September 25, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 22 November 2021
Nimmitabel Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 22 November 2021 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Case (14) R Shephard (19) 47. White: A: G Miles (12) 38 cb. B: D Roams (17) 38. C: G Kennedy (28) 36 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Geem (12) M Haywood (8) 46. Men: Div 1: S Bortfield (11) 40. Div 2: M Cleeverly (22) 38 cb. Div 3: A Spencer (27) 39. PGA ASSOCIATE MATCH: (par 71): 68: J Rachel. 70: J McLeod. 71: S Wilkinson C Walton. 72: J Walden B Forsythe C Banks. 73: O Payne W Burkinshaw T Pritchard-Davies. 74: C Mackey A Maxwell H Brind M Brewer. 75: L Malcolm S Mecham. 76: J Kirk H Drewitt Smith W Wells.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: C Scarcella (19) 39.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: C Stephenson (22) 39. Women: D Goodare (25) 29.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Moddel (15) R Nahum (17) 74. G Moddel (15) 43.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: Kelly Wilson (7) 30 c/b.

CABRAMATTA: Mxd: Stroke Foursome C’ship: White: W Park (12) M Chester 153. Scr: B Murray L Thompson 171. Medley: Stableford R McIvor (2) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Scr: K Dignam B Fulcher (Manly) 39. Men: A: K Dignam (5) 41. B: S Planinic (15) 41. C: T Graham (23) 38. Women: J Woods (24) 35. Medley: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: G Nicholls (33) C Crowe (27) 48.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Henderson (44) 21.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: R Bucknell (22) 38. B: A Pike (37) 34. Veteran: N Argent (8) 33. Medley: D Birrell (7) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Takla (4) V Sudarsen (14) 86. P Takla (4) 42.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Metcalfe (19) R Delany (6) 45. S Evans (12) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: N Nikas (9) 42. B: V Arciuli (13) 41. C: M Negus (30) 49. Scr: A Vasilis (3) 32.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: C Stevens (11) 37 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Black: J Brundell (27) 22.

JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: A: G Eagleton (18) 36. B: A Francey (27) 35.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Rashleigh (11) P Aroney (17) 39 cb. A: P Rashleigh (11) 33 cb. B: M Morrow (14) 33. C: M Richards (24) 34. Women: M Mccormick (25) 32.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B: B Crawley (19) J Hamish (13) 48. Medley: A: S Park (10) 36. B: S Lee (17) 38. C: G Thompson (22) 43.

LONG REEF: Men: Par: J Kennedy (27) 6 up. Women: J Reitzer (22) 1 up.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: J Wall (15) 42.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: S Kim (26) 39.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: R Kaines (23) J Kabalan (18) 44. R Kaines (23) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Soussan (28) R Head (26) 44. R Le Nevez (36) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: D Payne (14) 38. B: T Edgoose (17) 41. C: F Brus (24) 41. D: G Wilson (31) 35.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: T Luck (Kingston Heath 18) 34 cb. Women: G Dewhurst (18) 33 cb.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: A Kang (16) 35. B: K Crawford (24) 34. C: J Petherbridge (41) 39. Men: S Choi (8) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: L Moore (30) 73 cb. Qlfrs: Div 1: S Wales A Eldridge M Herman De Groot C Whitehouse L Shaw A Ward A Tucker M Usher. Div 2: J Harvey M Suviste A De Carvalho M Dearlove C Skillicorn L Blaker R Hosking J Grant. Div 3: J Bull M Rowe M Ratcliffe R Artlett M Holliday A Amos A Hellman M Fairfax. Men: Stableford: Irish Team: G Lee (21) G Pearce (14) W Davison (15) J Underwood (6) 87 cb. T Chamberlain (28) 39. Women: H Sugden (23) 33 cb.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Gold: P Charlwood (1) 39 cb.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford: Ransom: P Paoli (21) G Shiner (19) 56. K Hayward (27) 33.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Li A McLeod 52. A: W Grob (10) 39. B: T Mountstephens (16) 39. C: J Ackerman (20) 40 cb. Snr Green: R Li (24) 42.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: C Healey (30) 34. Men: R McKendrick (7) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Nohokau (13) M Alison (19) 48. A: C Noh (3) 36. B: G Nohokau (13) 44. C: M Cho (21) 39.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: F Mackenzie (9) 38. B: I O’Toole (13) 40. C: A Greenslade (29) 35.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: C’ship: H McNeill bt C Perkins 8-7. S Hall bt A Rathbone 3-2. A res: V Jellis bt K Crone 6-4. L Townsend bt N Pines 7-5. Bronze: L Hardjono bt K Grattan 5-4. A Witteman bt J Sinclair 3-2. Bronze 2: W Brender bt K Stephens 19th. S Pines bt L Devine 6-4. Stableford: Div 1: J Mott (15) 34 cb. Div 2: J Nethery (28) 35. Div 3: G Tunstall (34) 33 cb. Scr: J Mott 19.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: N Reynolds (11) 36 cb. B: B Ellis (21) 38. Veteran: J Brady (17) 37.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A Howe (11) 40 cb. Women: K McKinnon (8) 35.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Gorrick (29) C Price (13) 49. Men: A: A Cooper (8) 38. B: C MacKenzie (16) 40. C: D Gorrick (29) 39. Women: H Ma (22) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Calrow (2) 40.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Cardin (16) 41. B: R Willing (27) 37 cb. C: J Flewin (30) 37 cb.