February 29, 2024

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 25 November 2021

NSW & ACT golf results - Bombala Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 25 November 2021 2021.

NSW REGIONAL OPEN SERIES – MURRAY OPEN RD 1: 64: M Millar, 66: R Lynch, 67: J Marchesani, D Gale, C Dann, 68: M Griffin, J Warren, S Wools-Cobb, D Jordan, C John, D Gill (a).

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Croft (6) W Higgins (6) 73. A: D Croft (6) 39. B: S Hearne (14) 36. C: M Dalrymple (24) 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Gabriel (11) C Ferreira (9) 45 cb. Men: C Da Silva (17) 38. Women: M Hayward (21) 38.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: H Springfield R Buckley B Buckely I McAllister (14.25) 40.75.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: D Nash (14) 38. B: D Cole (20) 41. C: R Gilbert (22) 40.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: C Kean (39) 32 cb. A: G Ferguson (10) 38 cb. B: D Brien (15) 38. C: L Noach (22) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Par: 2B: T Nuske (17) D Chang (9) 13 up. A: P Harvey (10) 5 up. A Scr: P Haim 3 down. B: M Parr (17) 5 up. B Scr: P Cranney 9 down. C: C Dawson (22) 5 up. C Scr: P O’Brien 12 down.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: T Nash (24) 38. A Schofield (21) 36. Veteran Women: R Olsson (29) 35 cb. S Schofield (39) 35 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Farhad (11) J Kim (23) 50. Men: Div 1: N Kennan (12) 40 cb. Women: A Cho (11) 36 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: J Power W Latta (19.5) 73.5. Div 1 Scr: J Power W Latta 93. Div 2: C Cunningham D Mathieson (26) 77 cb. Div 2 Scr: C Cunningham D Mathieson 103.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: R Harrison (44) 18.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: S Wray (20) 33.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: R Poot (11) 42. B: F Reid (18) 39. C: B Ryan (31) 42. Scr: L D’Apice 38.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: Team Agg: D Michelle S Bunting T Platten A HIggins 138. D: S Bunting (6) 40. Scr: D Sheather 33. Men: Div 1: K Siow (8) 40. Div 2: R Richens (9) 36. Div 3: J Hayes (24) 38. Women: W Joo (11) 38.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Radeski M Rothwell 47.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: D Spalding (3) 37. B: K Stael (24) 43. Women: Stableford White: F Williams (35) 33.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: B Neil (17) 43.

FORSTER: Medley: Stableford: T Gillogly (12) 39.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: G Yong (30) D Chew (27) 69. D Chew (27) 41.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: V Hughes (21) 71. D Simpson (19) 73 cb. R Rorison (26) 73. J Chuck (28) 76 cb. R Te Amo (25) 76. V Hughes (21) 71. D Simpson (19) 73 cb. R Rorison (26) 73. J Chuck (28) 76 cb. R Te Amo (25) 76.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: O Samson (13) 36 cb. Women: Stroke: J Towns (21) 77.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: Team: K Pugh (16) M Travers (18) V Care (13) K White (11) 81 cb. Men: A: M Marcer (11) 40. B: R Keightley (16) 39. C: G Brew (31) 37. Women: L Partridge (13) 33 cb.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: D Von Kotze (20) 37. Women: L Bignall (19) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Tanirau (15) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Boulton (10) 39. Div 2: J Collins (16) 39 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: J Kent (17) M Hughes (29) 46. Scr: D Wrigley P Blazek 33. A: B Fielding (12) 39. B: J Kent (17) 38. C: P Law (21) 36.

LEURA: Medley Par A: B Terry (13) +4, L Sutton (17) +2 cb, B: B Player (23) +6, B Hull (25) sqr, Scratch: M Donohue (9) -7 gross, 2BBB: B Player (23) and W Clayton (13) +10. Medley Stableford Singles: S Bonner (9) 39 pts, M Robinson (12) 38 pts, P Hume (21) 37, Scratch: R Walker (3) 33 gross, 2B Multiplier: P Eastment (8) and S Bonner (9) 73.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Jin (17) S Chau (12) 77. A: D Khoury (12) 39. B: J Lee (17) 43 cb. C: M Valenti (20) 40.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Div 1: K Smith (16) 74. Div 2: P McMahon (27) 73. Div 3: N Crump (35) 79. Stableford: T Gadiel (35) 42.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: M Ryan (19) J Tuttle (24) 53. Div 1: P Farrugia (12) 42. Div 2: C Rodgers (26) 47.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Pendergast (10) M Petrolo (20) 48. A: G Bain (6) 40 cb. B: P Gore (16) 38. C: M Petrolo (20) 41. Scr: G Bain 34.

MONA VALE: Women: Par: A: H Broger (23) sq. B: T Ebelong (28) 3 down. C: J Pearson (34) 4 up. Stroke: C’ship: A: R Black 363. B: G Kim 412. C: C Reaves 433.

MOORE PARK: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Li (29) Y Kim (29) 46 cb. S Mori (23) 42. Men: White: P Thomas (32) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D McCabe (19) 31. Women: A: A Coulter (18) 36. B: C Chang (30) 36. C: K Hammond (42) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: C Ward (16) 40. B: C James (45) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: L Mills S Carter 49. A: R Ambrogio (5) 38. B: P Codling (19) 38. C: T Rogers (35) 40. Black: T Sweeney (20) 37. Women: L Mills (34) 42.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: J Williams (28) 43. Women: A: P Hill (10) 35. B: S Hodgkinson (26) 30 cb. C: E Daly (38) 34. Gold: V Allen (45) 35.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: A Kang (17) 72. B: C McRae (26) 70. C: J Leeds-Roberts (37) 72. Medal Nov: C McRae (26) 70.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Diener (17) J Zieren (12) 71. Women: 9-hole: K Finlay (31) 16.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: J Trickett (29) 41. Scr: T Lee 17.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: G Phillips (12) 36. Div 2: A Ellis (32) 37.

AUSTRALIAN PGA SENIORS C’SHIP at RICHMOND GC: Scores after rd 1: 66: G Wall P Lonard. 67: S Ford P Fowler A Summers. 68: P Jones A Welsford J Wade N Sarkies. 69: M Mosher D Purchase L Tinkler. 70: P Lorimer P O’Malley D Diaz P Powell J Onions. 71: T Collier G Stinson M Sheppard R Nancarrow A May B Wearne C Smedley K Brewer. 72: B Roach C Hunt B Mawhinney J Serhan D Fearns D McKenzie. 73: S Aisbett M Zilko A Baillie M Harwood N Robb. 74: M Forrest M Adey D Cullam G Kenny S Mongol T Elliott B Jackson G Hohnen D Kirwan. 75: I Asbury S Treisman M Peterson S Conran A Dakers G Nicholas. 76: M Holden M McFadden B Milligan. 77: G Smith M Cupic A Villinger G Rae S O’Brien P Woodward.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Par: 2B: B Hogan (15) M Damianakis (17) 11 up. White: A: S Balis (13) 4 up. B: B Hogan (15) 5 up. C: K Crangle (20) 3 up. Veteran: Green: G Walsh (22) 5 up.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: S Park (11) H Choi (11) 48. S Park (11) 42. 9-hole: I Fitzgerald (18) 19.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford Medal Nov: Black: A: W Kitchener (10) 39. B: M Marjoribanks (16) 39. C: A Bennett (21) 41. D: B Dickson (35) 44.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J McDade (20) T Fleming (13) 48. 2B Scr: D Kolar A Radevski 44 cb. A: A Koch (6) 41. B: J Docking (13) 41. C: S Moloney (23) 40 cb. Scr: Z Mullins (NSW GC) 42. 2B: Gold: B Glen (27) B Reid (18) 44 cb. T Brandtman (24) 35.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: R Delos Reyes (18) P Bridge (15) 49. Div 2: S Brodie (22) A Lalor (11) 47. Scr: A Wright P McGuffie 37. A: G Peters (10) 40. B: R Yap (17) 41. C: V Ramirez (19) 43.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: I Thatcher (10) 36. B: R Millen (18) 40. C: A Greenslade (29) 38.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Blyth (20) C Fukushima (21) 73.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Pratt (19) P Scullion (6) 81. Men: A: P Scullion (6) 40. B: R Peverly (22) 40 cb. C: P Brown (28) 43. Scr: M Vormister 34. Women: D McGregor (30) 35.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: W Anderson (14) 34.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: W Moser (6) 39.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: M Springall (28) 43. 9-hole: White: H Delaney (18) 20.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Rogers M King 45. A: P James (19) 42. B: H Pitt (36) 27.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: M Conrick G Shaw (30.5) 73.5.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: G Bainbrigge (1) 39. L McMasters (12) 38 cb. K Turner (9) 38. Div 2: L Cuka (17) 36. J Black (17) 35. N Themsen (20) 34. Div 3: D Forster (24) 34. B Grant (23) 32 cb. B Gatt (21) 32.

WYONG: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Baldwin (21) 75. Div 2: B Masters (23) 74. Div 3: K Mathesion (33) 79.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: D Ampfea (17) 38. G Austin (5) 36. G Page (2) 34. Murray: K Hayden (20) 37 cb. S Brunnenmeyer (23) 37. K Mountney (18) 35 cb.

Our Partners