September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 29 November 2021
Lockhart Golf Club 7

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 29 November 2021 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: D Croft (6) B Higgins (6) 50. A: D Croft (6) 43. B: L Kilgannon (14) 42. C: P Ausburn (20) 36.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Davey (34) G Shortis (30) 47. Men: Div 1: M Bolger (11) 39. Div 2: N Pitman (23) 39. Div 3: I Robertson (27) 35 cb. Women: A Kang (42) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: P Lance-Towney (12) 42.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: C Stephenson (21) 42. Women: Gold: E Steel (19) 31.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Scott (16) 32.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford: A Southon (11) 38.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: J Trivellato (12) 39. Stableford: . Red: G Chong (33) 33.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Organ (27) J Sandilands (16) 46. 2B Scr: K Meurant M Fitzsimons 39. Men: A: A Kong (12) 38 cb. B: B Egge (16) 36 cb. C: T Tochikawa (22) 34 cb. Women: T Lee (15) 34.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: C Orro (52) 19.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: T Brikett (14) 42. Women: Scr: R Buizen (14) 28. A: R Buizen (13) 41. B: L Dinnie (35) 38. Stableford Ambrose: Gold: A Sutton (14) M Smith (11) R Mork (15) H Stampfli (45) 51.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Beazley M Edmonds 50. Div 1: T Wark (12) 39. Div 2: B Ryu (25) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Marshall (25) G Laing (18) 46 cb. Div 1: G Cox (11) 39. Div 2: G Laing (18) 40. Scr: A Chapman (3) 32 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Vasilis (4) 41. B: D Wykes (13) 39. C: H Street (24) 42. Scr: M Ferreira (4) 35.

HOWLONG: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: R Taylor (12) 40. Veteran Women: A: M Mathews (18) 40.

JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford 4B: White: P Hahn (20) G Seymour (9) 44.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: K Colman (33) 39. Men: P Moll (13) 45.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Kwasnik (14) M Kobryn (9) 43. A: D Stevenson (3) 37. B: D Gordon (15) 33 cb. C: K Freer (26) 34. Women: M Haworth (13) 28.

PGA ASSOCIATE MATCH at LYNWOOD CC: (par 72): 67: J McLeod. 69: J Bugden. 70: L Malcolm. 71: C Mackey J Mitchell. 72: J Brown F Bellingham. 73: E Tuckwell. 74: W Wells T Pritchard-Davies. 75: M Dakic H Drewitt Smith W Flannigan C (Sung Eun) Chin S Shadbolt. 76: C Walton. 77: C Banks L Harris R Oliver R Ballinger. 78: J Kirk J Kim C Shearer. 79: S Wilkinson. 80: D Shipp A Barakat. 82: H Brind. 83: R Jones A Kelly D Brewer. 84: S Gibson S Mecham. 85: B Forsythe A Rath. 86: B Taylor.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: A: D Kirby (30) 37. Men: A: J Knox (2) 38. B: N Armstrong (17) 42. C: G Allsop (21) 41. Scr: J Knox 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: R Lalor (15.5) 40.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: R Drysdale (26) 41.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: A Patel (25) G Kubizniak (16) 49. A Patel (25) 42. Mxd: H Chapman (16) 44.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Kim (31) J Druce (19) 46 cb. P Marsden (13) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: A Mace (15) 41. B: M Chapman (17) 42 cb. C: P Stevens (20) 43.

NSW: Women: Stableford: M Salkinder (33) 38. Medley: C Tremain (10) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: S Lester (21) 39. Men: A Wales (31) 45. Irish Team: G Lynch (10) T Holfert (24) G Shields (25) D Ridley (20) 98.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford: Gold: J Kim (17) 41.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Hayward (26) G Mustow (27) 72. Veteran Men: R McWilliams (20) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: L Cheung S Patel 85. A: M Ryan (13) 40. B: S Patel (15) 42 cb. C: J Hepner (20) 41. Snr Green: R Stewart (30) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Thomas (25) S Bull (28) 49. R Thomas (25) 44. Veteran: G Edwards (24) 43. Cup: W Trinidad (21) 73.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Crees (24) C Choi (12) 50. A: T Green (3) 38. B: T Lee (16) 40. C: S Crees (24) 44.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: A Smith (11) 34 cb. B Shields (7) 34. B: R Jones (18) 34. A Horsell (20) 32. C: S Murray (22) 34 cb. C Arellano (27) 34.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Div 1: J Sedgwick (17) 4 up. Div 2: S Hotz (28) sq. Div 3: L Tresidder (43) 2 up. Scr: S Hall 1 up. Cup: J Sedgwick (17) 5 up. Salver: S Pines (31) 2 down. Grandmothers Trophy: F Lomax (20) 2 up.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Keir (6) 47. B: T Foster (14) 39. Veteran: G Tyrrell (16) 39.

WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: T Bewley (9) D Gorrick (29) 47. Men: A: J Jocumsen (11) 40. B: M Yamawaki (18) 41. C: M Robins (20) 40. Women: M Wilson (30) 25. Men: Hole in one: D Hughes at 13th.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: T Buckler (24) 40.