October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 16 November 2021
Mungindi Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 16 November 2021 2021.

ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: S Death R Henry (29.5) 68.5. Div 2: G Farr C Goudie (37.5) 71.5.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: K Young (13) 42.

AVONDALE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Craig (17) 69 cb. Div 2: F Dowsing (23) 71 cb. Div 3: M Worthington (35) 72. Div 1 Scr: Y Cheung (8) 80. Div 2 Scr: A Traill (15) 85 cb. Div 3 Scr: T Gresham (20) 89. Div 4 Scr: F Dowsing (23) 94. Div 5 Scr: T Kinghorn (29) 101.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Katsoulis (26) S Castieau (19) 73. A: T Riches (10) 34 cb. B: M McAuliffe (15) 38. C: H Livingstone (33) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (29) 42.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: L Moles (17) 64.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: K Austen (16) L Baldwin (22) 72. Div 2: C Alexander (28) T Cameron (28) 76.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: G Smede (8) 40, Runner up: B Bienefelt (26) 38.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: S Harrison (21) 34 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Martorana (10) L Gallen (20) 85. A: M Martorana (10) 40. A Scr: J Varrica 37. B: J Araullo (15) 39. B Scr: P Azzopardi 23. C: L Gallen (20) 37. C Scr: A Kanetkar 17.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: P Hopkins (Bankstown 22) 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women’s Par Div 1 – F Keane 3 Div 2: L Lambros 0. Div 3 – M Thomson -1.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Morritt (13) T Webb (Hawks Nest 23) 48. 2B Scr: W Lee E Lee 37. A: P Mace (10) 38. B: M Morritt (13) 40. C: C Michael (26) 41.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: G Clarke (14) J Wright (17) C Stevens (19) D Fleming (21) 90. A: J Maguire (12) 38. B: G Hawkins (27) 42.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: L Kantor (39) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par White: A: J Wiseman (15) 3 up. B: M Robinson (23) 1 up. C: S Truelson (31) 1 up.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: L Gamblin (15) 39.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Bell (13) G Key (22) 47. Hcp: N Houston (17) 42. Scr: J Cripps 37. Veteran: Green: P Tinslay (20) 43. Hole in one: P Tinslay at 7th.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: Div 1: G Kim (18) 74. Div 1 Scr: S Lee 90. Div 2: K Park (33) 71. Div 2 Scr: J Jeon 97. 54-hole C’ship: Div 1: K Stuart (17) 224. Div 2 Scr: J Jeon 297. Div 2: P Du Sart (26) 231. Stableford: Div 3: C Cho (41) 34. Div 3 Scr: L Ki 6.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: R Monk (8) 36.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Thompson (17) A Peachey (18) 69. 2B Agg Scr: G Maguire C Fotheringham 46. A: N Bertus (10) 34 cb. B: M Thompson (17) 35. C: M Grant (36) 38 cb.

GLENMORE: Veteran Medley: Stableford: G Jenkins (17) 42.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Davis (22) 38. Div 2: L Meli (32) 34.

GOSFORD: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Lee Group 59.5.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: A: E Gottwaltz (16) 69. B: D O’Brien (28) 71. C: J Freeland (45) 72.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: W Reitenbach (14) 41. B: P Morton (16) 40. C: R Collins (33) 42.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: E Armstrong (16) 36. Div 2: L Beringer (27) 37. Div 3: W Unsworth (39) 35.

KAREELA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: J Turnbull (24) V Vortouni (30) 67. Div 1 Scr: C Jones K Gillson 88. Div 2: B Kerr (35) L Baker (38) 69.5. Div 2 Scr: L Lyons E Rigby 107 cb. Foursome C’ship: Div 1 Scr: Y Rochford R Candy 179. Div 1: J Turnbull V Vortouni (27) 136. Div 2 Scr: E Rigby L Lyons 209 to playoff. Div 2: B Kerr L Baker (36.5) 141. Stableford Yellow: S Eller (40) 33.

KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: N Clark (21) 69. Div 2: C Healy (24) 68. Div 3: T Gibbons (34) 69. Div 4: R Dickinson (36) 73. Scr: J Vespar 82.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Ewing (17) K D’Abrera (20) 70. 2B Scr: L Arthur (-1) R Hayward (2) 61. A: B Daley (10) 36. B: K Gear (14) 38. C: R Ewing (17) 37 cb. Women: Div 1: T Wood (7) 34. Div 2: G McRae (33) 35 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: W Grundy (28) 40. Women: A: H O’Connell (25) 36. B: M Dawson (30) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Griffiths (16) 39. B: R Irish (27) 43. Scr: P Asmussen (4) 30.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Quintal (8) G West (14) 47. 2B Scr: D Cremin P Stafford 37. Hcp: S Maclure (17) 40 cb. Scr: D Jones 32. Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Hough (23) 60. Div 2: M O’Shannessy (26) 62. Scr: J Wallas 75. Medal of Medallists: L Hough (25) 60.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Tyler (20) 43.

MONASH: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: T Wiseman (18) 68. B: L Ferriera (24) 71. L McCready (54) 70 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: J Goodman (20) 39. Women: M Kim (15) 37.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Beattie (17) 39. J Newsham (22) 37. Div 2: L Kerr (26) 33 cb. C Gilmour (28) 33. Div 3: R Derrick (35) 34 cb. M Stalgis (28) 34. Men: R Barnes (17) 25.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Dunlop 40. Div 2: H Eggins 38. Div 3: M Rundel 39.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: M Starkey (17) 39. B: T Alexander (29) 40. C: J Williamson (34) 36. D: A Chase (43) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Lloyd (19) R Ambrogio (5) 47 cb. Men: White: A: M Erichsen (8) 40. B: V Lloyd (19) 40 cb. C: D Smart (22) 37. Medley: Black: J Jalili (22) 35. Women: Green: T Kerr (28) 36.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: 4B: M Robson (28) R Brown (35) 45. Veteran Women: J Wallace (32) L Robson (40) 45.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: Gold Medal: K Middleton (37) 61 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: L Mason (33) 18.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: R Cross (7) 38.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Aropio (21) A Brundu (23) 45. A: R Fernandes (5) 37. B: G Wilkinson (15) 38. C: J Aropio (21) 39. Scr: C McMahon (4) 32.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Yang (21) M Kim (16) 47. Men: M Yang (21) 38. Women: A: M Kim (13) 39. B: A Dane (25) 35. C: G Mercer (31) 33. D: H Christie (44) 36. 9-hole: J Lawrence (29) 22.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Beves (18) S Jeffery (17) 51. A: M Lamaro (7) 38. B: S Jeffery (17) 46. C: I Cook (22) 38. D: P Nichols (25) 40.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: P King (10) 41. B: J McKell (17) 42. C: D Matthews (28) 41. Women: Yellow: Div 1: K Salmon (26) 38. Div 2: D Glover (34) 33.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Women: Stroke Gold: A: R Kim (19) 70 cb. B: S Webber (28) 63. C: H Yuen (44) 77.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Women: Green: J Colvin (28) 38. J Jessiman (28) 37. Medley: 9-hole: Yellow: H Kizilos (45) 21. P Quinlivan (25) 18 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: J Lee (35) 38.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: A White (1) 39.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: Div 1: K Archer (17) 72. Div 1 Scr: L Haigh 85. Div 2: J Thomas (24) 74. Div 2 Scr: J Thomas 98. Men: Stableford: J Turner (14) 37.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Ghelani (21) O Khalil (19) 49. Men: A: T Eather (7) 41. B: O Khalil (19) 44. C: R Fraser (26) 41. Women: D McGregor (31) 39. Scr: A Simpson 38.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Par: A: B Wilkinson (10) 3 down. B: J Somerville (19) sq. C: M Farrell (37) 1 up. Stableford Gold: J Allen (6) 31.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Boardman (2) 40. Div 2: A Davis (29) 36. Div 3: S Shepherd (37) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Iaira (14) P Wallace (11) 77 cb. R Browning (32) 42.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Alexander (40) L Rose (40) 49. Div 1: S McKenty (23) 39. Div 2: E Johnson (33) 36. Div 3: R Hobbs (42) 38 cb. 9-hole: C Airey (17) 20.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: L Goodsir (36) D Decent (28) 46. Men: T Iacono (17) 36. Women: A: M Khouri (10) 36 cb. B: M Vinton (31) 39. C: K Griffin (37) 35.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: W Pontey (27) 34. B: N Kumar (40) 35.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: G Earl (23) 72. Div 1 Scr: D Rann 84. Div 2: D Bonnitcha (31) 74 cb. Div 2 Scr: L Varney 102. Div 3: C Morson (34) 68. Div 3 Scr: S Shaw 110. Gold Medal: G Earl (23) 72. Stableford: 9-hole: J Davey (38) 16.