75, B Gadd 73 76. 150: L Austin 77 73, B Wearne 76 74, J Shields 75 75, L Tinkler 75 75, J Cripps 76 74, C Small 74 76, T Elliott 72 78, D Kolar 73 77. 151: D Priest 74 77. 152: A Didone 78 74, J Kim 79 73, Z Garcia 76 76. 153: J Pullen 79 74, B Roach 75 78, M Gleeson 72 81. 154: J Sutton 80 74, D Paddison 76 78, D Gardiner 75 79, J Morrow 74 80, J Gadd 74 80. 155: L Ryan 79 76, S Ford 73 82.
156: J Gleeson 82 74, J Walden 79 77, B Mawhinney 80 76, S Pasquali 76 80. 157: P Woodward 83 74, S Sargood 81 76, P Andrijczak 80 77. 158: D Thompson 76 82, A Haughie 73 85. 159: C Wood 79 80, B Amor 76 83. 161: M Drum 84 77. 162: J Hundy 78 84. 163: A Etcell 86 77. 164: T Brakenridge 81 83. 165: P Doherty 81 84, J Fearns 80 85. 166: C Hassett 90 76. 175: M Wood 91 84.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Hemingway (16) 40. Div 2: M Shattles (40) 38.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: P McGowan (17) 43.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: J Hunter (11) 59. Div 2: P Cassell (15) 58. Div 3: J Friedman (25) 62. A Scr: G Lee 142. B Scr: J Rogerson 152. C Scr: J Friedman 183. Super Veteran: G Prideaux.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Song (15) J Hawkins (33) C John (24) 56.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stroke: J Vanderkooi (15) 77. K Wheeler (24) 71. V Gibson (34) 74 cb. Stableford Gold: P Austin (39) 38.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: C Warner (20) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford Black: A: V Vararutsupagul (9) 38. B: C Ly (18) 33. C: D Lu (32) 38.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: G Fitzsimmons (The Ridge 19) 36.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Yellow: R McKimm (26) G Marsden (18) 68.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Wallace (8) M Jovanovich (16) 72. A: T Lamborn (10) 40. B: B Shanahan (20) 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Wiseman (12) 36 cb. B: M Adams (19) 36. C: R McCallister (31) 42.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: G Green (27) 45.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Edwards (6) G Selman (32) 79. S Noyes (16) 43 cb. Scr: C Tennant 34 cb. Veteran:  4B: Green: R Cowan (26) G Brooker (13) 47 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: A Ko R Oh 46. Div 1: E Park (20) 40. Div 2: C Hwang (33) 36. Div 3: E Farrar (36) 38 cb. Stroke: 54-hole C’ship: S Son bt B Smith .

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: B Brock (25) 49.

FORSTER: Women: Stableford: A: B Walden (16) 36. B: E Mathieson (23) 36. C: M O’Neill (33) 31.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Wark (9) J Grieg (Antill Park 9) 73. 2B Agg Scr: G Maguire D Bisram 54. A: J Greig (Antill Park 9) 39. B: K Gill (19) 36. C: B McCann (28) 43.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: Z Duffy (1) 38. Women:  A: R Ireland (20) 35 cb. B: G Bryant (28) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: R Schmidt (14) 39. B: J Blom (19) 39. C: T Frost (24) 38 cb. Hole in one: C Mckenzie at 8th.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: A Cooper (14) J Fryirs (22) R Mounser (28) J Trenear (14) 92. Men: Div 1: A Cooper (14) 40. Div 2: S Graham (16) 38 cb. Women: Gold: L Case (24) 36.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: R Underwood C Manson R Candy R Hewitt 103. Scr: C Jones K Gillson H Faye G Gilchrist 65.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Rickard (9) A Holland (9) 68. 2B Scr: A Holland (9) P King (9) 36. Men: A: A Holland (9) 40. B: B Daley (11) 39. C: M Coves (19) 42. Women: Div 1: M Gear (23) 33 cb. Div 2: L Strano (34) 34.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: G Page (23) 42. Women: Div 1: D Sier (21) 39. Div 2: J Campbell (34) 42 cb.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: J Xavier (18) 47.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: T Dougherty (13) 37. B: F MacDonagh (26) 38. C: M King (36) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Grant (14) M Setter (15) 80. 2B Agg Scr: G Jarvie R Aslanis 59. Hcp: T Lukins (13) 41.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Weaver (12) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: I Thompson (20) 40 cb. Women: S Lee (18) 38.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Clark 40. Div 2: J Wilson 40. Div 3: B Steyn 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: M Erichsen V Lloyd 48. Men: A: M Tepley 41. B: P McBride 42. C: D Kong 36. Black: D Golan 40. Women: P Beckton 33. Hole in one: D Kong at 5th.

NOWRA:  Stableford: Split Six: Veteran: R Currie (13) M Shanahan (27) 62. Veteran Women: C Lymbery (31) K Dolman (Mona Vale 32) 61.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: D: G Campbell (18) D Cleveland (22) 48. A: R Fernandes (4) 40. B: T Jamieson (13) 38. C: G Campbell (18) 41. Scr: M Williams (+1) 33.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: D Long (12) 41. B: K Aitken (19) 39 cb. C: B Wilson (33) 40 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Henderson (26) 43. Div 2: S Simon (29) 37. Div 3: L Targ (41) 36. 9-hole: Y Daniels (27) 18.  Green: E Marshall (33) 15.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Kyprianou (13) M Petrolo (26) 48. Men: B Athlete (13) 38. Women: Div 1: J Kim (16) 37. Div 2: F Yuan (26) 40. Div 3: J Furlong (31) 38. Div 4: J O’Malley (45) 34.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: P King (9) 39. B: L Whiddon (13) 39. C: J Ashwell (27) 41. Women: Yellow: Div 1: V Kotlash (23) 37. Div 2: K Salmon (26) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 2B: White: Div 1: J Starr (25) C Delaney (17) 10 up. Div 2: A Song (5) J Jo (12) 9 up cb. Scr: N Anning D O’Brien 1 up cb. A: D Connors (10) 4 up. B: W Abian (14) 5 up. C: J Starr (25) 4 up. Women: Stroke Gold: A: K Fryer (18) 70. B: E Hong (24) 70. C: J Park (37) 77.

TALLWOODS:  Stroke: Veteran Women: Green: Div 1: M Wright (22) 79. J Puxty (14) 79 cb. Div 2: J Panada (26) 77. J Maunder (23) 80.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: G May (14) 41.

THE COAST:  Stableford: Medley: 2B Agg: J Smith (13)  J Gesnouin (5) 84. A: R King (10) 41. B: T Macpherson (15) 42. C: C Stirk (19) 45. Scr: J Gesnouin (5) 38. Veteran:  P Brown (22) 42.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: J Turner (14) 42. Women: Div 1: R Stone (14) 37. Div 2: M Velkou (43) 39. 9-hole: J Yap (45) 10.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Smith (8) D S (24) 81. Men: A: S Shafranski (9) 42. B: S Frederiksen (22) 41 cb. C: J Tuero (27) 45. Scr: C Willis 37. Women: A Allock (14) 36.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Par: 4B: P Richardson (22) M Bailey (32) 10 up.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Kujundzic (15) D Coombes (21) 46. G Anderson (10) 40.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Sargeant (13) 35 cb. Div 2: M Moise (34) 35. Div 3: L Bryant (40) 38. 9-hole: S Trahair (43) 18.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Khouri M King 41. A: T Iacono (16) 36. B: S Bracey (28) 34 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: A: H Berckelman (21) 68. B: S Stewart (31) 68.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: 4B: V Smith (30) D Flaherty (40) 45 cb. G Earl (23) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: D McGrillen (8) 4 up cb. B: D Ampfea (17) 3 up. C: J Faulkner (22) 4 up cb. D: R Hammond (23) sq. Murray: A: P Warner (6) 4 up. B: B Hollins (15) 1 up cb. C: N Prior (26) 5 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: 9-hole: Blue: G House (8) 2 up. Red: G Perkins (11) 5 up.