April 19, 2024

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 12 November 2021

Burns Golf Club Belconnen (formerly Belconnen Magpies Golf Club)

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 12 November 2021 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: M Haywood (10) 40. Women: S Cho (30) 34 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: T Dickinson (15) 42.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford: J Blackman (15) 38 c/b, Runner up: N Trezise (0) 38, 2BBB: N Trezise & C Chittenden 45.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: R McIvor (3) 40.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Kim (39) J Kim (10) 47. Men: P Tutton (11) 42. Women: L Kim (33) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Amery (7) G Williams (20) 46. Men: A: B Hoyle (9) 38. B: J Crawford (16) 37 cb. C: J Hsiao (22) 38. Women: T Lee (14) 31.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: S Phillips (10) 37 cb. B: P Angus (21) 40. C: A Lee (35) 35.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: L Brown (39) 20. 18-hole: K Graeme (24) 41 cb. 2B Multi: D Simpson (4) H Nasko (8) 78.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford Gold: L Bamford (14) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: M Armour (4) 40. Hole in one: J Whiteford at 9th.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: S White (23) D Ford (13) 48. A: S Sundstrom (8) 38. B: T Sidirourgos (14) 41. C: J Alcock (22) 40. D: S Fry (34) 37 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Stanley (19) 42.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: B Steve (14) 40.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: G Carmichael (13) 39. B: D Eager (15) 35. C: B Hedges (28) 37. Women: Stableford: A Matthews (25) 35. Stableford 9-hole: Gold: S Phillips (24) 23.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: C D’Astoli (15) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: T Brennan (22) 39.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: C Mawson (9) 36. B: R Butler (23) 38 R Barnes (17) 36. C: D Shepherd (24) 35 F Vandruten (28) 34 S Skinner (37) 29 K West (19) 28.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: C Moore (Eastlake) (14) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: E Campbell (37) 18. Div 1: H Hildebrand (25) 36. Div 2: G Henderson (25) 38. Div 3: L Trelevean (41) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Tuckwell (7) M Doughan (14) 76. Men: A Williams (18) 39. Women: S Cho (24) 36. Scr: P Montague 30.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Li (39) 48.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: P Culbert (11) 41.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A Antonios (11) 44. Women: T Foote (14) 39.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: G Harris (11) 37.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Medal of Medallists: Black: P Wallace (8) 70 R Carter (41) 71.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: R Davis (31) 36 cb.

Our Partners