October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 24 November 2021
Albert Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 24 November 2021 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Song P Eaton 47. 2B Scr: T Phan W Wells 39. Team: S Lee O Won W Jung J Jeong 147. A: M Harvey (1) 38. B: S Lee (16) 41. C: J Baker (25) 42. D: J Wilson (28) 39.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: C Rynell (38) 33.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Zeegers (11) B Raynesford (8) 78. A: B Raynsford (8) 43. B: J Lee (20) 40. C: G Maclean (22) 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stroke: Div 1: S Ryan (8) 66 cb. Div 2: B Moore (15) 61. Div 3: G Hooker (22) 65.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Girdlestone (13) M Holt (26) 48. K Bennett (11) 43. A: J Marriott (13) 41. B: H Yates (14) 40 cb. C: J Flanagan (26) 38. Scr: K Rae (6) 33 cb. Hole in one: G Brindley at 17th.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G De Pasquale (17) P Smith (20) 79. 2B Agg Scr: S Lohman (Bardwell Valley) J Dodds 63. A: J Martyn (5) 36 cb. B: N Vlahos (11) 40. C: R Bull (21) 41 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: T Willie (12) 43.

BONVILLE: Medley 2BBB 2BBB Winners: D Johnson (12), G Jones (22) 44c/b – $30 Voucher 2BBB 2nd: J Blackman (13), D Kennedy 44 – $20 Voucher 2BBB 3rd: P Owen (+1), S McCarthy (16) 42c/b – $10 Voucher Individual: J Bartlett (27) 39 – $10 Voucher NTP 17th: G Zugajev – 2 Balls Ball rundown to 34.

BOWRAL: Men: Stroke: J Mulholland (7) 73.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: K Parkinson (31) 34.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Rodriguez (7) T Gardner (15) 45. Div 2: O Moujalli (16) M Loncar (10) 50. Scr: M Dowd (+2) T Lamb (8) 40. A: S Van Vemde (8) 37. B: O Moujalli (16) 44. C: P Smith (22) 43.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: P Morrison S Chapman 62.25.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Cheshire (24) G Livingstone (32) 49. 2B Scr: B Vella J Chanthivong 40. A: B Vella (2) 41 cb. B: B Tubner (16) 39 cb. C: R Cheshire (24) 40.

CARNARVON: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Lee (12) N Yeob (6) M Choi (21) C Yim (12) 61.625. Scr: H Park J Kim J Shim J Kim 69.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Cunningham (15) S Godbee (16) 50. A: K Kwak (10) 38 cb. B: S Godbee (16) 41. C: L Judd (28) 38. PM 2B: D Harvey (15) J Zavaglia (18) 47 cb. A: T Pagliaro (10) 40. B: D Harvey (15) 45. C: T Poole (29) 35. Gold: J Vodanovich (34) 26. 2B Scr: M Thomson A James 39. Hole in one: P Carr at 2nd.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: S Layton (5) 35. B: G Symonds (15) 40. C: A Lapsley (25) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: T Scandrett (23) 33 cb.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Jones (7) M Higgs (11) 75. A: C Arcus (9) 40 cb. B: G Lambert (19) 40. C: B Riches (28) 39. Scr: G Baciu (3) 37. Hole in one: P Matthews at 2nd.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: L Johnstone (16) 38. B: D Elrick (22) 37. C: J Vickers (29) 43. D: S Loxley (39) 39. Scr: N Haines 26.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Sheedy (34) K Akhurst (26) 49. Scr: M Nabhan (13) S Moylan (2) 38. Div 1: C Kim (17) 41. Div 2: A Luckman (21) 42. Div 3: K Desmond (33) 44. Scr: R Wood (5) 34.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: A: G Stephens (14) 42. B: D Evans (19) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hopkins (18) W Beard (12) 46. A: R Beardsmore (16) 40. B: S Ford (30) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: S O’Neill (9) 42. B: M Lulic (14) 41 cb. C: W Devecchis (23) 44.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: A: A Fantham (17) 37 cb. B: F Cavill (20) 37. C: H Byak (33) 38. D: J Cropley (39) 34.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Chay (7) B Schonkala (9) 79. 2B Scr: S Bennett (+1) I Cameron (8) 39. A: I Cameron (8) 39 cb. B: K Rachow (14) 40. C: J Morrison (20) 40. D: R Vinton (25) 35. Scr: S Bennett (+1) 36.

FORSTER: Men: Stroke White: A: A Syme (1) 65. B: S Nicholas (14) 62. C: N Kennedy (25) 63. A Scr: P Garner (6) 30. B Scr: K Walsh (17) 22. C Scr: M Yarad (20) 17.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Youngman G Freys L Kembrey (18-1/3) 64-2/3.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Sinai (17) L Hunt (11) 76. Div 1: R Jarrett (13) 41. Div 2: Y Park (19) 35.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Stevens (10) 37. B: A Anderson (16) 41. C: W Phillips (23) 41.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: D Kent (20) 39. Div 1: J Christoff (19) 38. Div 2: E McGill (23) 35. Div 3: S Fleming (33) 37.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: B Jelfs (12) 40. Women: J Hancock (16) 41.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: G Hoskin (8) 37. 9-hole: Yellow: A: K Dance (48) 15.

JAMBEROO: Medley: Stableford White: L Oborn (22) 40.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Split Six: C Taylor W Foster 70. A: W Knight (5) 42. A Scr: C Holland (4) 32 cb. B: S Brooke (17) 39. B Scr: L Kumaresan (14) 23 cb. C: M Dryburgh (23) 43. C Scr: D Turner (22) 18 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Brown (7) S Blewitt (12) 48 cb. 2B Scr: J Wooster P Kerr 39. A: C Brown (7) 38 cb. B: A File (16) 41. C: M Cleary (22) 41.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Willcock (20) D Sullivan (21) 45. A: B Fisher (10) 37 cb. B: G Moran (13) 37 cb. C: S Willcock (20) 39. Scr: B Nagi 32. Hole in one: P Law at 6th. Veteran: G Moran (13) 37 cb.

LANE COVE: Men: Par: 2B: R Paterson (17) A Reid (26) 11 up. P Hofman (17) 4 up.

LONG REEF: Men: Stroke Black: A: W Portlock (9) 67. B: M Maras (16) 65. C: J Dertateossian (23) 66. Scr: C Gillespie 76.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: P Gioukaris (9.2) 40. B: N Micallef (10.6) 43. C: H El Masry (19.5) 45.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B: R Spencer (18) R Munt (18) 48. I Wood (25) 40 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Collins (29) C McDougall (18) 49. A: S Defina (13) 39 cb. B: P Clay (16) 38 cb. C: P Rawling (29) 37. Scr: J Roche 36.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Quinn (17) 39 cb. Women: Div 1: L Camarda (21) 38. Div 2: M Buckeridge (38) 37.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Couldwell (5) 42 cb. B: G Key (17) 38. C: D Wood (26) 41. Scr: G Nes 39.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Deverall (16) A Low (17) 49 cb. Div 2: J Moulsdale (21) G Jansen (26) 48 cb. 2B Scr: J Mackay E Peirce 40. A: D Brell (9) 43. B: A Farrar (13) 44. C: V Mikhael (22) 41. White: C Pui (27) 38.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: M Alleyne (9) 38. B: E Riddell (17) 38. C: I Kaye (24) 41 cb. Veteran: V Daswani (29) 38.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Wade (6) 40. B: R Surian (18) 41. C: K Fullerton (26) 37. D: R Dowd (27) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Irwin (14) M Sherwood (3) 45 cb. A: S LeQuesne (12) 40. B: G Forrest (15) 40. C: S Fisk (24) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Wilson (9) S Haire (14) 50. 2B Scr: B Cummerford (6) S Bradley (12) 37. A: T Burt (11) 40. B: P Patel (19) 42. C: J Francis (24) 43. D: B Brown (31) 39. Hole in one: S Haire at 11th.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Graham (20) J Watts (19) 46. S Birchall (11) 42.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: M De Souza (14) T Fitzpatrick (19) 47. A: M De Souza (14) 43. B: T Pottenger (20) 39.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Rachid (1) Z Mullins (-1) 79. Men: Cup: B Swanston (16) 43. Scr: Z Mullins 42. White: R Daly (27) 34 cb. Gold: T Ellis (22) 39. Women: L Buckley (15) 31.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Hooper M Hartland 73 cb. A: T Jasser (7) 36 cb. B: M Hartland (16) 41. C: M Westlink (32) 40. Scr: R Easterbrook 32.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Ferguson (10) B Bell (7) 48. A: T Fairbairn (12) 39 cb. B: P Gammie (16) 41. C: P Russell-Gibson (25) 41. J Dries 35. Hole in one: J Mansfield at 14th.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Sutherland (16) P Arndell (21) 46 cb. 2B Scr: D Hughes J D’ermilio 42. A: R Sirmais (11) 38 cb. B: S Defina (13) 39 cb. C: T Green (26) 39 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Macquillan (6) S Blood (18) 48. M Finnegan (10) 44.

RANDWICK: Women: Ambrose: A Twadell T Cornwell-Toms S Wright M Neeson N Cave-Olfers . H Parkes M Allart D Goodsell J Langridge M Jenning .

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: T Gu (13) K Liu (7) 70. Div 2: D Zilic (24) J Lower (28) 75. A: J Patel (10) 40. B: N Takada (15) 38. C: K Gittoes (23) 38. D: K Achurch (30) 41. Scr: H Tae Kim 34.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Barrett (21) A Williams (23) 49. Team: C Barrett (21) A Williams (23) G Evans (26) S Derkatch (17) 51. 2B Scr: M Reeve (+2) 42. M Kelman (5) 42. A: M Reeve (+2) 40. B: J Ingrassia (19) 36. C Barrett (21) 42.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke White: A: B Eschbach (13) 35. A Chapman (15) 33 cb. B: A Horsell (20) 36. S Murray (22) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Kunce (7) 40. B: B Fitzgerald (19) 40. C: G Richards (20) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Everett (13) P McClellan (12) 78 cb. 2B Scr: S Jagot J Ayoub 69. G Everett (13) 45.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Hayes (15) G Hayes (16) 49. Men: Div 1: J Pascoe (8) 39. Div 2: K Hindle (16) 42. Scr: M Buckingham (+1) 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Reichman (3) J Rubenstein (5) 46. Scr: J Angelis P Katholos 34. M Marano (19) 46. Scr: T Coroneo 36. PM: C Marsh (16) 43.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: B Morcom (11) 19. B: K Dredge (22) 21. C: A Heath (24) 19 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Team: B Page (20) M Fraser (30) R Smith (26) J Gardiner (33) 88 cb. A: C Quin (5) 40. B: B Roome (18) 40. C: F Fulham (22) 40. D: B McMenemy (26) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: G Wood (15) M Nicol (23) 48 cb. Medley: A: A Bennett (9) 38 cb. B: B Beverley (19) 40. C: M Nicol (23) 40.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: G Harrison (29) P Woodward (16) H Stratton (32) B Smith (16) 125. A: A Boyle (3) 40. A Scr: A Cooper 29. B: J Fung (13) 39. B Scr: J Fung 26. C: H Stratton (32) 41. C Scr: R Ferraris 21.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: S Owen (14) 37.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: N Hobbs (5) K Naidu (8) 74 cb. A: P Bass (12) 41. B: N Winterton (20) 41. C: B Porter (23) 41. D: A Fox (32) 38 cb. Trophy: N Winterton (20) 41 cb. 9-hole: S Horsman (28) 23.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Nelson D Farrugia 36. C’ship: G Bonner G Banks 46. J Nelson (14) 37 cb. K Maxwell (14) 37 cb. Black: G Serhan (0) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B: N Saunders (23) T Koroneos (11) 47. A: B Shipway (15) 40. B: R Moodliar (20) 40. Scr: J Rogan 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Galloway (12) B Hearne (5) 71. A: J McAlister (10) 39 cb. B: J Frame (17) 37. C: J Mitchell (23) 38. Scr: W Baker 32.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Murray: H Archer (24) 1 down.